[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #5 Spring/Summer 2020






Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd #5
Spring/Summer Series 2020
7/11/2020
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 76 YAM Devon Hunsucker Charlotte, NC 2 1 25
2 211 KTM Luke Mitchell Stony Point, NC 1 2 22
3 17 KTM Chase Miller Hudson, NC 4 3 20
4 4 KAW Reid Waddell Mooresville, NC 3 4 18
5 112 SUZ Cameron Varnadore Gastonia, NC 5 5 16
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 HON Jeremy Langston Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 23 HSK Colson Ward Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
3 110 KTM Michael Lowe Lenoir, NC DNS DNS
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 38 SUZ Layne Smith King Mountain, NC 1 1 25
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 KTM Austin Johnson Hudson, NC 1 1 25
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 151 KTM Chad Sharpe Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 329 COB Mason Baker Winston-salemm, NC 1 1 25
2 6 KAW Mason Moore Rutherfordton, NC 2 2 22
3 256 HSK Liam Sanders Hickory, NC 3 3 20
4 1 COB Grayson Jones Moravian Falls, NC 4 4 18
5 637 KTM Justin Shelton Elizabethton, TN 5 5 16
6 14 KTM Bentley Milam Newland, NC 6 6 15
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 28 KTM Paxton Williams Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 114 KTM Joshua Smith Kings Mountain, NC 2 2 22
3 296 KAW Brayden Pheasant Statesville, NC 3 3 20
4 224 KAW Levi Spainhour Taylorsville, NC 4 4 18
Trail
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 215 HON Ryan Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 38 KTM Mason Luckett Mtn City, TN 1 1 25
2 101 KTM Easton Snyder Mountain City, TN 2 2 22
3 7 KTM Maddox Baker Union Mills, SC 3 3 20
4 814 KTM Mack Bowman Hickory, NC 4 4 18
5 414 KTM Maddex Rhudy Mtn City, TN 6 5 16
6 12 KTM Mason Hall Statesville, NC 5 6 15
7 721 YAM Weston Murphy Warrenton, WV 7 7 14
8 95 YAM Eli Cope Newland, NC 8 8 13
9 107 SUZ Drew Carlton 9 9 12
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 63 KAW Sean Smith Statesville, NC 3 2 22
3 227 SUZ Ayden Weckman Lithia, FL 2 3 20
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 24 KAW Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 525 KAW Daniel Lackey Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 SUZ Travis Bell Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 47/ KAW Ayden Blanton Forest City, NC 1 1 25
2 76 HON Christian Macqueen Kannapolis, NC 2 2 22
3 28 KTM Paxton Williams Morganton, NC 3 3 20
4 8 KAW Rothwel Underwood Bringhurst, IW 4 4 18
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 518 KAW Dalton Hendley Marion, NC 1 1 25
2 43 KAW Nathan Vance Newland, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 814 KTM Mack Bowman Hickory, NC 1 2 25
2 414 KTM Maddex Rhudy Mtn City, TN 4 1 22
3 12 KTM Mason Hall Statesville, NC 2 3 20
4 95 YAM Eli Cope Newland, NC 3 4 18
5 107 SUZ Drew Carlton 5 5 16
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 COB Nolan Murphy Warrenton, WV 1 1 25
2 7 KTM Maddox Baker Union Mills, SC 3 2 22
3 38 KTM Mason Luckett Mtn City, TN 5 4 20
4 101 KTM Easton Snyder Mountain City, TN 4 5 18
5 2 KTM Doc Ramsey Hickory, NC 2 7 16
6 41 COB Grey Hargus Hudson, NC 7 3 15
7 102 YAM Daniel Leach Lenoir, NC 6 6 14
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 289 KTM Jackson Walker Hiddenite, NC 2 1 25
2 712 KAW Cody Dellinger Spruce Pine, NC 1 2 22
3 4 HON Chad Buchanan Morganton, NC 3 3 20
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 23 HSK Colson Ward Hiddenite, NC 2 1 25
2 151 KTM Chad Sharpe Taylorsville, NC 1 2 22
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 525 KAW Daniel Lackey Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 KTM Austin Johnson Hudson, NC 1 1 25
2 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 2 DNS 22
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 227 SUZ Ayden Weckman Lithia, FL 1 1 25
2 17 KTM Chase Miller Hudson, NC 2 2 22
3 110 KTM Michael Lowe Lenoir, NC DNS DNS
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 HON Jeremy Langston Statesville, NC 2 1 25
2 38 SUZ Layne Smith King Mountain, NC 1 2 22
3 76 HON Christian Macqueen Kannapolis, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 329 COB Mason Baker Winston-salemm, NC 1 1 25
2 3 COB Nolan Murphy Warrenton, WV 2 2 22
3 6 KAW Mason Moore Rutherfordton, NC 3 3 20
4 28 KTM Paxton Williams Morganton, NC 4 4 18
5 256 HSK Liam Sanders Hickory, NC 5 5 16
6 1 COB Grayson Jones Moravian Falls, NC 7 6 15
7 114 KTM Joshua Smith Kings Mountain, NC 6 7 14
8 637 KTM Justin Shelton Elizabethton, TN 9 8 13
9 296 KAW Brayden Pheasant Statesville, NC 8 10 12
10 224 KAW Levi Spainhour Taylorsville, NC 10 9 11
11 14 KTM Bentley Milam Newland, NC 11 11 10
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 47/ KAW Ayden Blanton Forest City, NC 3 1 25
2 156 KTM Blake Sanders Hickory, NC 2 3 22
3 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 1 4 20
4 518 KAW Dalton Hendley Marion, NC 5 2 18
5 76 HON Christian Macqueen Kannapolis, NC 4 6 16
6 5 HON Colton Carswell Morganton, NC 6 5 15
7 43 KAW Nathan Vance Newland, NC 7 7 14
8 8 KAW Rothwel Underwood Bringhurst, IW 8 8 13
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 41 COB Grey Hargus Hudson, NC 2 1 25
2 2 KTM Doc Ramsey Hickory, NC 1 2 22
3 814 KTM Mack Bowman Hickory, NC 3 3 20
4 102 YAM Daniel Leach Lenoir, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 156 KTM Blake Sanders Hickory, NC 1 1 25
2 76 HON Christian Macqueen Kannapolis, NC 2 2 22
3 8 KAW Rothwel Underwood Bringhurst, IW 3 3 20
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com