[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #1 Fall/Winter 22/23






Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd #1
Fall/Winter Series 22/23
10/9/2022
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 46 HSK Jason Garwood N Wilkesboro, NC 1 1 25
2 132 KAW Nathaniel Roark Elk Park, NC 2 2 22
3 10 HON Michael Evans Marion, NC 3 3 20
4 324 KTM Brady Stevens Maiden, NC DNF 5 18
5 33 YAM Zech Stokely Nebo, NC DNS 4 16
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 900 KTM Ayden Weckman Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
3 11 YAM Ben Dancy North Wilkesboro, NC 3 3 20
4 110 KTM Logan Lail Taylorsville, NC 4 4 18
5 777 YAM Jesse Corvin Wytheville, VA 5 5 16
6 16 SUZ Mike Cook Kannapolis, NC 6 6 15
7 176 SUZ Louis Strick Statesville, NC 7 DNF 14
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 KAW Ethan Oneal Cooleemee, NC 3 1 25
2 912 KTM Colt Lackey Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
3 28/ KTM Paxton Williams Morganton, NC 1 4 20
4 704 UN Kolden Oelenberger Statesville, NC 5 3 18
5 119 HSK Bradey Williamson Newton, NC 4 6 16
6 28 KTM Colten Hager Cleveland, NC 6 5 15
7 9 HSK Tyler Good Mooresville, NC 7 7 14
8 11 HON Colton Oneal Cooleemee, NC 9 8 13
9 3 KAW Briley Sifford Rockwell, NC 10 9 12
10 621 HON Jedon Trivette Boone, NC 11 10 11
11 2 KTM Doc Ramsey Hickory, NC 8 DNS 10
12 0 HON Gayden Nanney Marion, NC DNS 11 9
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 16 KTM Connor Blake Iron Station, NC 1 1 25
2 343 COB Aiden Lail Spinale, NC 2 2 22
3 10 COB Adelynn Goodrich Shelby, NC 4 3 20
4 312 YAM Paxton Cline Hickory, NC 3 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 52 KTM Easton Wakeland Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
2 26 KTM Brady Wilson Conover, NC 4 3 22
3 15/ KTM Zyler Ottone Statesville, NC 3 6 20
4 107 COB Drew Carlton Lenoir, NC 6 4 18
5 1 COB Rocky Hager Cleveland, NC 5 5 16
6 4 KAW Sawyer Ingram Newland, NC DNF 2 15
7 2 KTM Doc Ramsey Hickory, NC 2 DNS 14
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 102 YAM Daniel Leach Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
2 12 KTM Hattie Meek Wytheville, NC 2 2 22
Trail
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 HON Ariah Bailey Mars Hill, NC 1 1 25
2 215 HON Ryan Clippard Hudson, NC 2 DNS 22
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 HON Jay Taylor Hudson, NC 1 1 25
2 83 HON Josh Burton Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 110 KTM Logan Lail Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 325 SUZ Tmothy Mcguire Lewisville, NC 1 1 25
2 216 KAW Dustin Swink Morganton, NC 2 2 22
45 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 43 KAW Charlie Cressel Rural Retreat, 1 1 25
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 718 YAM Jacob Baker Morganton, NC 1 1 25
Schoolboy
1
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 119 HSK Bradey Williamson Newton, NC 1 1 25
2 28/ KTM Paxton Williams Morganton, NC 2 2 22
Schoolboy
2
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 900 KTM Ayden Weckman Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 777 YAM Jesse Corvin Wytheville, VA 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 KAW Briley Sifford Rockwell, NC 1 1 25
2 621 HON Jedon Trivette Boone, NC 2 2 22
3 21 KTM Jackson Bailey Mars-hill, NC 3 3 20
4 0 HON Gayden Nanney Marion, NC 6 4 18
5 1 YAM Reagan Roberts Morganton, NC 5 5 16
6 58 KAW Gage Bunting Elizabethton, NC 4 DNF 15
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Zyler Ottone Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 50 KTM Jack Miller Salisbury, NC 3 2 22
3 22 COB Kaylann Goodrich Shelby, NC 2 3 20
Girls
