[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #7 Spring/Summer 2020






Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd #7
SpringSummer Series 2020
8/1/2020
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 24 YAM Devon Hunsucker Charlotte, NC 2 1 25
2 1 SUZ Keegan Rocyen 1 3 22
3 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 3 2 20
4 6 SUZ Bobby Reece Trade, TN 4 4 18
5 22 HON Ted Clayton Taylorsville, NC 5 5 16
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 HON Jeremy Langston Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 110 KTM Michael Lowe Lenoir, NC 2 2 22
3 108 HON Corbin Smith Hiddenite, NC 3 3 20
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 38 SUZ Layne Smith King Mountain, NC 1 1 25
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 23 HSK Colson Ward Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 525 KTM Branson High Taylorsville, NC 1 2 25
2 6 KAW Mason Moore Rutherfordton, NC 3 1 22
3 124 YAM Brayden Plyler Monroe, NC 2 3 20
4 228 COB Bryson High Hiddenite, NC 4 5 18
5 1 COB Grayson Jones Moravian Falls, NC 8 4 16
6 637 KTM Justin Shelton Elizabethton, TN 6 6 15
7 11 KTM Cole Hutto Iron Station, NC 5 7 14
8 14 KTM Bentley Milam Newland, NC 7 8 13
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 119 KTM Bradley Williamson Newton, NC 1 2 25
2 114 KTM Joshua Smith Kings Mountain, NC 3 1 22
3 599 KTM Kydd Norris Hickory, NC 4 3 20
4 8 KTM Trevor Turner 2 6 18
5 296 KAW Brayden Pheasant Statesville, NC 5 4 16
6 224 KAW Levi Spainhour Taylorsville, NC 7 5 15
7 88 HON Brody Berrong 6 7 14
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 KTM Mason Hall Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 414 KTM Maddex Rhudy Mtn City, TN 2 2 22
3 814 KTM Mack Bowman Hickory, NC 3 3 20
4 95 UN Eli Core 5 4 18
5 8/ KTM Brandy Wilson Conover, NC 4 5 16
6 34 COB Eli Self Catawba, NC DNF 6 15
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 82 COB Kaleb Smith Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 101 KTM Easton Snyder Mountain City, TN 3 2 22
3 8 KTM Tucker Leatherman Conover, NC 2 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 42 KTM Brayden High Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 4 2 22
3 322 KAW Michael Petrarca Statesville, NC 3 3 20
4 227 YAM Ayden Weckman Lithia, FL 2 5 18
5 252 HON David Norman Lenoir, NC 5 4 16
6 63 KAW Sean Smith Statesville, NC 7 6 15
7 6 SUZ Bobby Reece Trade, TN 6 7 14
8 108 HON Corbin Smith Hiddenite, NC DNS DNS
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 YAM Jay Taylor Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 24 KAW Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
3 301 HON Jordan Brown Wilkesboro, NC DNF DNS
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 525 KAW Daniel Lackey Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 128 KTM Brendan High Hiddenite, NC 2 1 25
2 76 HON Christian Macqueen Kannapolis, NC 1 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 101 KTM Easton Snyder Mountain City, TN 2 1 25
2 12 KTM Mason Hall Statesville, NC 1 2 22
3 814 KTM Mack Bowman Hickory, NC 4 3 20
4 414 KTM Maddex Rhudy Mtn City, TN 3 4 18
5 8/ KTM Brandy Wilson Conover, NC 5 5 16
6 34 COB Eli Self Catawba, NC 7 6 15
7 95 UN Eli Core 6 7 14
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 151 KTM Chad Sharpe Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 42 KTM Brayden High Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 22 HON Colton Carswell Morganton, NC 2 2 22
3 110 KTM Michael Lowe Lenoir, NC DNF 3 20
4 227 YAM Ayden Weckman Lithia, FL DNF DNS
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 952 COB Dan Koschock 1 1 25
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 HON Jeremy Langston Statesville, NC 2 1 25
2 38 SUZ Layne Smith King Mountain, NC 1 3 22
3 322 KAW Michael Petrarca Statesville, NC 3 2 20
4 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 4 4 18
5 76 HON Christian Macqueen Kannapolis, NC 5 5 16
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 6 KAW Mason Moore Rutherfordton, NC 2 1 25
2 124 YAM Brayden Plyler Monroe, NC 1 2 22
3 114 KTM Joshua Smith Kings Mountain, NC 3 3 20
4 1 COB Grayson Jones Moravian Falls, NC 4 5 18
5 599 KTM Kydd Norris Hickory, NC 6 4 16
6 296 KAW Brayden Pheasant Statesville, NC 8 6 15
7 119 KTM Bradley Williamson Newton, NC 7 7 14
8 8 KTM Trevor Turner 5 11 13
9 637 KTM Justin Shelton Elizabethton, TN 10 8 12
10 224 KAW Levi Spainhour Taylorsville, NC 9 9 11
11 11 KTM Cole Hutto Iron Station, NC 11 10 10
12 14 KTM Bentley Milam Newland, NC 12 12 9
Trail
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 88 HON Brody Berrong 1 1 25
2 215 HON Ryan Clippard Hudson, NC 2 DNS 22
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 42 KTM Brayden High Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 322 KAW Michael Petrarca Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 3 3 20
4 76 HON Christian Macqueen Kannapolis, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 82 COB Kaleb Smith Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 8 KTM Tucker Leatherman Conover, NC 2 2 22
3 814 KTM Mack Bowman Hickory, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 289 KTM Jackson Walker Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 952 COB Dan Koschock 2 2 22
3 133 YAM Chance Cleary Purlear, NC 3 3 20
4 4 HON Chad Buchanan Morganton, NC DNS 4 18
5 301 HON Jordan Brown Wilkesboro, NC DNF DNS
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 YAM Jay Taylor Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 151 KTM Chad Sharpe Taylorsville, NC 2 DNS 22
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 525 KAW Daniel Lackey Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 23 HSK Colson Ward Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 12 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 340 HON Carter Rhudy Mtn City, TN 2 1 25
2 76 HON Christian Macqueen Kannapolis, NC 1 2 22
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com