[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #5 Spring/Summer 2022






Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd #5
Spring/Summer Series 2022
6/11/2022
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 KAW Tyler Sink Lexington, NC 1 1 25
2 72 YAM Dj Harris Simpsonville, SC 2 2 22
3 148 KAW Michael Coffey Lenoir, NC 3 3 20
4 220 KAW Daniel Goodman Fleetwood, NC 5 4 18
5 413 KAW Jerry Marlow Elizabethton, TN 4 5 16
6 28 KAW Trace M. Kinser Linwood, NC 6 DNS 15
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 197 HSK Dylan Coen Pleasant Garden, NC 1 1 25
2 176 UN Dawson Nixon Jonesville, NC 3 2 22
3 206 YAM Brandon Wiant Lenoir, NC 2 3 20
4 126 SUZ Tommy Gardner Winston Salem, NC 4 4 18
5 939 HON Kaden Childers Hickory, NC 6 5 16
6 103 YAM Cole Lovette Millers Creek, NC 5 DNS 15
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 28 KTM Paxton Williams Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 84 KTM Wesley Hospedales Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
3 25 KTM Ethan Harwell Jonesville, NC 4 3 20
4 94 HON Greyson Stroud Statesville, NC 3 5 18
5 10 KAW Ethan Oneal Cooleemee, NC 5 4 16
6 15 KTM Hunter Radcliff Morganton, NC 6 6 15
7 26 HON Hudson Stroud Statesville, NC 8 7 14
8 415 KTM Clayton Gantt Morganton, NC 7 9 13
9 94/ KTM Jackson Deighan Catawba, NC 9 8 12
10 9 HON Tyler Good Mooresville, NC 10 10 11
11 128 KTM Brendan High Hiddenite, NC 11 11 10
12 621 KTM Jedon Trivette Boone, NC 12 12 9
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 26/ KTM Brady Wilson Conover, NC 2 1 25
2 4 KAW Sawyer Ingram Newland, NC 1 4 22
3 242 YAM Anon Cole Fleetwood, NC 4 2 20
4 26 YAM Jaxson Stanley Spruce Pine, NC 3 3 18
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 329 COB Mason Baker Winston-salemm, NC 1 1 25
2 1 COB Grayson Jones Moravian Falls, NC 2 2 22
Pit
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 215 HON Ryan Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 807 COB Clayton Starnes Collettsville, NC 1 1 25
2 727 YAM Abbie Garwood N Wilkesboro, NC 3 2 22
3 1 HON Henry Jones North Wilkesboro, NC 2 3 20
4 126 YAM Marley Garwood N Wilkesboro, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 176 UN Dawson Nixon Jonesville, NC 1 1 25
2 14/ KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
3 220 KAW Daniel Goodman Fleetwood, NC 3 3 20
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 321 HON Brandon Parrish Salisbury, NC 1 1 25
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 81 KAW Alan Sparks Bristol, TN 1 DNS 25
Schoolboy
1
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 28 KTM Paxton Williams Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 84 KTM Wesley Hospedales Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
3 25 KTM Ethan Harwell Jonesville, NC 4 3 20
4 94 HON Greyson Stroud Statesville, NC 3 4 18
5 15 KTM Hunter Radcliff Morganton, NC 6 5 16
6 415 KTM Clayton Gantt Morganton, NC 5 6 15
Schoolboy
2
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 110 KTM Logan Lail Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 14 KAW Logan Brown Sherrills Ford, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Zyler Ottone Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 28 COB Rocky Hager Cleveland, NC 2 2 22
3 930 HON Creeke Trivette Hickory, NC 3 3 20
4 4 KTM Braelyn Cline Lincolnton, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 329 COB Mason Baker Winston-salemm, NC 1 1 25
2 1 COB Grayson Jones Moravian Falls, NC 2 2 22
3 26/ KTM Brady Wilson Conover, NC 3 3 20
4 242 YAM Anon Cole Fleetwood, NC 4 5 18
5 4 KAW Sawyer Ingram Newland, NC DNF 4 16
Trail
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 999 HON Tyler Good Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
2 215 HON Ryan Clippard Hudson, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 110 KTM Logan Lail Taylorsville, NC 1 2 25
