[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #8 Spring/Summer 2021

 

 

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd #8
Spring/Summer Series 2021
7/31/2021
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KTM Jackson Walker Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 220 KAW Daniel Goodman Fleetwood, NC 2 2 22
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 103 YAM Cole Lovette Millers Creek, NC 1 1 25
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 HON Chris Matthews Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 15/ YAM Chris Hall Statesville, NC 2 2 22
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 3 1 25
2 212 SUZ Jeremy Langston Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 14k KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 1 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 COB Grayson Jones Moravian Falls, NC 1 1 25
2 82 YAM Kaleb Smith Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
3 286 KTM Hagen Slaight Hiddenite, NC 3 3 20
4 296 KAW Brayden Pheasant Statesville, NC 4 4 18
5 5 YAM Noah Whitley Cramerton, NC 5 5 16
6 227 YAM Jenson Ramsey Pageland, SC 6 6 15
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 52 KTM Easton Wakeland Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
2 12 KTM Mason Hall Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 114 HSK Jase Johnston Easley, SC 3 3 20
4 828 KTM Elijah Matthews Taylorsville, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 108 KAW Corbin Smith Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 2 3 22
3 21 HON Camren Rhom Union Mills, NC DNF 2 20
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 SUZ Jeremy Langston Statesville, NC 2 1 25
2 75 YAM Alex Ledford Vale, NC 1 2 22
25 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 103 YAM Cole Lovette Millers Creek, NC 1 1 25
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 HON Rob Bradley Union Mills, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 119 HSK Bradey Williamson Newton, NC 2 1 25
2 43 KAW Nathan Vance Newland, NC 1 2 22
3 28 HON Holdeyn Coleman Olin, NC 3 3 20
4 318 HON John G. Livingston Boomer, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 KTM Mason Bradshaw Denver, NC 1 1 25
2 257 YAM Lucas Bradshaw Maiden, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 82 YAM Kaleb Smith Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 228 KTM Bryson High Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
3 227 YAM Jenson Ramsey Pageland, SC 3 3 20
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 COB Grayson Jones Moravian Falls, NC 1 1 25
2 286 KTM Hagen Slaight Hiddenite, NC 3 2 22
3 12 KAW Ryan Spry Harmony, NC 2 3 20
4 5 YAM Noah Whitley Cramerton, NC 4 4 18
5 296 KAW Brayden Pheasant Statesville, NC 5 5 16
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 182 YAM Brannon Briggs Sanford, NC 1 1 25
2 999 YAM Brenton Wilkerson Glen Alpine, NC 2 2 22
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 75 YAM Alex Ledford Vale, NC 1 1 25
2 108 KAW Corbin Smith Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
3 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 3 3 20
4 12 YAM Collin Grose Ferguson, NC 5 4 18
5 941 UN Alex Laws Newton, NC 4 6 16
6 5 HON Waylen Greer Lenior, NC 6 5 15
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 34 UN Alan Spry Harmony, NC 1 1 25
2 180 UN Derek Mitchell Harmony, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 43 KAW Nathan Vance Newland, NC 1 1 25
Pit
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 KAW Ryan Spry Harmony, NC 1 1 25
Trail
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 318 HON John G. Livingston Boomer, NC 1 1 25
2 215 HON Ryan Clippard Hudson, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 52 KTM Easton Wakeland Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
2 12 KTM Mason Hall Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 828 KTM Elijah Matthews Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
4 114 HSK Jase Johnston Easley, SC DNS 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 KTM Mason Bradshaw Denver, NC 1 1 25
2 257 YAM Lucas Bradshaw Maiden, NC 3 2 22
3 1 HON Henry Jones North Wilkesboro, NC 2 3 20
4 11 HON Joleigh Jones North Wilkesboro, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 12 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 43 KAW Nathan Vance Newland, NC 2 1 25
2 128 KTM Brendan High Hiddenite, NC 1 2 22
3 28 HON Holdeyn Coleman Olin, NC 4 3 20
4 119 HSK Bradey Williamson Newton, NC 3 DNF 18
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com