[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #5 Fall/Winter 20/21






Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd #5
Fall/Winter Series 20/21
12/6/2020
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 YAM Rylan Sewell Slater, SC 1 1 25
2 412 HSK Samantha Mckinney Marion, NC 2 2 22
3 220 YAM Greg Burrows Shelby, NC 3 3 20
4 83 HON Josh Burton Statesville, NC 4 DNS 18
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 772 YAM Weston Cox Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
2 97 HON Stephen Gonzalez Troutman, NC 2 2 22
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 24 KAW Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 429 KTM Lee Blackwelder Iron Station, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 329 COB Mason Baker Winston-salemm, NC 1 1 25
2 124 YAM Brayden Plyler Monroe, NC 2 2 22
3 6 KAW Mason Moore Rutherfordton, NC 3 3 20
4 11 KTM Cole Hutto Iron Station, NC 5 4 18
5 512 KTM Bentley Conley Granite Falls, NC 7 5 16
6 58 KAW Gage Bunting Elizabethton, NC 6 6 15
7 15 KTM Sarah Barnette Moorsville, NC 8 7 14
8 x KAW Ely Massey Charlotte, NC DNF 8 13
9 429 KTM Aubrie Blackwelder Ironstation, NC 4 DNS 12
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 316 YAM Brycen Birchfield Jonesville, SC 1 1 25
2 599 KTM Kydd Norris Hickory, NC 2 2 22
3 224 KAW Levi Spainhour Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 26 KTM Brady Wilson Conover, NC 1 1 25
2 828 KTM Elijah Matthews Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
3 268 HON Damion Floyd Clover, SC 3 3 20
4 3 YAM Kayden Gilliam Banner Elk, NC 4 5 18
5 8 KTM Mason Bradshaw Denver, NC 7 4 16
6 1 KTM Tate Leatherman Conover, NC 5 6 15
7 3/ HON Eli Kauffman Denver, NC 8 7 14
8 107 HON Drew Carlton Lenoir, NC 6 9 13
9 182 YAM Caleb Scaggs Charlotte, NC 9 8 12
10 807 COB Clayton Starnes Collettsville, NC 10 10 11
11 11 YAM Blake Conley Granite Falls, NC 11 11 10
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 KAW Garrison Lail Conover, NC 2 1 25
2 94 HON Ricky Jackson Shelby, NC 1 DNS 22
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 302 KTM Brandon Beck Lexington, NC 1 1 25
2 35 UN Brody Coffey Deep Gap, NC 2 2 22
3 72 YAM Weston Cox Gastonia, NC 5 4 20
4 321 KTM Austin Cantrell Marietta, SC 4 5 18
5 17 HON David Norman Lenoir, NC 3 7 16
6 227 YAM Ayden Weckman Lithia, FL 6 6 15
7 213 HSK Colby Caldwell Marietta Rd, SC DNF 3 14
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 47 KAW Ayden Blanton Forest City, NC 1 1 25
2 38 HSK Micah Taylor King, NC 2 2 22
3 316 YAM Brycen Birchfield Jonesville, SC 4 3 20
4 427 KTM Makenlea Hayes Boone, NC 3 5 18
5 119 KTM Bradley Williamson Newton, NC 5 4 16
6 28 KTM Paxton Williams Morganton, NC 6 6 15
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 34 KTM Ethan Kauffman Denver, NC 1 1 25
2 208 KTM Braylen Cantrell Marrieta, SC 2 2 22
3 199 SUZ Russell Dowless Midland, NC 3 3 20
4 2 KAW Ayden Miles Statesville, NC DNF DNS 0
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 329 COB Mason Baker Winston-salemm, NC 1 1 25
2 3/ KTM Ty Walser Clemmons, NC 3 2 22
3 740 HSK Corbin Dillard Lenoir, NC 5 3 20
4 34 COB Eli Self Catawba, NC 4 4 18
5 2 KTM Doc Ramsey Hickory, NC 6 5 16
6 8/ KTM Tucker Leatherman Conover, NC 2 9 15
7 12 KTM Mason Hall Statesville, NC 9 6 14
8 8 KTM Isaac Gilliam Banner Elk, NC 8 7 13
9 3 YAM Kayden Gilliam Banner Elk, NC 11 8 12
10 603 HSK Seth Reece Hickory, NC 7 DNF 11
11 102 COB Daniel Leach Lenoir, NC 10 DNF 10
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 302 KTM Brandon Beck Lexington, NC 1 1 25
2 72 YAM Weston Cox Gastonia, NC 3 3 22
3 273 KTM Conner Newton Connelly Springs, NC 2 4 20
4 73 HSK Nick Benfield Statesville, NC 5 2 18
5 14 YAM Evan Cupples Concord, NC 4 5 16
6 333 KTM Heith Wright Roan Mtn, TN 6 6 15
7 348 YAM Matthew Burrows Shelby, NC 8 7 14
8 28 SUZ Chase Kiser Walnut Cove, NC 7 9 13
