[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #10 Spring/Summer 2022

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd #10
Spring/Summer Series 2022
9/3/2022
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 46 HSK Jason Garwood N Wilkesboro, NC 1 1 25
2 717 KTM Zach Harless Bristol, TN 2 2 22
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KTM Jackson Walker Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 103 YAM Cole Lovette Millers Creek, NC 1 DNS 25
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14/ KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 HSK Josh Ramsey Hickory, NC DNS DNF
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 81 KAW Alan Sparks Bristol, TN 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 260 KTM Abshur Hall Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 2 KTM Doc Ramsey Hickory, NC 4 2 22
3 52 KTM Easton Wakeland Mooresville, NC 3 3 20
4 34 COB Eli Self Catawba, NC 2 4 18
5 26 KTM Brady Wilson Conover, NC 5 5 16
6 242 YAM Anon Cole Fleetwood, NC 6 6 15
Pit
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 215 HON Ryan Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 28 KTM Paxton Williams Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 1 KTM Grayson Jones Moravian Falls, NC 3 2 22
3 26 HON Hudson Stroud Statesville, NC 2 3 20
4 94 HON Greyson Stroud Statesville, NC 4 DNS 18
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 43 KTM Alek Day Fleetwood, NC 1 1 25
2 1 HON Henry Jones North Wilkesboro, NC 2 2 22
3 46m YAM Marley Garwood N Wilkesboro, NC 3 3 20
4 7 HON Nalakai Vogel Hickory, NC 4 4 18
5 46a YAM Abbie Garwood N Wilkesboro, NC 6 5 16
6 643 YAM Brody Day Fleetwood, NC 5 6 15
7 312 YAM Paxton Cline Hickory, NC 7 7 14
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 260 KTM Abshur Hall Morganton, NC 2 1 25
2 2 KTM Doc Ramsey Hickory, NC 1 2 22
3 52 KTM Easton Wakeland Mooresville, NC 3 3 20
4 26 KTM Brady Wilson Conover, NC 4 4 18
5 242 YAM Anon Cole Fleetwood, NC 5 5 16
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 HON Colton Oneal Cooleemee, NC 1 1 25
2 21 KTM Jackson Bailey Mars-hill, NC 2 2 22
Trail
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 215 HON Ryan Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
25 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KTM Jackson Walker Hiddenite, NC 2 1 25
2 103 YAM Cole Lovette Millers Creek, NC 1 DNS 22
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 9 YAM Owen Danner Matthews, NC 1 1 25
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 717 KTM Zach Harless Bristol, TN 1 1 25
Schoolboy
1
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 28 KTM Paxton Williams Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 94 HON Greyson Stroud Statesville, NC DNS DNS
Schoolboy
2
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 110 KTM Logan Lail Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 HON Henry Jones North Wilkesboro, NC 1 1 25
2 807 COB Clayton Starnes Collettsville, NC 2 2 22
3 7 HON Nalakai Vogel Hickory, NC 3 4 20
4 46a YAM Abbie Garwood N Wilkesboro, NC 5 3 18
5 46m YAM Marley Garwood N Wilkesboro, NC 4 5 16
6 312 YAM Paxton Cline Hickory, NC 6 6 15
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 260 KTM Abshur Hall Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 15 KTM Zyler Ottone Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 34 COB Eli Self Catawba, NC 3 DNF 20
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 KTM Grayson Jones Moravian Falls, NC 1 1 25
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 28 KTM Paxton Williams Morganton, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 110 KTM Logan Lail Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 112 HSK Isaac Dillow Claremont, NC 3 DNF 22
3 46 HSK Jason Garwood N Wilkesboro, NC 2 DNS 20
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 9 YAM Owen Danner Matthews, NC 2 2 22
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 1 1 25
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 81 KAW Alan Sparks Bristol, TN 1 DNS 25
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 260 KTM Abshur Hall Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 15 KTM Zyler Ottone Statesville, NC 2 2 22
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com