Sr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 30 YAM Hattie Meek Wytheville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 46 HSK Jason Garwood N Wilkesboro, NC 1 1 25
2 2 KTM Brandon Beam Morganton, NC 2 2 22
3 121 YAM Donald Brown Morganton, NC 3 3 20
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 YAM Ben Dancy North Wilkesboro, NC 2 1 25
2 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 1 2 22
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 KAW Caleb Wallace Harmony, NC 1 1 25
2 325 SUZ Tmothy Mcguire Lewisville, NC 3 2 22
3 83 HON Josh Burton Statesville, NC 2 3 20
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 HON Jay Taylor Hudson, NC 1 1 25
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 HON Jimmy Meek Wytheville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 28 KTM Colten Hager Cleveland, NC 1 1 25
2 34 HSK Toby Annas Granite Falls, NC 2 2 22
3 15 HSK Lucas Gable Iron Station, NC 3 3 20
4 52 KTM Easton Wakeland Mooresville, NC 4 4 18
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 912 KTM Colt Lackey Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 119 HSK Bradey Williamson Newton, NC 3 2 22
3 704 UN Kolden Oelenberger Statesville, NC 2 4 20
4 28/ KTM Paxton Williams Morganton, NC 4 3 18
5 10 KAW Ethan Oneal Cooleemee, NC 5 5 16
6 9 HSK Tyler Good Mooresville, NC 6 6 15
7 621 HON Jedon Trivette Boone, NC 7 7 14
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 16 KTM Connor Blake Iron Station, NC 1 1 25
2 46a YAM Abbie Garwood N Wilkesboro, NC 3 2 22
3 46m YAM Marley Garwood N Wilkesboro, NC 2 3 20
4 517 HON Ezra Lail Spindale, NC 4 4 18
5 10 COB Adelynn Goodrich Shelby, NC 7 5 16
6 1 KTM Terry Weston Marion, NC 6 6 15
7 312 YAM Paxton Cline Hickory, NC 5 7 14
8 324 YAM Cooper Stevens Maiden, NC 8 8 13
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 52 KTM Easton Wakeland Mooresville, NC 2 1 25
2 15/ KTM Zyler Ottone Statesville, NC 3 2 22
3 26 KTM Brady Wilson Conover, NC 6 3 20
4 102 YAM Daniel Leach Lenoir, NC 5 5 18
5 1 COB Rocky Hager Cleveland, NC 7 6 16
6 107 COB Drew Carlton Lenoir, NC 8 7 15
7 12 KTM Hattie Meek Wytheville, NC 9 8 14
8 15 HSK Lucas Gable Iron Station, NC 1 DNS 13
9 4 KAW Sawyer Ingram Newland, NC DNS 4 12
10 2 KTM Doc Ramsey Hickory, NC 4 DNS 11
Race
Results
Race: 12 Printed:
25 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 325 SUZ Tmothy Mcguire Lewisville, NC 1 1 25
2 718 YAM Jacob Baker Morganton, NC 2 2 22
3 216 KAW Dustin Swink Morganton, NC 3 4 20
4 176 SUZ Louis Strick Statesville, NC 5 3 18
5 16 SUZ Mike Cook Kannapolis, NC 4 DNF 16
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 2 KTM Brandon Beam Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 121 YAM Donald Brown Morganton, NC 2 2 22
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 272 SUZ Shannon Mcglamery Troutman, NC 1 1 25
2 43 KAW Charlie Cressel Rural Retreat, 2 2 22
60 plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 13 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Zyler Ottone Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 74 UN Reid Oelenberger Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 1 KTM Terry Weston Marion, NC 3 3 20
4 324 YAM Cooper Stevens Maiden, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 14 Printed:
Pit
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 HON Colton Oneal Cooleemee, NC 1 1 25
2 215 HON Ryan Clippard Hudson, NC 2 2 22
3 342 HON Ezra Lail Spindale, NC 3 3 20
4 517 COB Aiden Lail Spinale, NC 4 4 18
Girls
Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 YAM Reagan Roberts Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 46a YAM Abbie Garwood N Wilkesboro, NC 2 2 22
3 46m YAM Marley Garwood N Wilkesboro, NC 3 3 20
4 22 COB Kaylann Goodrich Shelby, NC 4 4 18
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com