[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #3 Spring/Summer 2020






Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd #3
Spring/Summer Series 2020
6/20/2020
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 HON Chad Buchanan Morganton, NC 1 1 25
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 74 KAW Michael Benoit Hendersonville, NC 1 1 25
2 474 KAW Ben Linamen Deep Gap, NC 2 2 22
3 151 KTM Chad Sharpe Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 110 KTM Michael Lowe Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
2 227 YAM Ayden Weckman Lithia, FL 2 2 22
3 7 HON Jordan Scarborough Lexington, NC 3 3 20
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 272 SUZ Shannon Mcgamery Welcome, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 COB Grayson Jones Moravian Falls, NC 1 1 25
2 6 KAW Mason Moore Rutherfordton, NC 2 2 22
3 34 HON Toby Annas Granite Falls, NC 3 3 20
4 637 KTM Justin Shelton Elizabethton, TN 4 4 18
5 7 KAW Ivan Clarkson Sharon, SC 5 5 16
6 1/ KTM Bently Milam Newland, NC 6 7 15
7 11 KTM Cole Hutto Iron Station, NC DNF 6 14
Trail
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 215 HON Ryan Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 114 KTM Joshua Smith Kings Mountain, NC 2 1 25
2 35 YAM Kooper Meyer Morresville, NC 1 2 22
3 296 KAW Brayden Pheasant Statesville, NC 3 3 20
4 224 UN Levi Spainhour Taylorsville, NC 4 4 18
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 76 HON Christian Macqueen Kannapolis, NC 1 1 25
2 8 KAW Rothwel Underwood Bringhurst, IW 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 815 KTM Wyatt Weymouth Mocksville, NC 1 1 25
2 414 KTM Maddex Rhudy Mtn City, TN 2 2 22
3 95 YAM Eli Cope Newland, NC 4 3 20
4 814 YAM Mack Bowman Hickory, NC 3 4 18
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 KTM Ty Walser Clemmons, NC 1 1 25
2 8 KTM Tucker Leatherman Conover, NC 2 2 22
3 101 KTM Easton Snyder Mountain City, TN 3 3 20
4 102 YAM Daniel Leach Lenoir, NC 5 5 18
5 221 COB Brodie Minnix 4 6 16
6 41 COB Grey Hargus Hudson, NC DNF 4 15
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 74 KAW Michael Benoit Hendersonville, NC 1 1 25
2 212 HON Jeremy Langston Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 964 YAM Luke Jackson Lenoir, NC 4 3 20
4 110 KTM Michael Lowe Lenoir, NC 3 4 18
5 7 HON Jordan Scarborough Lexington, NC 6 5 16
6 17 KAW Will Stone Rockwell, NC 5 6 15
7 370 YAM Dawson Beane Hudson, NC 7 7 14
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 38 SUZ Layne Smith Kings Mtn, NC 1 1 25
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 151 KTM Chad Sharpe Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 47/ KAW Ayden Blanton Forest City, NC 1 1 25
2 76 HON Christian Macqueen Kannapolis, NC 2 2 22
3 8 KAW Rothwel Underwood Bringhurst, IW 3 3 20
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 518 KAW Dalton Hendley Marion, NC 1 1 25
2 935 SUZ Kasey Meyer Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 101 KTM Easton Snyder Mountain City, TN 1 1 25
2 34 HON Toby Annas Granite Falls, NC 2 2 22
3 414 KTM Maddex Rhudy Mtn City, TN 3 3 20
4 814 YAM Mack Bowman Hickory, NC 4 4 18
5 8 KTM Tate Leatherman Conover, NC 5 6 16
6 107 SUZ Drew Carlton 6 7 15
7 95 YAM Eli Cope Newland, NC DNS 5 14
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 227 YAM Ayden Weckman Lithia, FL 1 1 25
2 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 63 KAW Sean Smith Statesville, NC 3 3 20
4 76 HON Christian Macqueen Kannapolis, NC 4 4 18
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 74 KAW Michael Benoit Hendersonville, NC 1 1 25
2 370 YAM Dawson Beane Hudson, NC 3 2 22
3 964 YAM Luke Jackson Lenoir, NC 2 DNF 20
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 6 KAW Mason Moore Rutherfordton, NC 3 1 25
2 35 YAM Kooper Meyer Morresville, NC 2 2 22
3 114 KTM Joshua Smith Kings Mountain, NC 1 8 20
4 637 KTM Justin Shelton Elizabethton, TN 7 3 18
5 224 UN Levi Spainhour Taylorsville, NC 5 5 16
6 296 KAW Brayden Pheasant Statesville, NC 4 7 15
7 11 KTM Cole Hutto Iron Station, NC 8 4 14
8 7 KAW Ivan Clarkson Sharon, SC 9 6 13
9 1 COB Grayson Jones Moravian Falls, NC 6 9 12
10 1/ KTM Bently Milam Newland, NC 10 10 11
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 33 HON Chris Clarkson Sharon, SC 1 1 25
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 96 HON Carl Scheidbach South Hill, VA 1 1 25
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 38 SUZ Layne Smith Kings Mtn, NC 1 1 25
2 212 HON Jeremy Langston Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 17 KAW Will Stone Rockwell, NC 3 3 20
4 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 4 4 18
5 322 KAW Michael Petrarca Statesville, NC 5 5 16
6 76 HON Christian Macqueen Kannapolis, NC 6 6 15
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 KTM Ty Walser Clemmons, NC 1 1 25
2 8 KTM Tucker Leatherman Conover, NC 2 2 22
3 41 COB Grey Hargus Hudson, NC 5 3 20
4 221 COB Brodie Minnix 3 5 18
5 815 KTM Wyatt Weymouth Mocksville, NC 6 4 16
6 102 YAM Daniel Leach Lenoir, NC 4 6 15
7 814 YAM Mack Bowman Hickory, NC 7 7 14
Race
Results
Race: 12 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 518 KAW Dalton Hendley Marion, NC 3 2 22
3 322 KAW Michael Petrarca Statesville, NC 2 4 20
4 935 SUZ Kasey Meyer Mooresville, NC 4 6 18
5 5 HON Colton Carswell Morganton, NC 6 5 16
6 76 HON Christian Macqueen Kannapolis, NC 5 7 15
7 47/ KAW Ayden Blanton Forest City, NC DNF 3 14
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com