[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #2 Spring/Summer 2021






Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd #2
Spring/Summer Series 2021
5/1/2021
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KTM Jackson Walker Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 11 YAM Tyler Whisnant Connelly Springs, NC 2 2 22
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 24 KAW Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 103 YAM Cole Lovette Millers Creek, NC 2 2 22
3 44 KAW Garrison Lail Conover, NC 3 3 20
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 411 KTM Matt Holder Morganton, NC 1 1 25
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 227 YAM Ayden Weckman Lithia, FL 1 1 25
2 252 HON David Norman Lenoir, NC 2 2 22
3 322 KAW Michael Petrarca Statesville, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 34 COB Eli Self Catawba, NC 1 2 25
2 175 KTM Tucker Leatherman Conover, NC 3 1 22
3 52 KTM Easton Wakeland Mooresville, NC 2 3 20
4 114 KTM Gavin Gardner Belmont, NC 5 4 18
5 828 KTM Elijah Matthews Taylorsville, NC 4 6 16
6 39 COB Brantley King Madison, NC DNF 5 15
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 518 KTM Dalton Hendley Marion, NC 1 1 25
2 322 KAW Michael Petrarca Statesville, NC 3 2 22
3 28 KTM Nathan Prince Mill Spring, NC 2 3 20
4 119 KTM Bradley Williamson Newton, NC 4 5 18
5 46 KAW Logun Fisher Marion, NC 8 4 16
6 15 SUZ Colton Carswell Morganton, NC 6 6 15
7 43 KAW Nathan Vance Newland, NC 5 7 14
8 28/ HON Holdeyn Coleman Olin, NC 7 8 13
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 25 YAM Brent Wilkerson Glen Alpine, NC 1 1 25
2 8 HON Chris Matthews Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 HON Rob Bradley Union Mills, NC 1 1 25
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 273 KTM Conner Newton Connelly Springs, NC 1 1 25
2 212 SUZ Jeremy Langston Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 3 3 20
4 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 4 4 18
5 396 YAM Seth Hill Stanley, NC 5 5 16
6 13 KAW Garrison Lail Conover, NC 6 DNS 15
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 457 KTM Teagan Pritchard Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 14 KTM Bentley Milam Newland, NC 2 2 22
3 227 YAM Jenson Ramsey Pageland, SC 4 3 20
4 11 KTM Tucker Leatherman Conover, NC 3 DNF 18
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 COB Grayson Jones Moravian Falls, NC 1 1 25
2 296 KAW Brayden Pheasant Statesville, NC 3 2 22
3 286 KTM Hagen Slaight Hiddenite, NC 2 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 COB Tate Leatherman Conover, NC 1 1 25
2 394 YAM Tucker Duggins Advance, NC 2 2 22
3 1 HON Henry Jones Moravian Falls, NC 4 3 20
4 411 KAW Riley Holder Morganton, NC 3 4 18
5 11 HON Joleigh Jones Moravian Falls, NC 5 5 16
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 182 YAM Brannon Briggs Sanford, NC 1 1 25
2 11 YAM Tyler Whisnant Connelly Springs, NC 2 2 22
3 208 YAM Cole Lott Hickory, NC 3 3 20
4 220 YAM Daniel Goodman Fleetwood, NC 4 4 18
5 24 HON Cory Mccloud Newland, NC 6 5 16
6 34 YAM Gabriel Lail Conover, NC 5 DNS 15
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 63 KAW Sean Smith Statesville, NC 3 2 22
3 252 HON David Norman Lenoir, NC 2 DNS 20
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 273 KTM Conner Newton Connelly Springs, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 46 KAW Logun Fisher Marion, NC 1 1 25
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 518 KTM Dalton Hendley Marion, NC 1 1 25
2 28 KTM Nathan Prince Mill Spring, NC 2 2 22
3 43 KAW Nathan Vance Newland, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 34 COB Eli Self Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 114 KTM Gavin Gardner Belmont, NC 4 2 22
3 828 KTM Elijah Matthews Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
4 26 KTM Brady Wilson Conover, NC 5 4 18
5 39 COB Brantley King Madison, NC 6 5 16
6 7 COB Tate Leatherman Conover, NC 7 6 15
7 52 KTM Easton Wakeland Mooresville, NC 2 DNS 14
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 518 KTM Dalton Hendley Marion, NC 1 1 25
2 21 HON Camren Rhom Union Mills, NC 3 2 22
3 227 YAM Ayden Weckman Lithia, FL 2 3 20
4 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 4 4 18
5 63 KAW Sean Smith Statesville, NC 5 5 16
6 13 YAM Aveion Wilkerson Glen Alpine, NC 6 DNS 15
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 SUZ Jeremy Langston Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 208 YAM Cole Lott Hickory, NC 2 2 22
3 999 YAM Brenton Wilkerson Glen Alpine, NC 3 3 20
4 220 YAM Daniel Goodman Fleetwood, NC 4 4 18
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 912 HON Michael Foy Mocksville, NC 1 1 25
2 411 KTM Matt Holder Morganton, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 28 KTM Nathan Prince Mill Spring, NC 1 2 25
2 46 KAW Logun Fisher Marion, NC 3 1 22
3 119 KTM Bradley Williamson Newton, NC 2 3 20
4 318 HON John G. Livingston Boomer, NC 4 DNF 18
5 28/ HON Holdeyn Coleman Olin, NC DNS 4 16
Race
Results
Race: 12 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 394 YAM Tucker Duggins Advance, NC 2 1 25
2 26 KTM Brady Wilson Conover, NC 1 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 13 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 COB Grayson Jones Moravian Falls, NC 1 1 25
2 296 KAW Brayden Pheasant Statesville, NC 2 2 22
Jr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 624 KAW Taylor Sutphin Hiwassee, VA 1 1 25
Pit
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 0 KAW Caiden Rhom Union Mills, NC 1 1 25
Trail
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 24 HON Cory Mccloud Newland, NC 2 1 25
2 215 HON Ryan Clippard Hudson, NC 3 2 22
3 318 HON John G. Livingston Boomer, NC 1 DNS 20
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com