[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #4 Spring/Summer 2022

 

 

<![if supportMisalignedColumns]><![endif]>

Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd #4
Spring/Summer Series 2022
6/4/2022
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 46 HSK Jason Garwood N Wilkesboro, NC 2 2 25
2 413 KAW Jerry Marlow Elizabethton, TN 4 1 22
3 36 HON Preston Hopper Moore, SC 3 4 20
4 722 KAW Dakota Wilson Watouga, TN 5 3 18
5 11 KAW Michael Odom Elizabethton, TN 6 5 16
6 454 HSK Ben Dancy North Wilkesboro, NC 1 DNS 15
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 KAW Tyler Sink Lexington, NC 2 1 25
2 72 YAM Dj Harris Simpsonville, SC 1 2 22
3 438 YAM Caleb Anderson Fountain Inn, SC 4 3 20
4 24 KTM Dillon Absher Hays, NC 5 4 18
5 220 KAW Daniel Goodman Fleetwood, NC 7 5 16
6 93 KAW Brenton Ferre Rockwell, NC 6 7 15
7 148 KAW Michael Coffey Lenoir, NC 8 6 14
8 1 UN Elisha Guinn Roan Mtn, TN 3 DNS 13
9 1/ KAW Austin Hampton Elizabethton, TN 9 DNS 12
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 197 HSK Dylan Coen Pleasant Garden, NC 1 1 25
2 206 YAM Brandon Wiant Lenoir, NC 3 2 22
3 176 UN Dawson Nixon Jonesville, NC 2 3 20
4 103 YAM Cole Lovette Millers Creek, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 714 KTM Hunter Clay Hudson, NC 1 1 25
2 7 YAM Blake Reinhardt Maiden, NC 2 2 22
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 171 KTM Bricksen Revis Jonesville, SC 2 1 25
2 119 HSK Bradey Williamson Newton, NC 1 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 YAM Isaac Gilliam Banner Elk, NC 1 1 25
2 114 KAW Gavin Gardner Belmont, NC 2 3 22
3 301 HSK Jameson Sowers Statesville, NC 6 2 20
4 102 YAM Daniel Leach Lenoir, NC 4 4 18
5 26/ KTM Brady Wilson Conover, NC 3 5 16
6 26 YAM Jaxson Stanley Spruce Pine, NC 5 6 15
7 3 YAM Kayden Gilliam Banner Elk, NC 9 7 14
8 12 HSK Mason Hall Statesville, NC 7 9 13
9 242 YAM Anon Cole Fleetwood, NC 10 8 12
10 44 KTM Brayden Cox Taylorsville, NC 8 10 11
11 x KTM Nolan Haas Granite Falls, NC 11 11 10
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 COB Grayson Jones Moravian Falls, NC 1 1 25
2 99 YAM Jayce Cecchettini N Dimmiddle, VA 2 2 22
Pit
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 215 HON Ryan Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 727 KTM Alek Day Fleetwood, NC 1 1 25
2 1 HON Henry Jones North Wilkesboro, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 176 UN Dawson Nixon Jonesville, NC 2 2 22
25 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 197 HSK Dylan Coen Pleasant Garden, NC 1 1 25
2 24 KTM Dillon Absher Hays, NC 2 2 22
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 321 HON Brandon Parrish Salisbury, NC 1 1 25
2 93 KAW Brenton Ferre Rockwell, NC DNS 2 22
3 238 HON Cody Houtsma Newland, NC 2 DNS 20
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 81 KAW Alan Sparks Bristol, TN 1 1 25
Schoolboy
1
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 413 KTM Tyler Waugh Belva, WV 2 1 25
2 717 KTM Jonathan Snyder Granite Falls, NC 1 2 22
3 119 HSK Bradey Williamson Newton, NC 4 3 20
4 94 HON Greyson Stroud Statesville, NC 3 4 18
5 825 KTM Austin Haas Granite Falls, NC DNS 5 16
Schoolboy
2
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 110 KTM Logan Lail Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 KAW Ethan Oneal Cooleemee, NC 1 1 25
2 11 HON Colton Oneal Cooleemee, NC 2 2 22
3 94/ KTM Jackson Deighan Catawba, NC 3 3 20
4 7 YAM Blake Reinhardt Maiden, NC 5 4 18
5 19 KTM Avery Cox Taylorsville, NC 4 5 16
6 296 KAW Brayden Pheasant Statesville, NC 6 6 15
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Zyler Ottone Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 828 KTM Elijah Matthews Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
