[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #3 Spring/Summer 2021






Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd #3
Spring/Summer Series 2021
5/15/2021
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KTM Jackson Walker Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 13 KTM Jesse Carroll Connelly Springs, NC 2 2 22
3 75 HON Riley Myers Salisbury, NC 3 3 20
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 103 YAM Cole Lovette Millers Creek, NC 1 1 25
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 35 HON Brandon Hentschel Hickory, NC 1 1 25
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 25 YAM Brenton Wilkerson Glen Alpine, NC 2 1 25
2 8 HON Chris Matthews Taylorsville, NC 1 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 KTM Mason Bradshaw Denver, NC 1 1 25
2 280 HSK Jase Johnston Easley, SC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 129 KAW Brooks Bainbridge Troutman, NC 1 1 25
2 39 COB Brantley King Madison, NC 2 2 22
3 227 YAM Jenson Ramsey Pageland, SC 3 3 20
4 12 HSK Mason Hall Statesville, NC DNF DNS
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 COB Grayson Jones Moravian Falls, NC 1 1 25
2 296 KAW Brayden Pheasant Statesville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 108 KAW Corbin Smith Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 21 HON Camren Rhom Union Mills, NC 3 2 22
3 498 HON Brayden Hincher North Wilkesboro, NC 2 4 20
4 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 4 3 18
5 63 KAW Sean Smith Statesville, NC 5 5 16
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 SUZ Jeremy Langston Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 105 YAM Jacob Baker Morganton, NC 2 2 22
3 208 YAM Cole Lott Lenoir, NC 3 3 20
4 999 YAM Brenton Wilkerson Glen Alpine, NC 4 4 18
5 220 YAM Daniel Goodman Fleetwood, NC 5 5 16
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 46 KAW Logun Fisher Marion, NC 1 1 25
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 43 KAW Nathan Vance Newland, NC 2 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 34 COB Eli Self Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 52 KTM Easton Wakeland Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
3 114 KTM Gavin Gardner Belmont, NC 4 3 20
4 39 COB Brantley King Madison, NC 5 4 18
5 828 KTM Elijah Matthews Taylorsville, NC 3 DNF 16
6 12 KTM Mason Hall Statesville, NC DNF DNS
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 182 YAM Brannon Briggs Sanford, NC 1 1 25
2 7 KTM Ethan Peterson Morganton, NC 4 22
3 35 HON Brandon Hentschel Hickory, NC 3 2 20
4 117 HON Clay Sebastian Jonesville, NC 2 3 18
5 208 YAM Cole Lott Lenoir, NC 4 5 16
6 220 YAM Daniel Goodman Fleetwood, NC 5 6 15
7 188 YAM Chase Oldham Salisbury, NC DNF DNF
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 108 KAW Corbin Smith Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 498 HON Brayden Hincher North Wilkesboro, NC 3 2 22
3 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 2 3 20
4 63 KAW Sean Smith Statesville, NC DNS DNS
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 105 YAM Jacob Baker Morganton, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 COB Grayson Jones Moravian Falls, NC 2 1 25
2 82 YAM Kaleb Smith Hiddenite, NC 1 2 22
3 296 KAW Brayden Pheasant Statesville, NC 3 3 20
4 39 COB Brantley King Madison, NC 4 4 18
Pit
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 0 KAW Caiden Rhom Union Mills, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 KTM Mason Bradshaw Denver, NC 1 1 25
2 55 HON Jaxon Brockman Hickory, NC 2 2 22
3 9 YAM Khyleigh Oldham Salisbury, NC 3 3 20
4 1 HON Henry Jones North Wilkesboro, NC 4 4 18
5 11 HON Joleigh Jones North Wilkesboro, NC 5 5 16
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 SUZ Colton Carswell Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 43 KAW Nathan Vance Newland, NC 3 2 22
3 46 KAW Logun Fisher Marion, NC 2 DNS 20
Trail
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 318 HON John G. Livingston Boomer, NC 1 1 25
2 215 HON Ryan Clippard Hudson, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 HON Rob Bradley Union Mills, NC 1 1 25
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 212 HON Jeremy Langston Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 13 KTM Jesse Carroll Connelly Springs, NC 4 3 20
4 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 3 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 12 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 34 COB Eli Self Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 52 KTM Easton Wakeland Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
3 114 KTM Gavin Gardner Belmont, NC 4 3 20
4 280 HSK Jase Johnston Easley, SC 5 4 18
5 39 COB Brantley King Madison, NC 6 5 16
6 828 KTM Elijah Matthews Taylorsville, NC 3 DNS 15
Race
Results
Race: 13 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 43 KAW Nathan Vance Newland, NC 2 1 25
2 82 YAM Kaleb Smith Hiddenite, NC 3 2 22
3 318 HON John G. Livingston Boomer, NC 4 3 20
4 46 KAW Logun Fisher Marion, NC 1 DNS 18
5 0 HON Iyan Tate Glen Alpine, NC 5 DNS 16
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com