[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #7 Spring/Summer 2021






Daniels
Ridge MX
Rnd #7
Spring/Summer Series 2021
7/24/2021
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 772 YAM Weston Cox Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 SUZ Jeremy Langston Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 38 SUZ Layne Smith King Mountain, NC DNF DNF
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 25 YAM Brent Wilkerson Glen Alpine, NC 2 1 25
2 8 HON Chris Matthews Taylorsville, NC 1 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 116 KTM Ezra Cerven Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 1 YAM Case Henderson Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 10 COB Adelynn Goodrich Shelby, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13/ KTM Max Ewing Swannan, NC 1 1 25
2 129 HSK Brooks Bainbridge Troutman, NC 2 2 22
3 227 YAM Jenson Ramsey Pageland, SC 4 3 20
4 457 KTM Teagan Pritchard Morganton, NC 3 4 18
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 912 KTM Colt Lackey Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 1 COB Grayson Jones Moravian Falls, NC 2 2 22
3 39 KTM Josh Smith Kings Mtn, NC 3 3 20
4 296 KAW Brayden Pheasant Statesville, NC 5 4 18
5 286 KTM Hagen Slaight Hiddenite, NC 4 5 16
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KTM Jackson Walker Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 220 KAW Daniel Goodman Fleetwood, NC 2 2 22
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 772 YAM Weston Cox Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 103 YAM Cole Lovette Millers Creek, NC 2 2 22
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNF 25
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 HON Rob Bradley Union Mills, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 52 KTM Easton Wakeland Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
2 9 KTM Sage Lackey Hiddenite, NC 3 2 22
3 828 KTM Elijah Matthews Taylorsville, NC 2 3 20
4 114/ HSK Gavin Gardner Belmont, NC 4 5 18
5 310 COB Jameson White Morganton, NC 5 6 16
6 1912 COB Ridge Henderson Statesville, NC 8 4 15
7 114 HSK Jase Johnston Easley, SC 6 7 14
8 22/ COB Kaylann Goodrich Shelby, NC 7 8 13
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 43 KAW Nathan Vance Newland, NC 1 1 25
2 621 KTM Jedon Trivette Boone, NC 2 2 22
Trail
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 318 HON John G. Livingston Boomer, NC 1 1 25
2 215 HON Ryan Clippard Hudson, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
25 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 103 YAM Cole Lovette Millers Creek, NC 1 1 25
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 2 YAM Fabien Elleby Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 SUZ Jeremy Langston Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 912 KTM Colt Lackey Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 13/ KTM Max Ewing Swannan, NC 2 2 22
3 1 COB Grayson Jones Moravian Falls, NC 3 4 20
4 286 KTM Hagen Slaight Hiddenite, NC 6 3 18
5 296 KAW Brayden Pheasant Statesville, NC 4 6 16
6 227 YAM Jenson Ramsey Pageland, SC 5 7 15
7 129 HSK Brooks Bainbridge Troutman, NC DNF 5 14
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 119 HSK Bradey Williamson Newton, NC 1 1 25
2 43 KAW Nathan Vance Newland, NC 2 2 22
3 28/ HON Holdeyn Coleman Olin, NC 3 3 20
4 38 HON Brayden Curlee Stony Point, NC 4 DNS 18
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1/ YAM Case Henderson Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 1 HON Henry Jones North Wilkesboro, NC 2 2 22
3 10 YAM Adelynn Goodrich Shelby, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 52 KTM Easton Wakeland Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
2 9 KTM Sage Lackey Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
3 828 KTM Elijah Matthews Taylorsville, NC 5 3 20
4 114 HSK Jase Johnston Easley, SC 4 4 18
5 114/ HSK Gavin Gardner Belmont, NC 3 5 16
6 310 COB Jameson White Morganton, NC 6 6 15
7 116 KTM Ezra Cerven Statesville, NC 7 7 14
8 22/ COB Kaylann Goodrich Shelby, NC 8 8 13
Race
Results
Race: 12 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 182 YAM Brannon Briggs Sanford, NC 1 1 25
2 999 YAM Brenton Wilkerson Glen Alpine, NC 2 2 22
3 61 KTM Rhiley Miller Charlotte, NC 3 DNF 20
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 772 YAM Weston Cox Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 504 KAW Jake Arrowood Morganton, NC 3 DNF 20
4 964 YAM Luke Jackson Lenoir, NC DNS DNS
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 116 KTM Eddie Johannes Charlotte, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 13 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 119 HSK Bradey Williamson Newton, NC 2 1 25
2 43 KAW Nathan Vance Newland, NC 1 2 22
3 28/ HON Holdeyn Coleman Olin, NC 3 3 20
4 621 KTM Jedon Trivette Boone, NC 4 4 18
5 318 HON John G. Livingston Boomer, NC 5 5 16
6 38 HON Brayden Curlee Stony Point, NC 6 DNS 15
7 2/ YAM Brock Hodge Morganton, NC DNF DNS
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com