[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #2 Spring/Summer 2022

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd #2
SpringSummer Series 2022
4/30/2022
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 46 HSK Jason Garwood N Wilkesboro, NC 1 1 25
2 674 SUZ Jordan Shook Newland, NC 2 2 22
3 10/ YAM Cameron Lyons Johnson City, TN 4 3 20
4 903 SUZ Johnathon Lyons Johnson City, TN 3 5 18
5 25 KTM Brady Anderson Pinnacle, NC 5 4 16
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 151 HON Chad Sharpe Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 10 KAW Tyler Sink Lexington, NC 3 2 22
3 45 HSK Ethan Watson Mount Airy, NC 2 3 20
4 14 KTM Jackson Walker Hiddenite, NC 6 4 18
5 16 YAM Seth Haithcock Pilot Mountain, NC 5 5 16
6 241 SUZ Kendall White Pinnacle, NC 4 DNS 15
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 38 YAM Layne Smith King Mountain, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 617 KTM Carson Bullin Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 128 KTM Brendan High Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
3 28/ KTM Paxton Williams Morganton, NC 3 3 20
4 94 HON Greyson Stroud Statesville, NC 4 5 18
5 42 KTM Branson High Taylorsville, NC 6 4 16
6 599 SUZ Kydd Norris Hickory, NC 5 6 15
7 26 HON Hudson Stroud Statesville, NC 8 7 14
8 621 KTM Jedon Trivette Boone, NC 10 8 13
9 28 KAW Colten Hager Cleveland, NC 9 10 12
10 94/ KTM Jackson Deighan Catawba, NC 11 9 11
11 43 KAW Nathan Vance Newland, NC 7 DNS 10
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 82 YAM Kaleb Smith Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 52 KTM Easton Wakeland Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
3 2 KTM Doc Ramsey Hickory, NC 3 3 20
4 102 YAM Daniel Leach Lenoir, NC 4 4 18
5 227 YAM Jenson Ramsey Pageland, SC 7 5 16
6 26 KTM Brady Wilson Conover, NC 6 6 15
7 48 YAM Maverick Waters Gaffney, SC 5 DNS 14
8 242 YAM Anon Cole Fleetwood, NC DNS 7 13
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 COB Grayson Jones Moravian Falls, NC 1 1 25
Trail
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 215 HON Ryan Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
25 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KTM Jackson Walker Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
Schoolboy
1
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 42 KTM Brayden High Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 617 KTM Carson Bullin Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 94 HON Greyson Stroud Statesville, NC 3 3 20
4 43 KAW Nathan Vance Newland, NC 4 DNS 18
Schoolboy
2
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 227 KTM Ayden Weckman Taylorsville, NC 2 1 25
2 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 1 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 KTM Mason Bradshaw Denver, NC 1 1 25
2 16 KTM Connor Blake Iron Station, NC 2 2 22
3 807 COB Clayton Starnes Collettsville, NC 4 3 20
4 1 HON Henry Jones North Wilkesboro, NC 3 4 18
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 828 KTM Elijah Matthews Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 3 KTM Jaxson Stanley Spruce Pine, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 COB Grayson Jones Moravian Falls, NC 1 1 25
2 82 YAM Kaleb Smith Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
3 2 KTM Doc Ramsey Hickory, NC 3 3 20
4 52 KTM Easton Wakeland Mooresville, NC 5 4 18
5 102 YAM Daniel Leach Lenoir, NC 4 5 16
6 227 YAM Jenson Ramsey Pageland, SC 7 6 15
7 26 KTM Brady Wilson Conover, NC 6 7 14
8 296 KAW Brayden Pheasant Statesville, NC 8 8 13
9 242 YAM Anon Cole Fleetwood, NC 9 9 12
10 48 YAM Maverick Waters Gaffney, SC DNF DNS
Pit
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 215 HON Ryan Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 46 HSK Jason Garwood N Wilkesboro, NC 1 1 25
2 28 KAW Jayden Pendley Nebo, NC 2 2 22
3 41 KTM Jesse Ciancimino Mocksville, NC 3 3 20
4 238 HON Cody Houtsma Newland, NC 5 4 18
5 87 HON J Wood Mount Airy, NC 4 6 16
6 674 SUZ Jordan Shook Newland, NC 6 5 15
7 241/ SUZ Evan Mccreary Mount Airy, NC DNF DNS
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 243 KAW Tommy Dean Alexis, NC 3 2 22
3 227 KTM Ayden Weckman Taylorsville, NC 2 3 20
4 10 KAW Tyler Sink Lexington, NC 4 4 18
5 16 YAM Seth Haithcock Pilot Mountain, NC DNF 5 16
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 42 KTM Branson High Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 599 SUZ Kydd Norris Hickory, NC 2 2 22
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 617 KTM Carson Bullin Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 128 KTM Brendan High Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
3 28/ KTM Paxton Williams Morganton, NC 3 3 20
4 621 KTM Jedon Trivette Boone, NC 5 4 18
5 43 KAW Nathan Vance Newland, NC 4 DNS 16
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 543 YAM Alek Day Fleetwood, NC 1 1 25
2 46a YAM Abbie Garwood N Wilkesboro, NC 2 2 22
3 1 HON Henry Jones North Wilkesboro, NC 3 3 20
4 16 YAM Connor Blake Iron Station, NC 4 4 18
5 46m YAM Marley Garwood N Wilkesboro, NC 5 5 16
6 634 YAM Brody Day Fleetwood, NC 6 6 15
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 42 KTM Brayden High Taylorsville, NC 2 1 25
2 108 YAM Corbin Smith Hiddenite, NC 1 2 22
3 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
4 243 KAW Tommy Dean Alexis, NC 4 4 18
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 151 HON Chad Sharpe Taylorsville, NC 1 DNS 25
45 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 743 UN Scott Hale Athens, 1 1 25
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 81 KAW Alan Sparks Bristol, TN 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 KAW Ethan Oneal Cooleemee, NC 1 1 25
2 621 KTM Jedon Trivette Boone, NC 3 2 22
3 /94 KTM Jackson Deighan Catawba, NC 5 3 20
4 11 HON Colton Oneal Cooleemee, NC 4 4 18
5 28 KAW Colten Hager Cleveland, NC 2 6 16
6 1 YAM Garrett Smith Hickory, NC 7 5 15
7 55 KTM Brayden Crenshaw Linville Falls, NC 6 7 14
8 21 HON Jackson Bailey Mars-hill, NC 8 8 13
9 296 KAW Brayden Pheasant Statesville, NC 9 DNS 12
Race
Results
Race: 12 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 KTM Jaxson Stanley Spruce Pine, NC 1 1 25
2 828 KTM Elijah Matthews Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
Mini –
E Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 KTM Mason Bradshaw Denver, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 13 Printed:
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 238 HON Cody Houtsma Newland, NC 1 1 25
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 HSK Josh Ramsey Hickory, NC 1 1 25
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 81 KAW Alan Sparks Bristol, TN 1 1 25
2 743 UN Scott Hale Athens, 2 2 22
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 108 YAM Corbin Smith Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com