[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #1 Fall/Winter 21/22

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd #1
Fall/Winter Series 21/22
11/7/2021
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 327 KTM Jesse Carroll Connelly Springs, NC 2 1 25
2 2/ KTM Brandon Beam Morganton, NC 3 2 22
3 2 HON Mitchell Shull Morganton, NC 1 5 20
4 220 KAW Daniel Goodman Fleetwood, NC 5 3 18
5 121 YAM Donald Brown Morganton, NC 6 4 16
6 25 YAM Brent Wilkerson Glen Alpine, NC 4 DNF 15
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 216 HSK Dustin Swink Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 318 YAM Tyler Glance Lincolton, NC 2 2 22
3 14 KTM Jackson Walker Hiddenite, NC 3 3 20
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 427 HSK Makenlea Hayes Boone, NC 1 1 25
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 81 KAW Alan Sparks Bristol, TN 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 114 COB Gavin Gardner Belmont, NC 1 1 25
2 26 KTM Brady Wilson Conover, NC 2 3 22
3 223 HSK Wyatt Weymouth Mocksville, NC 3 4 20
4 438 KTM Jaxon Brockman Hickory, NC 5 5 18
5 45 KTM Rocky Hager Cleveland, NC 4 DNF 16
6 15 KTM Zyler Ottone Statesville, NC DNS 2 15
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 HON Luke Leskanic Cowpens, SC 1 1 25
2 19 KTM Blake Cox Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
3 1 KAW Tyi Sowers Asheville, NC 4 4 20
4 14 YAM Cameron Cox Taylorsville, NC 3 6 18
5 100 KAW Memphis Duckworth Morganton, NC 8 3 16
6 945 YAM Zach Johnson Boone, NC 6 5 15
7 21 HSK Avery Cox Taylorsville, NC 7 7 14
8 3 KAW Colten Hager Cleveland, NC 5 DNS 13
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 2 KTM Doc Ramsey Hickory, NC 1 1 25
2 512 KTM Bentley Conley Granite Falls, NC 2 2 22
3 4 KAW Sawyer Ingram Newland, NC 5 3 20
4 48 YAM Maverick Waters Gaffney, SC 4 4 18
5 9 KTM Colby Glance Lincolnton, NC 3 5 16
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 38 YAM Reagan Roberts Morganton, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 YAM Gabe Leskanic Cowpens, SC 1 1 25
2 51 HON Camren Rhom Union Mills, NC 2 2 22
3 28 KTM Paxton Williams Morganton, NC 3 4 20
4 316 KTM Brycen Birchfield Jonesville, SC 5 3 18
5 413 HSK Grayson Birchfield Jonesville, SC 4 5 16
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 105 YAM Jacob Baker Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 13 KAW Garrison Lail Conover, NC 2 DNS 22
25 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 38 YAM Clyde Roberts Morganton, NC 2 1 25
2 85 KTM Brandon Ratliff Lincolnton, NC 1 2 22
3 103 YAM Cole Lovette Millers Creek, NC 3 3 20
4 14 KTM Jackson Walker Hiddenite, NC 4 4 18
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 88 YAM Joel Mccune Huntersville, NC 1 1 25
2 11 HON Brandon Hentschel Hickory, NC 2 3 22
3 1 HSK Josh Ramsey Hickory, NC 4 2 20
4 25 YAM Brent Wilkerson Glen Alpine, NC 3 DNS 18
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 968 YAM Dan Johnson Boone, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 268 HON Damion Floyd Clover, SC 1 1 25
2 257 YAM Baby Bradshaw Maiden, NC 2 2 22
3 1 YAM Blake Conley Granite Falls, NC 3 3 20
4 16 YAM Cannon Hendrix Patrick, SC 4 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 28 KTM Paxton Williams Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 945 YAM Zach Johnson Boone, NC 2 2 22
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 119 HSK Bradey Williamson Newton, NC 1 1 25
2 316 YAM Brycen Birchfield Jonesville, SC 2 2 22
3 413 HSK Grayson Birchfield Jonesville, SC 3 3 20
4 107 KTM Hagen Slaight Hiddenite, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 6 KAW Alex Davis Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 24 SUZ Ethan Peterson Morganton, NC 2 2 22
3 14/ KAW Ayden Sexton Asheville, NC 3 3 20
4 x HON Holdeyn Coleman Olin, NC 4 4 18
5 121 YAM Donald Brown Morganton, NC 5 5 16
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 YAM Gabe Leskanic Cowpens, SC 1 1 25
2 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 85 KTM Brandon Ratliff Lincolnton, NC 1 1 25
2 105 YAM Jacob Baker Morganton, NC 2 2 22
3 88 YAM Joel Mccune Huntersville, NC 3 3 20
4 273 KTM Conner Newton Connelly Springs, NC 4 4 18
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 103 YAM Cole Lovette Millers Creek, NC 1 1 25
2 83 HON Josh Burton Statesville, NC 2 DNS 22
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 114 HSK Gavin Gardner Belmont, NC 1 1 25
2 223 HSK Wyatt Weymouth Mocksville, NC 2 2 22
3 26 KTM Brady Wilson Conover, NC 3 3 20
4 15 KTM Zyler Ottone Statesville, NC 4 4 18
5 807 COB Clayton Starnes Collettsville, NC 5 5 16
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 2 KTM Doc Ramsey Hickory, NC 1 1 25
2 4 KAW Sawyer Ingram Newland, NC 2 2 22
3 48 YAM Maverick Waters Gaffney, SC 3 3 20
Jr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 38 YAM Reagan Roberts Morganton, NC 1 1 25
Trail
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 215 HON Ryan Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 268 HON Damion Floyd Clover, SC 1 1 25
2 807 COB Clayton Starnes Collettsville, NC 2 2 22
3 257 YAM Baby Bradshaw Maiden, NC 3 3 20
4 16 YAM Cannon Hendrix Patrick, SC 5 4 18
5 137 YAM Brock Hentschel Hickory, NC 4 DNS 16
Race
Results
Race: 12 Printed:
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 38 YAM Clyde Roberts Morganton, NC 1 1 25
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 81 KAW Alan Sparks Bristol, TN 1 1 25
2 51 YAM Rob Bradley Union Mills, NC 2 2 22
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 2 1 25
2 216 YAM Dustin Swink Morganton, NC 1 3 22
3 273 KTM Conner Newton Connelly Springs, NC 3 2 20
4 327 KTM Jesse Carroll Connelly Springs, NC 4 5 18
5 x HON Holdeyn Coleman Olin, NC 6 4 16
6 13 KAW Garrison Lail Conover, NC 5 DNS 15
7 2/ KTM Brandon Beam Morganton, NC 7 DNS 14
Race
Results
Race: 13 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 119 HSK Bradey Williamson Newton, NC 1 1 25
2 427 HSK Makenlea Hayes Boone, NC 2 2 22
3 28 KTM Paxton Williams Morganton, NC 3 3 20
4 7 HON Luke Leskanic Cowpens, SC 5 4 18
5 316 KTM Brycen Birchfield Jonesville, SC 4 5 16
6 107 KTM Hagen Slaight Hiddenite, NC 7 6 15
7 19 KTM Blake Cox Taylorsville, NC 6 7 14
8 100 KAW Memphis Duckworth Morganton, NC 9 8 13
9 21 HSK Avery Cox Taylorsville, NC 8 9 12
10 14 YAM Cameron Cox Taylorsville, NC DNF DNS
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com