[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #2 Fall/Winter 20/21






Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd #2
Fall/Winter Series 20/21
11/1/2020
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 72 YAM Weston Cox Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 247 KTM Malikhi Lowery Mooresville, NC 2 3 22
3 62 YAM Miles Griffin Gastonia, NC 4 2 20
4 252 HON David Norman Lenoir, NC 6 4 18
5 227 YAM Ayden Weckman Lithia, FL 5 5 16
6 518 KAW Dalton Hendley Marion, NC 3 7 15
7 999 KAW Christian Macqueen Kannapolis, NC 7 6 14
8 122 SUZ Hunter Dancy Taylorsville, NC 8 8 13
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 96 KTM Blake Grindstaff Vale, NC 1 1 25
2 388 KAW Joe Kremkow Rockhill, SC 2 2 22
3 964 YAM Luke Jackson Lenoir, NC DNS 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 329 COB Mason Baker Wiston Salem, NC 1 1 25
2 6 KAW Mason Moore Rutherfordton, NC 2 2 22
3 157 KTM Carter Koch Huntersville, NC 3 3 20
4 223 KTM Bentley Lambeth Thomasville, NC 4 4 18
5 58 KAW Gage Bunting Elizabethton, NC 6 5 16
6 950 HSK Easton Blackwell Morganton, NC 5 7 15
7 512 KTM Bentley Conley Granite Falls, NC 7 6 14
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 599 KTM Kydd Norris Hickory, NC 1 1 25
2 119 KTM Bradley Williamson Newton, NC 2 3 22
3 316 YAM Brycen Birchfield Jonesville, SC 4 2 20
4 18 KTM Alex Allison Gaffney, SC 3 4 18
5 224 KAW Levi Spainhour Taylorsville, NC 5 5 16
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 247 KTM Malikhi Lowery Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
2 47/ KAW Ayden Blanton Forest City, NC 3 2 22
3 518 KAW Dalton Hendley Marion, NC 2 3 20
4 999 KTM Christian Macqueen Kannapolis, NC 5 4 18
5 55 HON Colby Snow King, NC 4 5 16
6 8 KTM Trevor Turner Conover, NC 6 7 15
7 38 HON Caleb Valdez Ennie, NC 9 6 14
8 35 SUZ Kooper Meyer Morresville, NC 7 8 13
9 32 YAM Brayden Ort Shelby, NC 11 9 12
10 89 KTM Kenny Olsen King, NC 8 DNS 11
11 126 YAM Peyton Lail Rutherfordton, NC 10 DNS 10
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 961 HON Justin Norman Shelby, NC 1 1 25
2 57 SUZ Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 3 2 22
3 412 HSK Samantha Mckinney Marion, NC 2 3 20
4 935 SUZ Kasey Meyer Mooresville, NC 4 4 18
5 725 HON Mark Bridges Shelby, NC 5 5 16
6 24/ HON Chase Jackson Shelby, NC 6 6 15
7 xx UN Cali Lynn 7 DNS 14
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 72 YAM Weston Cox Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 252 HON David Norman Lenoir, NC 2 2 22
3 227 YAM Ayden Weckman Lithia, FL 3 3 20
4 122 SUZ Hunter Dancy Taylorsville, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 126 YAM Peyton Lail Rutherfordton, NC 1 1 25
2 413 YAM Grayson Birchfield Jonesville, SC 2 2 22
3 35 SUZ Kooper Meyer Morresville, NC 4 3 20
4 38 HON Caleb Valdez Ennie, NC 5 4 18
5 32 YAM Brayden Ort Shelby, NC 7 5 16
6 318 HON John G. Livingston Boomer, NC 6 6 15
7 2 KAW Ayden Miles Statesville, NC 3 DNS 14
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 HON Justin Norman Shelby, NC 1 1 25
2 83 HON Josh Burton Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 86 HSK Samantha Mckinney Marion, NC 3 3 20
4 40 KTM Brandon Beam Hickory, NC 4 4 18
5 821 HSK Brandon Self Morganton, NC 5 5 16
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 840 YAM Weston Cox Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 57 SUZ Jeremy Langston Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 123 UN Timothy Mcquire Lewisville, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 26 KTM Brady Wilson Conover, NC 1 1 25
2 828 HON Elijah Matthews Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
3 107 HON Drew Carlton Lenoir, NC 3 4 20
4 703 YAM Chris Scott Huntersville, NC 5 3 18
5 182 YAM Caleb Scaggs Charlotte, NC 4 5 16
6 21 KTM Daniel Vogt Charlotte, NC 6 6 15
7 1 YAM Dylan Baucom Indian Trail, NC 7 7 14
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 96 KTM Blake Grindstaff Vale, NC 1 DNS 25
