[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #8 Spring/Summer 2022






Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd #8
Spring/Summer Series 2022
7/30/2022
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 46 HSK Jason Garwood N Wilkesboro, NC 1 1 25
2 105 YAM Logan Trivette Boone, NC 2 DNS 22
3 717 KTM Zach Harless Bristol, TN 3 DNS 20
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 454 HSK Ben Dancy North Wilkesboro, NC 2 1 25
2 474 KAW Ben Linamen Deep Gap, NC 1 2 22
3 14 KTM Jackson Walker Hiddenite, NC 4 3 20
4 148 KAW Michael Coffey Lenoir, NC 3 4 18
5 x1 YAM Steven Newhouse Charleston, WV 5 DNF 16
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 413 KAW Noah Cooper Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 103 YAM Cole Lovette Millers Creek, NC 2 DNS 22
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 81 KAW Alan Sparks Bristol, TN 1 DNS 25
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Zyler Ottone Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 26 KTM Brady Wilson Conover, NC 2 2 22
3 242 YAM Anon Cole Fleetwood, NC 4 3 20
4 812 KAW Brantlee Ledford Burnsville, NC 3 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 43 KTM Alek Day Fleetwood, NC 1 1 25
2 902 HON Jax Compton Cary, NC 6 2 22
3 47 YAM Brooks Linamen Deep Gap, NC 4 6 20
4 1 HON Henry Jones North Wilkesboro, NC 2 8 18
5 37 COB Jace Collins Marion, NC 8 3 16
6 7 HON Nalakai Vogel Hickory, NC 7 5 15
7 x1 HON Ally Newhouse Charleston, WV 10 4 14
8 312 YAM Paxton Cline Hickory, NC 11 7 13
9 257 YAM Baby Bradshaw Maiden, NC 3 DNF 12
10 643 YAM Brody Day Fleetwood, NC 5 DNF 11
11 8 YAM Brantley Compton Dallas, NC 9 DNF 10
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 HON Colton Oneal Cooleemee, NC 1 1 25
2 7 KAW Logan Kahn Burnsville, NC 2 2 22
3 21 KTM Jackson Bailey Mars-hill, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14/ KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC DNS DNS
25 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KTM Jackson Walker Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 148 KAW Michael Coffey Lenoir, NC 1 DNS 25
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 81 KAW Alan Sparks Bristol, TN 1 DNS 25
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 717 KTM Zach Harless Bristol, TN 1 DNS 25
Schoolboy
1
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 733 YAM Tanner Garrison Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 94 HON Greyson Stroud Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 26 HON Hudson Stroud Statesville, NC 3 3 20
Schoolboy
2
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 110 KTM Logan Lail Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 43 KTM Alek Day Fleetwood, NC 1 1 25
2 7 HON Nalakai Vogel Hickory, NC 3 3 22
3 1 HON Henry Jones North Wilkesboro, NC 6 2 20
4 312 YAM Paxton Cline Hickory, NC 7 4 18
5 902 HON Jax Compton Cary, NC 2 DNF 16
6 257 KTM Baby Bradshaw Maiden, NC 4 DNS 15
7 643 YAM Brody Day Fleetwood, NC 5 DNS 14
8 8 YAM Brantley Compton Dallas, NC DNS DNS
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Zyler Ottone Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 828 KTM Elijah Matthews Taylorsville, NC 2 DNS 22
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 26 KTM Brady Wilson Conover, NC 1 1 25
2 242 YAM Anon Cole Fleetwood, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 KAW Ethan Oneal Cooleemee, NC 1 1 25
2 94 HON Greyson Stroud Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 26 HON Hudson Stroud Statesville, NC 4 3 20
4 94/ KTM Jackson Deighan Catawba, NC 3 4 18
5 1 KTM Grayson Jones Moravian Falls, NC 6 5 16
6 28 KTM Colten Hager Cleveland, NC 5 6 15
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Zyler Ottone Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 39 HON Mason Mcmahan Bakersville, NC DNF 2 22
3 828 KTM Elijah Matthews Taylorsville, NC DNF DNS
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 28 KTM Colten Hager Cleveland, NC 1 1 25
2 1 KTM Grayson Jones Moravian Falls, NC 2 2 22
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 KAW Ethan Oneal Cooleemee, NC 1 2 25
2 733 YAM Tanner Garrison Morganton, NC 3 1 22
3 94/ KTM Jackson Deighan Catawba, NC 2 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 914 KTM Jacob Roflawe Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
2 46 HSK Jason Garwood N Wilkesboro, NC 2 2 25
3 110 KTM Logan Lail Taylorsville, NC 3 4 20
4 41 KTM Jesse Ciancimino Mocksville, NC 5 3 18
5 112 HSK Isaac Dillow Claremont, NC 6 5 16
6 105 YAM Logan Trivette Boone, NC 4 DNS 15
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 454 HSK Ben Dancy North Wilkesboro, NC 1 1 25
2 14 KTM Zachary Lee Hickory, NC 3 2 22
3 13 YAM Larnce Maybin Zirconia, NC 2 3 20
4 14/ KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC DNS DNS
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 413 KAW Noah Cooper Morganton, NC 1 1 25
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com