[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #2 Spring/Summer 2020

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd #2
Spring/Summer Series 2020
6/6/2020
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 2 1 25
2 30 KTM Anthony Biggers Charlotte, NC 1 2 22
3 40/ HSK Garrett Biggers Charlotte, NC 3 3 20
4 7 YAM William Pugh Hickory, NC 5 4 18
5 40 YAM Jordan Greene 4 5 16
6 86 HSK Samantha Mckinney Marion, NC DNS DNS
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 438 YAM Caleb Anderson Fountain Inn, SC 1 1 25
2 724 KAW Phillip Carter 2 2 22
3 964 YAM Luke Jackson Lenoir, NC 4 DNF 20
4 110 KTM Michael Lowe Lenoir, NC 3 DNS 18
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 26 HON Hunter Scott Princeton, WV 1 1 25
2 38 SUZ Layne Smith King Mountain, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 KTM Colton Toms Forest City, NC 1 1 25
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 518 KAW Dalton Hendlay Marion, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 KTM Colton Toms Forest City, NC 1 1 25
2 12 KAW Ethane Biddix Shelby, NC 2 2 22
3 34 HON Toby Annas Granite Falls, NC 3 3 20
4 637 KTM Justin Shelton Rd, 5 4 18
5 / KTM Bently Milam Newland, NC 4 5 16
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 114 KTM Joshua Smith Kings Mountain, NC 1 1 25
2 8 KTM Trevor Turner 3 2 22
3 296 KAW Brayden Pheasant Statesville, NC 2 3 20
4 38 KAW Broylen Sigmon Hickory, NC 4 4 18
Trail
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 215 HON Ryan Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 HON Chad Buchanan Morganton, NC 1 1 25
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 151 KTM Chad Sharpe Taylorsville, NC 2 1 25
2 724 KAW Phillip Carter 1 2 22
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 26 HON Hunter Scott Princeton, WV 1 1 25
2 525 KAW Daniel Lackey Taylorsville, NC DNS DNS
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC DNS DNS 25
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 814 YAM Mack Bowman Hickory, NC 2 1 25
2 12 YAM Mason Hall Statesville, NC 1 2 22
3 95 YAM Eli Cope Newland, NC 3 3 20
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 23 COB Grayson Jones Moravian Falls, NC 1 1 25
2 8 KTM Tucker Leatherman Conover, NC 3 2 22
3 41 COB Grey Hargus Hudson, NC 2 3 20
4 102 YAM Daniel Leach Lenoir, NC 4 4 18
5 101 KTM Easton Snyder Mountain City, TN 5 5 16
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 518 KAW Dalton Hendlay Marion, NC 2 1 25
2 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 1 2 22
3 5 HON Colton Carswell Morganton, NC 3 3 20
Sr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 86 HSK Samantha Mckinney Marion, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 525 KAW Daniel Lackey Taylorsville, NC DNS DNS
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 151 KTM Chad Sharpe Taylorsville, NC 1 DNS 25
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC DNS DNS
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 227 YAM Ayden Weckman Lithia, FL 2 1 25
2 110 KTM Michael Lowe Lenoir, NC 1 DNS 22
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 38 SUZ Layne Smith King Mountain, NC 1 1 25
2 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
3 7 YAM William Pugh Hickory, NC 3 DNF 20
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 101 KTM Easton Snyder Mountain City, TN 2 1 25
2 34 HON Toby Annas Granite Falls, NC 1 2 22
3 12 YAM Mason Hall Statesville, NC 3 3 20
4 814 YAM Mack Bowman Hickory, NC 4 4 18
5 95 YAM Eli Cope Newland, NC 5 5 16
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 KTM Colton Toms Forest City, NC 1 1 25
2 114 KTM Joshua Smith Kings Mountain, NC 3 2 22
3 12 KAW Ethane Biddix Shelby, NC 2 3 20
4 8 KTM Trevor Turner 4 4 18
5 296 KAW Brayden Pheasant Statesville, NC 5 5 16
6 637 KTM Justin Shelton Rd, 6 6 15
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 227 YAM Ayden Weckman Lithia, FL 2 2 22
3 63 KAW Sean Smith Statesville, NC 4 3 20
4 7 YAM William Pugh Hickory, NC 3 DNS 18
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 964 YAM Luke Jackson Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 525 KAW Daniel Lackey Taylorsville, NC DNS DNS
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 YAM Lee Steelman Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 43 KAW Dean Lunsford Statesville, NC 3 2 22
3 86 HSK John Mckinney Marion, NC 2 3 20
4 1 KAW Jimmy Scott Princeton, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 23 COB Grayson Jones Moravian Falls, NC 1 1 25
2 41 COB Grey Hargus Hudson, NC 2 2 22
3 8 KTM Tucker Leatherman Conover, NC 3 3 20
4 102 YAM Daniel Leach Lenoir, NC 4 4 18
5 814 YAM Mack Bowman Hickory, NC 5 5 16
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com