[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #10 Spring/Summer 2020

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd #10
Spring/Sumer Series 2020
9/19/2020
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 86 HSK Samantha Mckinney Marion, NC 2 1 25
2 712 KAW Cody Dellinger Spruce Pine, NC 1 DNF 22
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 525 KAW Daniel Lackey Taylorsville, NC 1 DNS 25
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 23 YAM John Jordan Statesville, NC 2 1 25
2 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 22
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 227 YAM Ayden Weckman Lithia, FL 1 1 25
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 HON Jeremy Langston Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 3 2 22
3 38 SUZ Layne Smith King Mountain, NC 2 3 20
4 926 KAW Christian Macqueen Kannapolis, NC 4 4 18
5 118 YAM Tyler Mccoy York, SC DNF DNS
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 31 KTM Maddex Rhudy Mtn City, TN 2 1 25
2 12 KTM Mason Hall Statesville, NC 1 2 22
3 814 KTM Mack Bowman Hickory, NC 3 3 20
4 95 YAM Eli Cope Newland, NC 4 5 18
5 444 KTM Brayden Cox Taylorsville, NC DNS 4 16
6 34 COB Eli Self Catawba, NC DNS DNS
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 329 COB Mason Baker Winston-salemm, NC 1 1 25
2 82 COB Kate Smith 2 2 22
3 3 KTM Ty Walser Clemmons, NC 3 3 20
4 8 KTM Tucker Leatherman Conover, NC 4 4 18
5 41 COB Grey Hargus Hudson, NC 5 5 16
6 38 KTM Mason Luckett Mtn City, TN 6 6 15
7 2 KTM Doc Ramsey Hickory, NC DNF DNS
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 124 YAM Brayden Plyler Monroe, NC 3 1 25
2 599 KTM Kydd Norris Hickory, NC 1 3 22
3 8 KTM Trevor Turner 4 2 20
4 114 KTM Joshua Smith Kings Mountain, NC 2 5 18
5 119 KTM Bradley Williamson Newton, NC 5 4 16
6 1 COB Grayson Jones Moravian Falls, NC 6 6 15
7 296 KAW Brayden Pheasant Statesville, NC 7 8 14
8 637 KTM Justin Shelton Elizabethton, TN 9 7 13
9 224 KAW Levi Spainhour Taylorsville, NC 8 9 12
10 14 KTM Bentley Milam Newland, NC 11 10 11
11 58 KAW Gage Bunting Elizabethton, NC 10 11 10
Trail
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 94 HON Avery Cox Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 215 HON Ryan Clippard Hudson, NC 2 DNS 22
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 926 KAW Christian Macqueen Kannapolis, NC 1 1 25
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 108 HON Corbin Smith Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 227 YAM Ayden Weckman Lithia, FL 3 2 22
3 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 2 3 20
4 63 KAW Sean Smith Statesville, NC 4 4 18
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 32 YAM Noah Jordan Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 212 HON Jeremy Langston Statesville, NC 2 2 22
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 525 KAW Daniel Lackey Taylorsville, NC 1 DNS 25
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 329 COB Mason Baker Winston-salemm, NC 1 1 25
2 3 KTM Ty Walser Clemmons, NC 2 2 22
3 8 KTM Tucker Leatherman Conover, NC 3 3 20
4 41 COB Grey Hargus Hudson, NC 4 4 18
5 814 KTM Mack Bowman Hickory, NC 6 5 16
6 2 KTM Doc Ramsey Hickory, NC 5 DNS 15
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 926 HON Christian Macqueen Kannapolis, NC 1 1 25
2 340 HON Carter Rhudy Mtn City, TN 2 2 22
3 14 KAW David Potter Butler, TN 3 3 20
4 122 KTM Hunter Dancy N Wilksesboro, NC 4 4 18
5 2 HON Caleb Valdez 5 5 16
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 252 HON David Norman Lenoir, NC 2 DNS 22
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 HON Jeremy Langston Statesville, NC 1 2 25
2 108 HON Corbin Smith Hiddenite, NC DNF 1 22
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 38 SUZ Layne Smith King Mountain, NC 1 1 25
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 32 YAM Noah Jordan Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 23 YAM John Jordan Statesville, NC 2 2 22
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 926 KAW Christian Macqueen Kannapolis, NC 2 2 22
3 14 KAW David Potter Butler, TN 3 3 20
4 122 KTM Hunter Dancy N Wilksesboro, NC 4 4 18
5 2 HON Caleb Valdez 5 5 16
Sr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 412 HSK Samantha Mckinney Marion, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 38 KTM Mason Luckett Mtn City, TN 1 1 25
2 12 KTM Mason Hall Statesville, NC 3 2 22
3 31 KTM Maddex Rhudy Mtn City, TN 2 3 20
4 814 KTM Mack Bowman Hickory, NC 4 4 18
5 95 YAM Eli Cope Newland, NC 6 5 16
6 444 KTM Brayden Cox Taylorsville, NC 5 DNS 15
7 34 COB Eli Self Catawba, NC DNF DNS
8 107 SUZ Drew Carlton Lenoir, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 329 COB Mason Baker Winston-salemm, NC 1 1 25
2 82 COB Kate Smith 3 2 22
3 1 COB Grayson Jones Moravian Falls, NC 4 3 20
4 637 KTM Justin Shelton Elizabethton, TN 5 4 18
5 113 KAW Blake Walters Newton, NC 6 5 16
6 4 KTM Ethan Arrowood Hiddenite, NC 8 6 15
7 58 KAW Gage Bunting Elizabethton, NC 9 7 14
8 14 KTM Bentley Milam Newland, NC 7 9 13
9 11 HON Eleck Benfield Hiddenite, NC 10 8 12
10 124 YAM Brayden Plyler Monroe, NC 2 DNF 11
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 599 KTM Kydd Norris Hickory, NC 1 1 25
2 114 KTM Joshua Smith Kings Mountain, NC 3 2 22
3 8 KTM Trevor Turner 2 3 20
4 119 KTM Bradley Williamson Newton, NC 4 4 18
5 224 KAW Levi Spainhour Taylorsville, NC 6 5 16
6 296 KAW Brayden Pheasant Statesville, NC 5 6 15
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com