9 14/ HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 9 8 12
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 YAM Rylan Sewell Slater, SC 1 1 25
2 412 HSK Samantha Mckinney Marion, NC 2 2 22
3 220 YAM Greg Burrows Shelby, NC 3 3 20
4 935 SUZ Kasey Meyer Mooresville, NC 4 4 18
5 152 YAM Dylan Mills Salisbury, NC 6 5 16
6 8 UN Rickie Montellano 7 6 15
7 725 HON Mark Bridges Shelby, NC 5 DNS 14
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 599 KTM Kydd Norris Hickory, NC 1 1 25
2 124 YAM Brayden Plyler Monroe, NC 2 2 22
3 6 KAW Mason Moore Rutherfordton, NC 3 4 20
4 224 KAW Levi Spainhour Taylorsville, NC 4 5 18
5 316 YAM Brycen Birchfield Jonesville, SC 7 3 16
6 429 KTM Aubrie Blackwelder Ironstation, NC 5 6 15
7 11 KTM Cole Hutto Iron Station, NC 6 7 14
Trail
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 94 HON Wesley Dowless Midland, NC 1 1 25
2 215 HON Ryan Clippard Hudson, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 26 KTM Brady Wilson Conover, NC 2 1 25
2 268 HON Damion Floyd Clover, SC 1 2 22
3 703 YAM Chris Scott Huntersville, NC 3 3 20
4 8 KTM Mason Bradshaw Denver, NC 4 4 18
5 107 HON Drew Carlton Lenoir, NC 5 5 16
6 182 YAM Caleb Scaggs Charlotte, NC 7 6 15
7 807 COB Clayton Starnes Collettsville, NC 6 7 14
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 302 KTM Brandon Beck Lexington, NC 1 1 25
2 35 UN Brody Coffey Deep Gap, NC 2 2 22
3 213 HSK Colby Caldwell Marietta Rd, SC 3 3 20
4 772 YAM Weston Cox Gastonia, NC 4 4 18
5 73 HSK Nick Benfield Statesville, NC 5 5 16
6 348 YAM Matthew Burrows Shelby, NC 8 6 15
7 17 HON David Norman Lenoir, NC 7 8 14
8 227 YAM Ayden Weckman Lithia, FL 9 7 13
9 321 KTM Austin Cantrell Marietta, SC 6 DNS 12
10 34 KTM Ethan Kauffman Denver, NC 10 DNS 11
Race
Results
Race: 12 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 413 YAM Grayson Birchfield Jonesville, SC 2 1 25
2 119 KTM Bradley Williamson Newton, NC 3 2 22
3 199 SUZ Russell Dowless Midland, NC 5 3 20
4 35 SUZ Kooper Meyer Morresville, NC 4 4 18
5 318 HON John G. Livingston Boomer, NC 7 5 16
6 2/ KTM Peyton Hoots Mill Spring, NC 1 DNF 15
7 2 KAW Ayden Miles Statesville, NC 6 DNS 14
8 38 HON Caleb Valdez Ennie, NC DNS DNS 0
Jr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 427 KTM Makenlea Hayes Boone, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 13 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 329 COB Mason Baker Winston-salemm, NC 1 1 25
2 3/ KTM Ty Walser Clemmons, NC 3 2 22
3 8/ KTM Tucker Leatherman Conover, NC 2 3 20
4 34 COB Eli Self Catawba, NC 4 4 18
5 740 HSK Corbin Dillard Lenoir, NC 5 5 16
6 2 KTM Doc Ramsey Hickory, NC 6 6 15
7 603 HSK Seth Reece Hickory, NC 7 7 14
8 703 YAM Chris Scott Huntersville, NC 8 9 13
9 828 KTM Elijah Matthews Taylorsville, NC 11 8 12
10 8 KTM Isaac Gilliam Banner Elk, NC 9 10 11
11 12 KTM Mason Hall Statesville, NC 10 11 10
12 102 COB Daniel Leach Lenoir, NC 12 12 9
Race
Results
Race: 14 Printed:
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 821 HSK Brandon Self Morganton, NC 1 1 25
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 302 KTM Brandon Beck Lexington, NC 1 1 25
2 13 KAW Garrison Lail Conover, NC 3 2 22
3 273 KTM Conner Newton Connelly Springs, NC 2 3 20
4 28 SUZ Chase Kiser Walnut Cove, NC 4 4 18
5 14/ HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 5 5 16
6 152 YAM Dylan Mills Salisbury, NC 6 DNS 15
Race
Results
Race: 15 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 47 KAW Ayden Blanton Forest City, NC 1 1 25
2 2/ KTM Peyton Hoots Mill Spring, NC 3 2 22
3 34 KTM Ethan Kauffman Denver, NC 2 3 20
4 38 HSK Micah Taylor King, NC 4 4 18
5 28 KTM Paxton Williams Morganton, NC 5 DNS 16
Pit
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 808 UN Derrell Bradshaw Denver, NC 1 1 25
2 2 HON Noah Ramsey Hickory, NC 2 2 22
3 413 YAM Grayson Birchfield Jonesville, SC DNF DNS 0
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com