[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #9 Spring/Summer 2021






Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd#9
Make Up Spring/Summer 2021
9/4/2021
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 14/ KTM Jackson Walker Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 83 HON Josh Burton Statesville, NC 1 1 25
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 HON Chris Matthews Taylorsville, NC 1 DNF 25
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 322 KTM Michael Petrarca Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 227 YAM Ayden Weckman Lithia, FL 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 268 HON Damion Floyd Clover, SC 1 1 25
2 1 HON Henry Jones North Wilkesboro, NC 3 2 22
3 16 YAM Cannon Hendrix Patrick, SC 2 4 20
4 1/ YAM Brock Hentschel Hickory, NC 4 3 18
5 11 HON Joleigh Jones North Wilkesboro, NC 5 5 16
6 16/ YAM Bowen Mcleod Morganton, NC 6 6 15
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 28 KTM Paxton Williams Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 94 HON Greyson Stroud Statesville, NC 3 2 22
3 5 KTM Luca Jeghers Cornelius, NC 2 3 20
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 518 KTM Dalton Hendley Marion, NC 1 1 25
2 999 KTM Christian Macqueen Kannapolis, NC 2 2 22
3 43 KAW Nathan Vance Newland, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 34 COB Eli Self Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 2 KTM Doc Ramsey Hickory, NC 2 2 22
3 52 KTM Easton Wakeland Mooresville, NC 3 3 20
4 114 HSK Gavin Gardner Belmont, NC 4 4 18
5 828 KTM Elijah Matthews Taylorsville, NC 7 5 16
6 102 COB Daniel Leach Lenoir, NC 6 6 15
7 26 KTM Brady Wilson Conover, NC 5 7 14
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM Luca Jeghers Cornelius, NC 1 1 25
2 94 HON Greyson Stroud Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 43 KAW Nathan Vance Newland, NC 3 3 20
Trail
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 215 HON Ryan Clippard Hudson, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 34 COB Eli Self Catawba, NC 3 1 25
2 2 KTM Doc Ramsey Hickory, NC 2 2 22
3 52 KTM Easton Wakeland Mooresville, NC 1 3 20
4 26 KTM Brady Wilson Conover, NC 4 4 18
5 102 COB Daniel Leach Lenoir, NC 6 5 16
6 828 KTM Elijah Matthews Taylorsville, NC 7 6 15
7 114 HSK Gavin Gardner Belmont, NC 5 DNF 14
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 227 YAM Ayden Weckman Lithia, FL 2 1 25
2 322 KTM Michael Petrarca Statesville, NC 1 5 22
3 518 KTM Dalton Hendley Marion, NC 5 2 20
4 51 KAW Nic Goss Statesville, NC 4 3 18
5 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 3 4 16
6 999 KTM Christian Macqueen Kannapolis, NC 6 DNS 15
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 SUZ Jeremy Langston Statesville, NC 1 DNS 25
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 COB Grayson Jones Moravian Falls, NC 1 1 25
2 129 HSK Brooks Bainbridge Troutman, NC 2 2 22
3 286 KTM Hagen Slaight Hiddenite, NC 3 3 20
4 2 KTM Doc Ramsey Hickory, NC 4 4 18
5 227 YAM Jenson Ramsey Pageland, SC 5 5 16
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 268 HON Damion Floyd Clover, SC 1 1 25
2 16 YAM Cannon Hendrix Patrick, SC 3 2 22
3 1/ YAM Brock Hentschel Hickory, NC 2 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
Sr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 54 YAM Samantha Mcleod Morganton, NC 1 1 25
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14/ KTM Jackson Walker Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 182 YAM Brannon Briggs Sanford, NC 2 2 22
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 KAW Nic Goss Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 69 YAM Josh Burton Statesville, NC 2 2 22
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 SUZ Jeremy Langston Statesville, NC 2 1 25
2 322 KTM Michael Petrarca Statesville, NC 1 3 22
3 518 KTM Dalton Hendley Marion, NC 3 2 20
4 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 4 4 18
5 999 KTM Christian Macqueen Kannapolis, NC 5 DNS 16
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 129 HSK Brooks Bainbridge Troutman, NC 1 1 25
2 227 YAM Jenson Ramsey Pageland, SC 3 2 22
3 2 KTM Doc Ramsey Hickory, NC 2 DNS 20
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 COB Grayson Jones Moravian Falls, NC 1 1 25
2 286 KTM Hagen Slaight Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 12 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 999 KTM Christian Macqueen Kannapolis, NC 1 1 25
2 28 KTM Paxton Williams Morganton, NC 2 2 22
3 5 KTM Luca Jeghers Cornelius, NC 5 3 20
4 94 HON Greyson Stroud Statesville, NC 4 4 18
5 43 KAW Nathan Vance Newland, NC 3 5 16
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com