[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #12 Spring/Summer 2021






Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd #12
Spring/Summer Series 2021
10/2/2021
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KTM Jackson Walker Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 83 HON Josh Burton Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 103 YAM Cole Lovette Millers Creek, NC 2 2 22
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
25 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 85 KTM Brandon Ratliff Lincolnton, NC 1 1 25
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 HON Chris Matthews Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 YAM Rob Bradley Union Mills, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 94 HON Greyson Stroud Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 599 SUZ Kydd Norris Hickory, NC 2 2 22
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 119 HSK Bradey Williamson Newton, NC 1 1 25
2 43 KAW Nathan Vance Newland, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 COB Ty Walser Clemmons, NC 2 1 25
2 52 KTM Easton Wakeland Mooresville, NC 3 2 22
3 114 HSK Gavin Gardner Belmont, NC 5 3 20
4 828 KTM Elijah Matthews Taylorsville, NC 4 4 18
5 34 COB Eli Self Catawba, NC 1 DNS 16
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 21 HON Camren Rhom Union Mills, NC 1 1 25
2 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
3 777 YAM Jesse Corvin Wytheville, VA 3 3 20
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 SUZ Jeremy Langston Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 127 KAW Chase Hildebran Union Mills, NC 2 2 22
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 KTM Ty Walser Clemmons, NC 1 1 25
2 4 KAW Sawyer Ingram Newland, NC 3 2 22
3 227 YAM Jenson Ramsey Pageland, SC 2 3 20
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 COB Grayson Jones Moravian Falls, NC 1 1 25
2 296 KAW Brayden Pheasant Statesville, NC 3 2 22
3 286 KTM Hagen Slaight Hiddenite, NC 2 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 268 HON Damion Floyd Clover, SC 1 1 25
2 1 HON Henry Jones North Wilkesboro, NC 2 2 22
3 16 YAM Connor Blake Iron Station, NC 3 3 20
4 11 HON Joleigh Jones North Wilkesboro, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KTM Jackson Walker Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 182 YAM Brannon Briggs Sanford, NC 2 2 22
3 x HON Holdeyn Coleman Olin, NC 4 3 20
4 21 YAM Jac Hubner Crose, NC 3 DNF 18
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 43 KTM Michael Jennings Gastonia, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 119 HSK Bradey Williamson Newton, NC 1 1 25
2 599 SUZ Kydd Norris Hickory, NC 4 2 22
3 94 HON Greyson Stroud Statesville, NC 3 3 20
4 43 KAW Nathan Vance Newland, NC 2 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 268 HON Damion Floyd Clover, SC 1 1 25
2 821 KTM Connor Blake Iron Station, NC 2 2 22
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 COB Ty Walser Clemmons, NC 1 1 25
2 52 KTM Easton Wakeland Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
3 828 KTM Elijah Matthews Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
4 114 HSK Gavin Gardner Belmont, NC 4 4 18
5 34 COB Eli Self Catawba, NC DNF DNS
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 COB Grayson Jones Moravian Falls, NC 1 1 25
2 296 KAW Brayden Pheasant Statesville, NC 3 2 22
3 286 KTM Hagen Slaight Hiddenite, NC 2 3 20
4 227 YAM Jenson Ramsey Pageland, SC 5 4 18
5 4 KAW Sawyer Ingram Newland, NC 4 DNF 16
Trail
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1/ HON Parks Hill Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 23 HON Hudson Stroud Statesville, NC 3 2 22
3 318 HON John G. Livingston Boomer, NC 2 4 20
4 215 HON Ryan Clippard Hudson, NC 4 3 18
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 85 KTM Brandon Ratliff Lincolnton, NC 1 1 25
2 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 212 SUZ Jeremy Langston Statesville, NC 4 3 20
4 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 3 4 18
5 43 KTM Michael Jennings Gastonia, NC 7 5 16
6 x HON Holdeyn Coleman Olin, NC 6 6 15
7 21 YAM Jac Hubner Crose, NC 5 DNS 14
8 182 YAM Brannon Briggs Sanford, NC 8 DNS 13
Race
Results
Race: 12 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 94 HON Greyson Stroud Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 43 KAW Nathan Vance Newland, NC 2 2 22
3 318 HON John G. Livingston Boomer, NC 3 3 20
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com