[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #2 Fall/Winter 21/22

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd #2
Fall/Winter Series 21/22
11/21/2021
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 69 YAM Trenton Young Hickory, NC 2 1 25
2 327 KTM Jesse Carroll Connelly Springs, NC 1 2 22
3 21 HSK Evan Smith Hildebran, NC 3 3 20
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 318 YAM Tyler Glance Lincolton, NC 1 1 25
2 14 KTM Jackson Walker Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 94 HON Ricky Jackson Shelby, NC 1 1 25
2 83 HON Josh Burton Statesville, NC 3 2 22
3 27 HSK Jody Rector Connelly Springs, NC 2 3 20
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 HON Rob Bradley Union Mills, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 114 COB Gavin Gardner Belmont, NC 1 1 25
2 223 HSK Wyatt Weymouth Mocksville, NC 3 2 22
3 26 KTM Brady Wilson Conover, NC 2 3 20
4 15 KTM Zyler Ottone Statesville, NC 4 4 18
5 107 COB Drew Carlton Lenoir, NC 5 5 16
6 45 KTM Rocky Hager Cleveland, NC 6 6 15
7 423 KTM Jaxon Brockman Hickory, NC 7 7 14
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 129 HSK Brooks Bainbridge Troutman, NC 1 1 25
2 2 KTM Doc Ramsey Hickory, NC 2 2 22
3 512 KTM Bentley Conley Granite Falls, NC 3 3 20
4 102 YAM Daniel Leach Lenoir, NC 5 4 18
5 9 KTM Colby Glance Lincolnton, NC 7 5 16
6 227 YAM Jenson Ramsey Pageland, SC 6 7 15
7 48 YAM Maverick Waters Gaffney, SC 8 6 14
8 444 KTM Brayden Cox Taylorsville, NC 9 8 13
9 4 KAW Sawyer Ingram Newland, NC 4 DNS 12
Pit
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 215 HON Ryan Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 YAM Cameron Cox Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 1 KAW Tyi Sowers Asheville, NC 2 2 22
3 100 KAW Memphis Duckworth Morganton, NC 3 4 20
4 3 KAW Colten Hager Cleveland, NC DNS 3 18
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 119 HSK Bradey Williamson Newton, NC 1 1 25
2 107 KTM Hagen Slaight Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 108 YAM Corbin Smith Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 73 HSK Nick Benfield Statesville, NC 3 2 22
3 8 YAM Gabe Leskanic Cowpens, SC 2 3 20
4 21 HON Camren Rhom Union Mills, NC 4 4 18
5 7 HON Luke Leskanic Cowpens, SC 5 5 16
6 220 HON Greg Burrows Shelby, NC 6 6 15
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 KTM Jay Taylor Hudson, NC 1 1 25
2 105 YAM Jacob Baker Morganton, NC 2 2 22
3 99 KTM Travis Plowman Denton, NC 3 3 20
25 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 27 HSK Jody Rector Connelly Springs, NC 1 1 25
2 14 KTM Jackson Walker Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 KTM Mason Bradshaw Denver, NC 1 1 25
2 257 YAM Baby Bradshaw Maiden, NC 2 2 22
3 16 KTM Connor Blake Iron Station, NC 3 3 20
4 137 KTM Brock Hentschel Hickory, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 129 HSK Brooks Bainbridge Troutman, NC 1 1 25
2 102 YAM Daniel Leach Lenoir, NC 4 2 22
3 48 YAM Maverick Waters Gaffney, SC 5 4 20
4 227 YAM Jenson Ramsey Pageland, SC 6 5 18
5 4 KAW Sawyer Ingram Newland, NC 7 6 16
6 2 KTM Doc Ramsey Hickory, NC 2 DNF 15
7 3 KAW Colten Hager Cleveland, NC DNF 3 14
8 82 YAM Kaleb Smith Hiddenite, NC 3 DNF 13
Trail
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 215 HON Ryan Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KAW Ayden Sexton Asheville, NC 1 1 25
2 x HON Holdeyn Coleman Olin, NC DNS DNS
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 108 YAM Corbin Smith Hiddenite, NC 3 1 25
2 8 YAM Gabe Leskanic Cowpens, SC 2 2 22
3 73 HSK Nick Benfield Statesville, NC 1 5 20
4 3 KAW Jamie Owens Denton, NC 4 3 18
5 14/ KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 5 4 16
6 220 HON Greg Burrows Shelby, NC 7 6 15
7 151 HON Chad Sharpe Taylorsville, NC 6 7 14
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 KTM Jay Taylor Hudson, NC 1 1 25
2 105 YAM Jacob Baker Morganton, NC 2 3 22
3 273 KTM Conner Newton Connelly Springs, NC 4 2 20
4 88 YAM Joel Mccune Huntersville, NC 3 DNS 18
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 26 KTM Brady Wilson Conover, NC 2 1 25
2 223 HSK Wyatt Weymouth Mocksville, NC 1 3 22
3 114 COB Gavin Gardner Belmont, NC 5 2 20
4 15 KTM Zyler Ottone Statesville, NC 3 4 18
5 107 COB Drew Carlton Lenoir, NC 4 5 16
6 423 KTM Jaxon Brockman Hickory, NC 7 6 15
7 45 KTM Rocky Hager Cleveland, NC 6 7 14
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 119 HSK Bradey Williamson Newton, NC 1 1 25
2 7 HON Luke Leskanic Cowpens, SC 2 2 22
3 107 KTM Hagen Slaight Hiddenite, NC 4 3 20
4 14 YAM Cameron Cox Taylorsville, NC 3 4 18
5 100 KAW Memphis Duckworth Morganton, NC 5 5 16
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 88 YAM Joel Mccune Huntersville, NC 1 DNS 25
2 1 HSK Josh Ramsey Hickory, NC 2 DNS 22
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 952 COB Dan Koschock Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 318 KAW Brent Nance Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 94 HON Ricky Jackson Shelby, NC 1 1 25
2 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 3 2 22
3 327 KTM Jesse Carroll Connelly Springs, NC 4 3 20
4 273 KTM Conner Newton Connelly Springs, NC 2 5 18
5 69 YAM Trenton Young Hickory, NC 5 4 16
6 21 HSK Evan Smith Hildebran, NC 7 6 15
7 720 YAM Rodney Elgin Lincolton, NC 8 7 14
8 151 HON Chad Sharpe Taylorsville, NC 6 DNS 13
9 x HON Holdeyn Coleman Olin, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 12 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 KTM Mason Bradshaw Denver, NC 1 1 25
2 257 YAM Baby Bradshaw Maiden, NC 2 2 22
3 16 YAM Connor Blake Iron Station, NC 3 3 20
4 1 KTM Blake Conley Granite Falls, NC 4 4 18
5 137 YAM Brock Hentschel Hickory, NC 5 5 16
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com