[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #1 Fall/Winter 19/20






Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd #1
Fall/Winter Series 19/20
11/17/2019
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 KAW Garrison Lail Conover, NC 1 1 25
2 17/ YAM Luke Jackson Lenoir, NC 2 2 22
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 KAW Jamie Owens Denton, NC 1 1 25
2 718 YAM Jacob Baker Morganton, NC 3 2 22
3 17 KAW Will Stone Rockwell, NC 2 4 20
4 51 KAW Trevor Moore Olin, NC 4 3 18
5 332 YAM Brandon Lingerfelt Valdese, NC 5 5 16
6 1 HON Jordan Scarborough Lexington, NC 6 6 15
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 81 YAM Trevor Hefner Hickory, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 322 KAW Michael Petrarca Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
3 51 YAM Colby Goodman Olin, NC 3 3 20
4 438 HON Christian Macqueen Kannapolis, NC 4 4 18
Pit
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 69 KTM Brandon Beck Lexington, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 HON Jc Genobles Cowpen, SC 1 1 25
2 25 COB Micah Nix Union, SC 2 2 22
3 97 KTM Teagan Pritchard Morganton, NC 3 3 20
4 740 YAM Corbin Dillard Lenoir, NC 4 4 18
5 41 HON Grey Hargus Hudson, NC 5 5 16
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 332 YAM Brandon Lingerfelt Valdese, NC 1 1 25
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 KAW Jamie Owens Denton, NC 1 1 25
2 17/ YAM Luke Jackson Lenoir, NC 3 2 22
3 718 YAM Jacob Baker Morganton, NC 2 3 20
4 628 KTM Cole Lott Hickory, NC 4 4 18
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 297 YAM Cole Hilton Concord, NC 2 1 25
2 72 YAM Weston Cox Gastonia, NC 1 DNS 22
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 25 KTM Ryder Hudson Hickory, NC 1 1 25
2 316 YAM Brycen Birchfield Jonesville, SC 2 3 22
3 28 KAW Mckenzie Bowman Hiddenite, NC 5 2 20
4 4 YAM Calvin Shores N. Wilkesboro, NC 3 4 18
5 65 KAW James Haltom Rockwell, NC 4 5 16
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 438 HON Christian Macqueen Kannapolis, NC 1 1 25
2 77 YAM Wesley Hearn Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
3 111 YAM Grayson Birchfield Jonesville, SC 3 3 20
4 935 YAM Kasey Meyer Mooresville, NC DNS DNS
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 302 KTM Brandon Beck Lexington, NC 1 1 25
2 322 KAW Michael Petrarca Statesville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 HON Jc Genobles Cowpen, SC 1 1 25
2 25 COB Micah Nix Union, SC 2 2 22
3 237 KTM Wyatt Hudson Hickory, NC 3 3 20
4 102 YAM Daniel Leach Lenoir, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 302 KTM Brandon Beck Lexington, NC 1 1 25
2 81 YAM Trevor Hefner Hickory, NC 2 2 22
3 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
4 297 YAM Cole Hilton Concord, NC DNF 4 18
5 72 YAM Weston Cox Gastonia, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 YAM Colby Goodman Olin, NC 1 1 25
2 25 KTM Ryder Hudson Hickory, NC 2 2 22
3 65 KAW James Haltom Rockwell, NC 4 3 20
4 4 YAM Calvin Shores N. Wilkesboro, NC 3 4 18
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 316 YAM Brycen Birchfield Jonesville, SC 1 1 25
2 413 YAM Grayson Birchfield Jonesville, SC 2 2 22
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 438 HON Christian Macqueen Kannapolis, NC DNF 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 97 KTM Teagan Pritchard Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 740 YAM Corbin Dillard Lenoir, NC 2 2 22
3 41 HON Grey Hargus Hudson, NC 4 3 20
4 102 YAM Daniel Leach Lenoir, NC 3 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 628 KTM Cole Lott Hickory, NC 1 1 25
2 88 KTM Justin Brown Hickory, NC 2 2 22
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 KAW Will Stone Rockwell, NC 2 1 25
2 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 2 22
3 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
4 438 HON Christian Macqueen Kannapolis, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 HON Jc Genobles Cowpen, SC 1 1 25
2 102 YAM Daniel Leach Lenoir, NC 3 2 22
3 237 KTM Wyatt Hudson Hickory, NC 2 DNS 20
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com