[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #9 Fall/Winter 21/22






Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd #9
Fall/Winter Series 21/22
2/13/2022
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 21 HON Mitchell Shull Morganton, NC 2 1 25
2 69 YAM Trenton Young Hickory, NC 1 2 22
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 318 YAM Tyler Glance Lincolton, NC 1 1 25
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 83 HON Josh Burton Statesville, NC 1 1 25
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC DNS DNS
25 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 256 KTM James Holderbaum Wooster, OH 1 1 25
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 219 YAM Casey Willis Hickory, NC 1 1 25
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 HON Rob Bradley Union Mills, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 KTM Mason Bradshaw Denver, NC 1 1 25
2 257 YAM Baby Bradshaw Maiden, NC 2 3 22
3 616 COB Brock Hentschel Hickory, NC 4 2 20
4 1 KTM Blake Conley Granite Falls, NC 3 4 18
5 20 KTM Eli Cope Newland, NC 6 5 16
6 1/ YAM Easton Andrews Marion, NC 5 6 15
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 2 KTM Doc Ramsey Hickory, NC 1 1 25
2 512 KTM Bentley Conley Granite Falls, NC 3 2 22
3 48 YAM Maverick Waters Gaffney, SC 2 3 20
4 102 YAM Daniel Leach Lenoir, NC 4 5 18
5 4 KAW Sawyer Ingram Newland, NC 6 4 16
6 457 YAM Teagan Pritchard Nebo, NC 7 6 15
7 351 KTM Colby Glance Lincolnton, NC 5 DNS 14
Trail
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 215 HON Ryan Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 108 YAM Corbin Smith Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 23 HSK Jeremiah Garrison Clarks Summit, PA 2 2 22
3 21 HON Camren Rhom Union Mills, NC 3 3 20
4 7 HON Luke Leskanic Cowpens, SC 5 4 18
5 952 HON Isaac Beane Hudson, NC 7 5 16
6 51 KTM Blake Cox Taylorsville, NC 6 DNF 15
7 44 YAM Christian Wood Cowpens, SC 4 DNS 14
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 24 KAW Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 256 KTM James Holderbaum Wooster, OH 1 1 25
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC DNS DNS
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 273 KTM Conner Newton Connelly Springs, NC 1 1 25
2 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 26 KTM Brady Wilson Conover, NC 1 1 25
2 114 COB Gavin Gardner Belmont, NC 2 2 22
3 15 KTM Zyler Ottone Statesville, NC 3 3 20
4 107 COB Drew Carlton Lenoir, NC 4 4 18
5 228 KTM Rocky Hager Cleveland, NC 5 5 16
6 1 KTM Jaxon Brockman Hickory, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 HON Luke Leskanic Cowpens, SC 2 1 25
2 119 HSK Bradey Williamson Newton, NC 1 3 22
3 100 KAW Memphis Duckworth Morganton, NC 5 2 20
4 51 KTM Blake Cox Taylorsville, NC 4 4 18
5 107 KTM Hagen Slaight Hiddenite, NC 3 DNS 16
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 21 HON Camren Rhom Union Mills, NC 1 1 25
2 14/ KAW Ayden Sexton Asheville, NC 2 2 22
3 219 YAM Casey Willis Hickory, NC 3 3 20
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 108 YAM Corbin Smith Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 23 HSK Jeremiah Garrison Clarks Summit, PA 2 2 22
3 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
4 952 HON Isaac Beane Hudson, NC 4 4 18
5 44 YAM Christian Wood Cowpens, SC DNS DNS
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 273 KTM Conner Newton Connelly Springs, NC 1 DNS 25
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 KTM Mason Bradshaw Denver, NC 1 1 25
2 616 COB Brock Hentschel Hickory, NC 2 2 22
3 20 KTM Eli Cope Newland, NC 4 3 20
4 257 YAM Baby Bradshaw Maiden, NC 3 DNS 18
5 1/ YAM Kohen Andrews Marion, NC 5 DNS 16
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 82 YAM Kaleb Smith Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 2 KTM Doc Ramsey Hickory, NC 2 2 22
3 48 YAM Maverick Waters Gaffney, SC 3 3 20
4 4 KAW Sawyer Ingram Newland, NC 5 4 18
5 102 YAM Daniel Leach Lenoir, NC 4 5 16
Pit
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 215 HON Ryan Clippard Hudson, NC 4 1 25
2 107 HON Drew Carlton Lenoir, NC 5 2 22
3 27 YAM Gavin Glance Lincolnton, NC 1 DNS 20
4 11 YAM Joseph Neikirk Bessemer City, NC 2 DNS 18
5 7 KAW Colby Glance Lincolnton, NC 3 DNS 16
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 KAW Tyi Sowers Asheville, NC 1 1 25
2 100 KAW Memphis Duckworth Morganton, NC 2 2 22
3 28 KAW Colten Hager Cleveland, NC 3 3 20
4 17 HON Jackson Bailey Mars-hill, NC 4 4 18
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 119 HSK Bradey Williamson Newton, NC 1 1 25
2 107 KTM Hagen Slaight Hiddenite, NC 2 DNS 22
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 114 COB Gavin Gardner Belmont, NC 1 1 25
2 26 KTM Brady Wilson Conover, NC 2 2 22
3 15 KTM Zyler Ottone Statesville, NC 3 3 20
4 107 COB Drew Carlton Lenoir, NC 4 4 18
5 228 KTM Rocky Hager Cleveland, NC DNS 5 16
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com