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 388 KAW Joe Kremkow Rockhill, SC 1 1 25
25 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 123 SUZ Timothy Mcquire Lewisville, NC 1 1 25
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 40 KTM Brandon Beam Hickory, NC 1 1 25
2 821 HSK Brandon Self Morganton, NC 2 2 22
3 57 SUZ Blake Koch Huntersville, NC DNF DNS
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 79 KAW Robert Currie Monroe, NC 1 1 25
2 397 SUZ Jason Youngs Rockhill, SC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 329 COB Mason Baker Wiston Salem, NC 1 1 25
2 157 KTM Carter Koch Huntersville, NC 2 2 22
3 8 KTM Tucker Leatherman Conover, NC 4 3 20
4 740 HSK Corbin Dillard Lenoir, NC 3 6 18
5 34 COB Eli Self Catawba, NC 5 5 16
6 603 HSK Seth Reece Hickory, NC 6 8 15
7 102 COB Daniel Leach Lenoir, NC 8 7 14
8 815 HSK Wyatt Weymouth Mocksville, NC 7 9 13
9 / KTM Chris Scott Huntersville, NC 10 10 12
10 717 KTM Kash Bostic Cherryville, NC 9 11 11
11 99 KTM Weston Stalls Great Falls, NC DNF 4 10
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 840 YAM Weston Cox Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 333 KTM Heith Wright Roan Mtn, TN 2 2 22
3 964 YAM Luke Jackson Lenoir, NC 4 3 20
4 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 3 4 18
5 273 KTM Conner Newton Connelly Springs, NC 5 5 16
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 94 HON Ricky Jackson Shelby, NC 1 1 25
2 xx YAM Rodney Elgin Gastionia, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18 KTM Alex Allison Gaffney, SC 2 1 25
2 599 KTM Kydd Norris Hickory, NC 1 4 22
3 316 YAM Brycen Birchfield Jonesville, SC 3 3 20
4 119 KTM Bradley Williamson Newton, NC 5 2 18
5 6 KAW Mason Moore Rutherfordton, NC 4 5 16
6 223 KTM Bentley Lambeth Thomasville, NC 8 6 15
7 224 KAW Levi Spainhour Taylorsville, NC 7 7 14
8 157 KTM Carter Koch Huntersville, NC 6 DNS 13
Race
Results
Race: 12 Printed:
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 397 SUZ Jason Youngs Rockhill, SC 2 1 25
2 79 KAW Robert Currie Monroe, NC 1 DNS 22
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 94 HON Ricky Jackson Shelby, NC 1 1 25
2 xx YAM Rodney Elgin Gastionia, NC 2 2 22
3 273 KTM Conner Newton Connelly Springs, NC 3 3 20
4 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 4 4 18
5 999 KAW Christian Macqueen Kannapolis, NC 5 5 16
Race
Results
Race: 13 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 47/ KAW Ayden Blanton Forest City, NC 2 1 25
2 247 KTM Malikhi Lowery Mooresville, NC 1 2 22
3 55 HON Colby Snow King, NC 3 3 20
4 316 YAM Brycen Birchfield Jonesville, SC 4 5 18
5 18 KTM Alex Allison Gaffney, SC 6 4 16
6 126 YAM Peyton Lail Rutherfordton, NC 5 6 15
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 518 KAW Dalton Hendley Marion, NC 1 1 25
2 999 KAW Christian Macqueen Kannapolis, NC 2 2 22
3 8 KTM Trevor Turner Conover, NC 3 3 20
4 2 KAW Ayden Miles Statesville, NC 4 4 18
5 89 KTM Kenny Olsen King, NC DNF DNS 16
Race
Results
Race: 14 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 603 HSK Seth Reece Hickory, NC 1 1 25
2 26 KTM Brady Wilson Conover, NC 2 2 22
3 107 HON Drew Carlton Lenoir, NC 3 3 20
4 182 YAM Caleb Scaggs Charlotte, NC 4 4 18
5 807 SUZ Clayton Starnes Collettsville, NC DNS DNS
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 329 COB Mason Baker Wiston Salem, NC 1 1 25
2 8 KTM Tucker Leatherman Conover, NC 3 2 22
3 99 KTM Weston Stalls Great Falls, NC 5 3 20
4 740 HSK Corbin Dillard Lenoir, NC 4 4 18
5 34 COB Eli Self Catawba, NC 6 5 16
6 102 COB Daniel Leach Lenoir, NC 7 6 15
7 815 HSK Wyatt Weymouth Mocksville, NC 8 7 14
8 717 KTM Kash Bostic Cherryville, NC 9 8 13
9 157 KTM Carter Koch Huntersville, NC 2 DNF 12
Race
Results
Race: 15 Printed:
Pit
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 325 UN Timothy Mcquire Lewisville, NC 1 2 25
2 232 UN Tim Moore Thomasville, NC 3 1 22
3 55 HON Colby Snow King, NC 2 3 20
4 413 YAM Grayson Birchfield Jonesville, SC 4 4 18
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com