[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #11 Fall/Winter 21/22

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd #11
Fall/Winter Series 21/22
3/6/2022
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 108 YAM Corbin Smith Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 8 YAM Gabe Leskanic Cowpens, SC 2 2 22
3 7 HON Luke Leskanic Cowpens, SC 3 3 20
4 43 KAW Nathan Vance Newland, NC 4 4 18
Schoolboy
1
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 KTM Bo Reid Mill Springs, NC 1 1 25
2 227 YAM Ayden Weckman Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 82 YAM Kaleb Smith Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 2 KTM Doc Ramsey Hickory, NC 2 2 22
3 512 KTM Bentley Conley Granite Falls, NC 5 3 20
4 102 YAM Daniel Leach Lenoir, NC 4 4 18
5 4 KAW Sawyer Ingram Newland, NC 6 5 16
6 48 YAM Maverick Waters Gaffney, SC 3 DNS 15
Trail
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 215 HON Ryan Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 KTM Mason Bradshaw Denver, NC 1 1 25
2 16 KTM Connor Blake Iron Station, NC 2 2 22
3 616 COB Brock Hentschel Hickory, NC 4 3 20
4 807 COB Clayton Starnes Collettsville, NC 3 4 18
5 257 YAM Baby Bradshaw Maiden, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 69 YAM Trenton Young Hickory, NC 1 1 25
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 KTM Bo Reid Mill Springs, NC 1 1 25
2 498 HON Brayden Hincher North Wilkesboro, NC 2 2 22
3 14 KTM Jackson Walker Hiddenite, NC 3 3 20
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 119 HSK Bradey Williamson Newton, NC 2 1 25
2 7 HON Luke Leskanic Cowpens, SC 1 4 22
3 43 KAW Nathan Vance Newland, NC 4 2 20
4 94 HON Greyson Stroud Statesville, NC 3 3 18
5 19 KTM Blake Cox Taylorsville, NC 5 5 16
6 107 KTM Hagen Slaight Hiddenite, NC 6 6 15
7 14 YAM Cameron Cox Taylorsville, NC DNF 7 14
8 100 KAW Memphis Duckworth Morganton, NC 7 DNF 13
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Zyler Ottone Statesville, NC 2 1 25
2 26 KTM Brady Wilson Conover, NC 1 2 22
3 45 COB Samuel Hall Canton, NC 3 3 20
4 107 COB Drew Carlton Lenoir, NC 4 4 18
5 1 KTM Jaxon Brockman Hickory, NC 5 5 16
6 228 KTM Rocky Hager Cleveland, NC 6 6 15
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 KTM Bo Reid Mill Springs, NC 1 1 25
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 273 KTM Conner Newton Connelly Springs, NC 1 1 25
2 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 3 2 22
3 98 YAM Chase Pollard Taylorsville, NC 2 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 82 YAM Kaleb Smith Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 2 KTM Doc Ramsey Hickory, NC 2 2 22
3 102 YAM Daniel Leach Lenoir, NC 3 3 20
4 4 KAW Sawyer Ingram Newland, NC 4 4 18
5 48 YAM Maverick Waters Gaffney, SC DNS DNS
Pit
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 215 HON Ryan Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
2 107 HON Drew Carlton Lenoir, NC 2 2 20
3 1 KAW Jaxon Brockman Hickory, NC 3 3 22
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 KTM Mason Bradshaw Denver, NC 1 1 25
2 1 KTM Blake Conley Granite Falls, NC 2 2 22
3 16 KTM Connor Blake Iron Station, NC 3 3 20
4 616 COB Brock Hentschel Hickory, NC 4 4 18
5 257 YAM Baby Bradshaw Maiden, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14/ KAW Ayden Sexton Asheville, NC 1 1 25
2 28 HON Jayden Pendley Nebo, NC 2 2 22
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 108 YAM Corbin Smith Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 8 YAM Gabe Leskanic Cowpens, SC 2 2 22
3 51 KTM Bo Reid Mill Springs, NC 3 3 20
4 498 HON Brayden Hincher North Wilkesboro, NC 5 4 18
5 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 4 5 16
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 273 KTM Conner Newton Connelly Springs, NC 1 DNS 25
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 KAW Tyi Sowers Asheville, NC 1 1 25
2 26 HON Hudson Stroud Statesville, NC 3 2 22
3 100 KAW Memphis Duckworth Morganton, NC 2 4 20
4 28 KAW Colten Hager Cleveland, NC 4 3 18
5 17 HON Jackson Bailey Mars-hill, NC 6 5 16
6 14 YAM Cameron Cox Taylorsville, NC 5 DSQ 15
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 119 HSK Bradey Williamson Newton, NC 3 1 25
2 43 KAW Nathan Vance Newland, NC 2 2 22
3 94 HON Greyson Stroud Statesville, NC 1 3 20
4 107 KTM Hagen Slaight Hiddenite, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 12 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Zyler Ottone Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 26 KTM Brady Wilson Conover, NC 3 2 22
3 107 COB Drew Carlton Lenoir, NC 2 4 20
4 45 COB Samuel Hall Canton, NC DNF 3 18
Race
Results
Race: 13 Printed:
25 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KTM Jackson Walker Hiddenite, NC 1 DNS 25
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 KTM Bo Reid Mill Springs, NC 1 1 25
2 227 YAM Ayden Weckman Taylorsville, NC 2 DNF 22
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51/ HON Rob Bradley Union Mills, NC 1 1 25
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com