3 12 KTM Mason Hall Statesville, NC 4 3 20
4 107 COB Drew Carlton Lenoir, NC 3 4 18
5 177 KTM Palmer Revis Jonesville, SC 5 5 16
6 45 COB Samuel Hall Canton, NC 6 DNS 15
7 3 KTM Jaxson Stanley Spruce Pine, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 COB Grayson Jones Moravian Falls, NC 1 1 25
2 99 YAM Jayce Cecchettini N Dimmiddle, VA 2 2 22
3 8 YAM Isaac Gilliam Banner Elk, NC 3 4 20
4 26/ KTM Brady Wilson Conover, NC 5 3 18
5 114 KAW Gavin Gardner Belmont, NC 4 5 16
6 102 YAM Daniel Leach Lenoir, NC 6 6 15
7 296 KAW Brayden Pheasant Statesville, NC 7 8 14
8 242 YAM Anon Cole Fleetwood, NC 9 7 13
9 3 YAM Kayden Gilliam Banner Elk, NC 8 9 12
Trail
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 215 HON Ryan Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 46 HSK Jason Garwood N Wilkesboro, NC 2 2 25
2 722 KAW Dakota Wilson Watouga, TN 3 3 22
3 413 KAW Jerry Marlow Elizabethton, TN 1 5 20
4 914 KTM Jacob Rutland Lenoir, NC 4 4 18
5 110 KTM Logan Lail Taylorsville, NC 8 1 16
6 36 HON Preston Hopper Moore, SC 5 6 15
7 11 SUZ Donovan Taylor Valdese, NC 7 7 14
8 84 YAM Gary Wiant Lenoir, NC 6 8 13
9 9 KAW Daniel Rutherferd Fleetwood, NC 10 9 12
10 238 HON Cody Houtsma Newland, NC 9 DNS 11
11 219 YAM Casey Willis Hickory, NC 11 DNS 10
12 454 HSK Ben Dancy North Wilkesboro, NC DNF DNS
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 KAW Tyler Sink Lexington, NC 1 1 25
2 72 YAM Dj Harris Simpsonville, SC 3 2 22
3 438 YAM Caleb Anderson Fountain Inn, SC 4 3 20
4 1/ KAW Austin Hampton Elizabethton, TN 5 4 18
5 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 2 DNF 16
6 1 UN Elisha Guinn Roan Mtn, TN DNF DNS
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 HON Henry Jones North Wilkesboro, NC 2 1 25
2 46a YAM Abbie Garwood N Wilkesboro, NC 1 2 22
3 46m YAM Marley Garwood N Wilkesboro, NC 3 3 20
4 634 YAM Brody Day Fleetwood, NC 4 4 18
5 117 YAM Phoenix Revis Jonesville, SC 5 5 16
6 7 HON Nalakai Vogel Hickory, NC 7 6 15
7 5 HON Reagan Robinson Conover, NC 6 7 14
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 717 KTM Jonathan Snyder Granite Falls, NC 1 1 25
2 119 HSK Bradey Williamson Newton, NC 5 2 22
3 10 KAW Ethan Oneal Cooleemee, NC 4 3 20
4 94 HON Greyson Stroud Statesville, NC 3 4 18
5 171 KTM Bricksen Revis Jonesville, SC 2 5 16
6 26 HON Hudson Stroud Statesville, NC 6 6 15
7 94/ KTM Jackson Deighan Catawba, NC 7 7 14
8 825 KTM Austin Haas Granite Falls, NC DNF 8 13
Race
Results
Race: 12 Printed:
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 206 YAM Brandon Wiant Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
2 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 99 KAW Haidyn Settlemyre Hickory, NC 3 3 20
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 321 HON Brandon Parrish Salisbury, NC 1 1 25
2 148 KAW Michael Coffey Lenoir, NC 2 2 22
3 219 YAM Casey Willis Hickory, NC 3 3 20
4 14 KAW Rene Posada Charlotte, NC DNS DNS
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 413 KTM Tyler Waugh Belva, WV 1 1 25
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 81 KAW Alan Sparks Bristol, TN 1 1 25
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 197 HSK Dylan Coen Pleasant Garden, NC 1 1 25
2 176 UN Dawson Nixon Jonesville, NC 2 2 22
3 220 KAW Daniel Goodman Fleetwood, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 13 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Zyler Ottone Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 301 COB Jameson Sowers Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 828 KTM Elijah Matthews Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
4 107 COB Drew Carlton Lenoir, NC 4 5 18
5 177 KTM Palmer Revis Jonesville, SC 6 4 16
6 45 COB Samuel Hall Canton, NC 5 DNS 15