[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #10 Fall/Winter 20/21






Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd #10
Fall/Winter Series 20/21
2/21/2021
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 772 YAM Weston Cox Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 108 HON Corbin Smith Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
3 282 HON Xander Sease Gaston, NC 3 3 20
4 227 YAM Ayden Weckman Lithia, FL 4 4 18
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 1 2 25
2 13 KAW Garrison Lail Conover, NC 3 1 22
3 374 HON Seth Hill Stanley, NC 2 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 6 KAW Mason Moore Rutherfordton, NC 1 1 25
2 82 COB Kaleb Smith Hiddenite, NC 3 2 22
3 228 COB Bryson High Hiddenite, NC 2 3 20
4 512 KTM Bentley Conley Granite Falls, NC 4 4 18
5 58 KAW Gage Bunting Elizabethton, NC 5 5 16
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 316 YAM Brycen Birchfield Jonesville, SC 1 1 25
2 599 KTM Kydd Norris Hickory, NC 2 2 22
3 14 KAW Levi Spainhour Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 KTM Mason Bradshaw Denver, NC 1 1 25
2 26 KTM Brady Wilson Conover, NC 2 2 22
3 107 HON Drew Carlton Lenoir, NC 3 3 20
4 807 COB Clayton Starnes Collettsville, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 86 HSK Samantha Mckinney Marion, NC 2 1 25
2 317 HON Austin Clawson Roan Mtn, TN 1 3 22
3 83 HON Josh Burton Statesville, NC 3 2 20
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 772 YAM Weston Cox Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 282 HON Xander Sease Gaston, NC 2 2 22
3 21 KAW Jac Hubner Crose, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 413 YAM Grayson Birchfield Jonesville, SC 1 1 25
2 65 KTM Jacob Norville Morgnton, NC 2 2 22
3 35 SUZ Kooper Meyer Morresville, NC 3 3 20
4 318 HON John G. Livingston Boomer, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 175 KTM Tucker Leatherman Conover, NC 1 1 25
2 34 COB Eli Self Catawba, NC 3 2 22
3 740 HSK Corbin Dillard Lenoir, NC 4 3 20
4 52 KTM Easton Wakeland Mooresville, NC 6 4 18
5 102 COB Daniel Leach Lenoir, NC 5 5 16
6 114 KTM Gavin Gardner Gastonia, NC 7 6 15
7 82 COB Kaleb Smith Hiddenite, NC 2 DNS 14
8 129 HSK Brooks Bainbridge Troutman, NC DNF DNS
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
25 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 85 KTM Brandon Ratliff Lincolnton, NC 1 1 25
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 72 YAM Weston Cox Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 227 YAM Ayden Weckman Lithia, FL 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 316 YAM Brycen Birchfield Jonesville, SC 1 1 25
2 599 KTM Kydd Norris Hickory, NC 2 2 22
3 6 KAW Mason Moore Rutherfordton, NC 3 3 20
4 14 KAW Levi Spainhour Taylorsville, NC 4 4 18
Trail
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 318 HON John G. Livingston Boomer, NC 1 1 25
2 215 HON Ryan Clippard Hudson, NC 2 DNS 22
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 KTM Tate Leatherman Conover, NC 1 1 25
2 8 KTM Mason Bradshaw Denver, NC 3 2 22
3 828 HON Elijah Matthews Taylorsville, NC 2 3 20
4 807 COB Clayton Starnes Collettsville, NC 5 4 18
5 107 HON Drew Carlton Lenoir, NC 4 5 16
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 935 YAM Kasey Meyer Mooresville, NC 3 1 25
2 x KAW Dayne Reeves Vale, NC 2 2 22
3 86 HSK Samantha Mckinney Marion, NC 1 3 20
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 772 YAM Weston Cox Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 108 HON Corbin Smith Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
3 333 KAW Heith Wright Roan Mtn, TN 3 3 20
4 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 4 4 18
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 KAW Garrison Lail Conover, NC 1 DNS 25
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 316 YAM Brycen Birchfield Jonesville, SC 1 1 25
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 128 KTM Brendan High Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
Pit
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 85 KTM Brandon Ratliff Lincolnton, NC 1 1 25
2 111 YAM Grayson Birchfield Jonesville, SC 2 2 22
3 21 KAW Jac Hubner Crose, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 12 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 175 KTM Tucker Leatherman Conover, NC 1 1 25
2 34 COB Eli Self Catawba, NC 2 2 22
3 740 HSK Corbin Dillard Lenoir, NC 3 3 20
4 102 COB Daniel Leach Lenoir, NC 5 4 18
5 52 KTM Easton Wakeland Mooresville, NC 4 7 16
6 114 KTM Gavin Gardner Gastonia, NC 7 5 15
7 1 KTM Brady Wilson Conover, NC 6 6 14
8 129 HSK Brooks Bainbridge Troutman, NC DNS DNS
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com