[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #3 Fall/Winter 21/22

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd #3
Fall/Winter Series 21/22
12/5/2021
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 69 YAM Trenton Young Hickory, NC 1 1 25
2 21 HSK Evan Smith Hildebran, NC 3 2 22
3 2 HON Mitchell Shull Morganton, NC 2 3 20
4 357 SUZ Rickie Montellano Winston Salem, NC 4 DNS 18
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 UN Darian Congleton Belore, OH 1 1 25
2 318 YAM Tyler Glance Lincolton, NC 2 2 22
3 14/ KTM Jackson Walker Hiddenite, NC 3 3 20
4 121 YAM Dawson Burwell N. Wilkesboro, NC 4 4 18
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 21/ KAW Evan Earl Granite Falls, NC 1 1 25
2 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 2 DNS 22
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 HON Rob Bradley Union Mills, NC 1 1 25
2 614 KAW Bucky Burwell Moravian Falls, NC 2 DNS 22
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 129 HSK Brooks Bainbridge Troutman, NC 1 1 25
2 2 KTM Doc Ramsey Hickory, NC 2 2 22
3 512 KTM Bentley Conley Granite Falls, NC 3 3 20
4 102 YAM Daniel Leach Lenoir, NC 5 4 18
5 114 KAW Gavin Gardner Belmont, NC 6 5 16
6 9 KTM Colby Glance Lincolnton, NC 7 6 15
7 48 YAM Maverick Waters Gaffney, SC 8 7 14
8 444 KTM Brayden Cox Taylorsville, NC 9 8 13
9 4 KAW Sawyer Ingram Newland, NC 4 DNF 12
Pit
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 215 HON Ryan Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
2 107 HON Drew Carlton Lenoir, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 KTM Mason Bradshaw Denver, NC 1 1 25
2 257 YAM Baby Bradshaw Maiden, NC 4 2 22
3 1 KTM Blake Conley Granite Falls, NC 3 3 20
4 16 YAM Connor Blake Iron Station, NC 2 DNF 18
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 108 YAM Corbin Smith Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 227 YAM Ayden Weckman Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
3 21 HON Camren Rhom Union Mills, NC 3 3 20
4 51 YAM Colby Goodman Olin, NC 4 4 18
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 206 YAM Brandon Wiant Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
25 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14/ KTM Jackson Walker Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 KAW Tyi Sowers Asheville, NC 1 1 25
2 9 HSK Tyler Good Mooresville, NC 3 2 22
3 100 KAW Memphis Duckworth Morganton, NC 2 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 114 COB Gavin Gardner Belmont, NC 1 1 25
2 223 HSK Wyatt Weymouth Mocksville, NC 3 2 22
3 26 KTM Brady Wilson Conover, NC 2 4 20
4 15 KTM Zyler Ottone Statesville, NC 4 3 18
5 12 KTM Mason Hall Statesville, NC 6 5 16
6 8 KTM Mason Bradshaw Denver, NC 5 6 15
7 45 KTM Rocky Hager Cleveland, NC 7 7 14
8 107 COB Drew Carlton Lenoir, NC 8 8 13
9 807 COB Clayton Starnes Collettsville, NC 9 DNS 12
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 114 KAW Ayden Sexton Asheville, NC 1 1 25
2 348 YAM Matthew Burrows Shelby, NC 2 2 22
3 357 SUZ Rickie Montellano Winston Salem, NC 3 3 20
4 614 KAW Bucky Burwell Moravian Falls, NC 4 DNS 18
5 929 YAM Jaysen Liberatore Shelby, NC DNF DNS
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 108 YAM Corbin Smith Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 51 YAM Trevor Moore Olin, NC 2 2 22
3 141 YAM Evan Cupples Concord, NC 4 3 20
4 /14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 3 4 18
5 28 KTM Chase Kiser Walnut Cove, NC 5 5 16
6 220 HON Greg Burrows Shelby, NC 7 6 15
7 121 YAM Dawson Burwell N. Wilkesboro, NC 6 7 14
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 206 YAM Brandon Wiant Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
2 273 KTM Conner Newton Connelly Springs, NC 2 2 22
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 UN Darian Congleton Belore, OH 1 1 25
2 227 YAM Ayden Weckman Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 129 HSK Brooks Bainbridge Troutman, NC 1 1 25
2 2 KTM Doc Ramsey Hickory, NC 2 2 22
3 82 YAM Kaleb Smith Hiddenite, NC 3 3 20
4 102 YAM Daniel Leach Lenoir, NC 4 4 18
5 3 KAW Colten Hager Cleveland, NC 5 5 16
6 48 YAM Maverick Waters Gaffney, SC 7 6 15
7 4 KAW Sawyer Ingram Newland, NC 6 DNF 14
Trail
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 999 HON Tyler Good Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
2 215 HON Ryan Clippard Hudson, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 KTM Mason Bradshaw Denver, NC 1 1 25
2 257 YAM Baby Bradshaw Maiden, NC DNS 2 22
3 16 KTM Connor Blake Iron Station, NC 2 DNS 20
4 807 COB Clayton Starnes Collettsville, NC 3 DNS 18
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 119 HSK Bradey Williamson Newton, NC 2 1 25
2 51 YAM Colby Goodman Olin, NC 1 2 22
3 107 KTM Hagen Slaight Hiddenite, NC 3 3 20
4 19 KTM Blake Cox Taylorsville, NC 5 4 18
5 14 YAM Cameron Cox Taylorsville, NC 4 5 16
6 9 HSK Tyler Good Mooresville, NC 7 6 15
7 100 KAW Memphis Duckworth Morganton, NC 6 DNS 14
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 UN Darian Congleton Belore, OH 1 1 25
2 51 YAM Trevor Moore Olin, NC 2 2 22
3 273 KTM Conner Newton Connelly Springs, NC 3 3 20
4 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 4 4 18
5 28 KTM Chase Kiser Walnut Cove, NC 6 5 16
6 69 YAM Trenton Young Hickory, NC 5 6 15
7 141 YAM Evan Cupples Concord, NC 8 7 14
8 720 YAM Rodney Elgin Lincolton, NC 7 8 13
9 220 HON Greg Burrows Shelby, NC 10 9 12
10 21 HSK Evan Smith Hildebran, NC 9 DNF 11
Race
Results
Race: 12 Printed:
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 114 COB Gavin Gardner Belmont, NC 2 1 25
2 26 KTM Brady Wilson Conover, NC 1 2 22
3 223 HSK Wyatt Weymouth Mocksville, NC 3 3 20
4 15 KTM Zyler Ottone Statesville, NC 4 4 18
5 12 KTM Mason Hall Statesville, NC 5 5 16
6 107 COB Drew Carlton Lenoir, NC 7 6 15
7 45 KTM Rocky Hager Cleveland, NC 6 7 14
Race
Results
Race: 13 Printed:
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 119 HSK Bradey Williamson Newton, NC 1 1 25
2 107 KTM Hagen Slaight Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
3 19 KTM Blake Cox Taylorsville, NC 4 3 20
4 14 YAM Cameron Cox Taylorsville, NC 3 4 18