2 20 HSK Ben Dancy North Wilkesboro, NC 3 1 22
3 46 HSK Jason Garwood N Wilkesboro, NC 2 3 20
4 722 KAW Dakota Wilson Watouga, TN 4 4 18
5 14 KAW Logan Brown Sherrills Ford, NC 5 5 16
6 914 KTM Jacob Rutland Lenoir, NC 6 6 15
7 36 HON Preston Hopper Moore, SC 7 7 14
8 628 KTM Matthew Byrd Lenoir, NC 10 8 13
9 11 SUZ Donovan Taylor Valdese, NC 9 9 12
10 84 YAM Gary Wiant Lenoir, NC 11 10 11
11 105 YAM Logan Trivette Boone, NC 12 11 10
12 710 KTM Mark Manno Sherrills Ford, NC 13 12 9
13 28 KAW Jayden Pendley Nebo, NC 8 DNS 8
14 9 KAW Daniel Rutherford Fleetwood, NC 14 DNS 7
15 112 KTM Mason Radcliff Morganton, NC DNF DNS
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 2 KTM Colten Hager Cleveland, NC 2 1 25
2 94 KTM Gavin Harwell Jonesville, NC 1 2 22
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 28 KTM Paxton Williams Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 128 KTM Brendan High Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
3 84 KTM Wesley Hospedales Mooresville, NC 3 3 20
4 621 KTM Jedon Trivette Boone, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 43 KTM Alek Day Fleetwood, NC 1 1 25
2 1 HON Henry Jones North Wilkesboro, NC 2 2 22
3 46a YAM Abbie Garwood N Wilkesboro, NC 3 3 20
4 46m YAM Marley Garwood N Wilkesboro, NC 4 4 18
5 634 YAM Brody Day Fleetwood, NC 5 5 16
6 312 YAM Paxton Cline Hickory, NC 6 7 15
7 7 HON Nalakai Vogel Hickory, NC 8 6 14
8 10 YAM Cole Rubin Clover, SC 7 8 13
9 11 HON Reed Rubin Clover, SC 9 DNS 12
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 72 YAM Dj Harris Simpsonville, SC 3 2 22
3 10 KAW Tyler Sink Lexington, NC 2 3 20
4 99 KAW Haidyn Settlemyre Hickory, NC DNF 5 18
5 413 KAW Jerry Marlow Elizabethton, TN DNS 4 16
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 206 YAM Brandon Wiant Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
2 939 HON Kaden Childers Hickory, NC 2 2 22
25 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 197 HSK Dylan Coen Pleasant Garden, NC 1 1 25
2 126 SUZ Tommy Gardner Winston Salem, NC 2 2 22
3 103 YAM Cole Lovette Millers Creek, NC 3 4 20
4 28 KAW Trace M. Kinser Linwood, NC DNS 3 18
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 321 HON Brandon Parrish Salisbury, NC 1 1 25
2 148 KAW Michael Coffey Lenoir, NC 2 2 22
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 12 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 94 KTM Gavin Harwell Jonesville, NC 2 1 25
2 2 KTM Colten Hager Cleveland, NC 3 2 22
3 94/ KTM Jackson Deighan Catawba, NC 6 3 20
4 9 HON Tyler Good Mooresville, NC 4 5 18
5 11 HON Colton Oneal Cooleemee, NC 7 4 16
6 621 KTM Jedon Trivette Boone, NC 5 6 15
7 21 HON Jackson Bailey Mars-hill, NC 8 7 14
8 10 KAW Ethan Oneal Cooleemee, NC 1 DSQ
Race
Results
Race: 13 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 28 COB Rocky Hager Cleveland, NC 1 2 25
2 15 KTM Zyler Ottone Statesville, NC 3 1 22
3 930 HON Creeke Trivette Hickory, NC 2 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 14 Printed:
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 20 HSK Ben Dancy North Wilkesboro, NC 1 1 25
2 36 HON Preston Hopper Moore, SC 3 3 22
3 46 HSK Jason Garwood N Wilkesboro, NC 2 4 20
4 722 KAW Dakota Wilson Watouga, TN 6 2 18
5 84 YAM Gary Wiant Lenoir, NC 4 5 16
6 105 YAM Logan Trivette Boone, NC 7 6 15
7 112 KTM Mason Radcliff Morganton, NC 5 8 14
8 710 KTM Mark Manno Sherrills Ford, NC 8 7 13
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 56 YAM Josh Rubin Clover, SC 1 1 25
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 81 KAW Alan Sparks Bristol, TN 1 1 25
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 197 HSK Dylan Coen Pleasant Garden, NC 1 1 25
2 176 UN Dawson Nixon Jonesville, NC 2 2 22
3 126 SUZ Tommy Gardner Winston Salem, NC 3 3 20
4 220 KAW Daniel Goodman Fleetwood, NC 4 4 18
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com