[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #3 Fall/Winter 20/21






Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd #3
Fall/Winter Series 20/21
11/15/2020
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 213 HSK Colby Caldwell Marietta Rd, SC 1 1 25
2 227 YAM Ayden Weckman Lithia, FL 2 3 22
3 518 KAW Dalton Hendley Marion, NC 5 2 20
4 117 HON Clay Sebashian Jonesville, NC 4 4 18
5 28 HON Jayden Pendley Marion, NC 3 6 16
6 17 HON David Norman Lenoir, NC DNF 5 15
7 128 SUZ Hunter Dancy Taylorsville, NC 6 DNF 14
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 21 KAW Reid Waddell Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
2 964 YAM Luke Jackson Lenoir, NC 2 2 22
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 329 COB Mason Baker Winston-salemm, NC 1 1 25
2 6 KAW Mason Moore Rutherfordton, NC 2 2 22
3 228 COB Bryson High Hiddenite, NC 3 3 20
4 11 KTM Cole Hutto Iron Station, NC 4 4 18
5 512 KTM Bentley Conley Granite Falls, NC DNF 5 16
6 950 HSK Easton Blackwell Morganton, NC DNS DNS
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 316 YAM Brycen Birchfield Jonesville, SC 1 2 25
2 224 KAW Levi Spainhour Taylorsville, NC 2 4 22
3 18 KTM Alex Allison Gaffney, SC DNF 1 20
4 599 KTM Kydd Norris Hickory, NC DNF 3 18
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 26 KTM Brady Wilson Conover, NC 1 1 25
2 828 HON Elijah Matthews Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
3 107 HON Drew Carlton Lenoir, NC 4 3 20
4 8 KTM Mason Bradshaw Denver, NC 3 5 18
5 182 YAM Caleb Scaggs Charlotte, NC 5 4 16
6 17 HON Ryder Wright Roan Mtn, TN 7 6 15
7 807 SUZ Clayton Starnes Collettsville, NC 6 7 14
8 457 KTM Teagan Pritchard Morganton, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 47 KAW Ayden Blanton Forest City, NC 1 1 25
2 615 HSK Jonathan Snyder Granite Falls, NC 3 3 22
3 518 KAW Dalton Hendley Marion, NC 2 4 20
4 498 HON Brayden Hincher North Wilkesboro, NC 5 2 18
5 318 HON John G. Livingston Boomer, NC 4 5 16
6 38 HON Caleb Valdez Ennie, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 YAM Rylan Sewell Slater, SC 2 1 25
2 83 HON Josh Burton Statesville, NC 1 2 22
3 86 HSK Samantha Mckinney Marion, NC 3 3 20
4 10 YAM Taylor Kale Newton, NC 6 4 18
5 4 HON Chad Buchanan Morganton, NC 5 5 16
6 1 KTM Heith Wright Roan Mtn, TN 4 DNS 15
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 SUZ Jeremy Langston Statesville, NC 1 1 25
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 321 HON Brandon Parrish Salisbury, NC 1 1 25
2 821 HSK Brandon Self Morganton, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 414 COB Maddex Rhudy Mtn City, TN 1 2 25
2 26 KTM Brady Wilson Conover, NC 3 1 22
3 107 HON Drew Carlton Lenoir, NC 2 3 20
4 8 KTM Mason Bradshaw Denver, NC 5 4 18
5 182 YAM Caleb Scaggs Charlotte, NC 4 5 16
6 807 SUZ Clayton Starnes Collettsville, NC 6 6 15
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 329 COB Mason Baker Winston-salemm, NC 1 1 25
2 3 KTM Ty Walser Clemmons, NC 2 2 22
3 740 HSK Corbin Dillard Lenoir, NC 4 3 20
4 8/ KTM Tucker Leatherman Conover, NC 3 4 18
5 34 COB Eli Self Catawba, NC 5 5 16
6 31 KTM Mason Luckett Mtn City, TN 8 6 15
7 7 KTM Maddox Baker Union Mills, SC 7 8 14
8 102 COB Daniel Leach Lenoir, NC 6 9 13
9 12 KTM Mason Hall Statesville, NC 9 11 12
10 717 KTM Kash Bostic Cherryville, NC 11 10 11
11 457 KTM Teagan Pritchard Morganton, NC 10 12 10
12 603 HSK Seth Reece Hickory, NC DNS 7 9
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 47 KAW Ayden Blanton Forest City, NC 1 1 25
2 128 KTM Brendan High Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
3 413 YAM Brycen Birchfield Jonesville, SC 3 3 20
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 518 KAW Dalton Hendley Marion, NC 1 1 25
2 498 HON Brayden Hincher North Wilkesboro, NC 3 2 22
3 615 HSK Jonathan Snyder Granite Falls, NC 2 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 YAM Rylan Sewell Slater, SC 1 1 25
2 704 KAW Dillon Pendley Burnsville, NC 4 2 22
3 117 HON Clay Sebashian Jonesville, NC 3 3 20
4 412 HSK Samantha Mckinney Marion, NC 2 4 18
5 935 SUZ Kasey Meyer Mooresville, NC 5 5 16
6 28 HON Jayden Pendley Marion, NC 6 7 15
7 725 HON Mark Bridges Shelby, NC 8 6 14
8 152 YAM Dylan Mills Salisbury, NC 7 8 13
9 15 HON Chris Hall Mt Pleasent, NC 9 DNS 12
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 SUZ Jeremy Langston Statesville, NC 2 1 25
2 14/ YAM Evan Cupples Concord, NC 6 2 22
3 333 KTM Heith Wright Roan Mtn, TN 4 4 20
4 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 3 5 18
5 964 YAM Luke Jackson Lenoir, NC 5 6 16
6 21 KAW Reid Waddell Mooresville, NC DNF 3 15
7 273 KTM Conner Newton Connelly Springs, NC 1 DNS 14
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 94 HON Ricky Jackson Shelby, NC 1 1 25
2 13 KAW Garrison Lail Conover, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 329 COB Mason Baker Winston-salemm, NC 1 1 25
2 3 COB Ty Walser Clemmons, NC 2 2 22
3 8/ KTM Tucker Leatherman Conover, NC 4 3 20
4 740 HSK Corbin Dillard Lenoir, NC 5 4 18
5 7 KTM Maddox Baker Union Mills, SC 3 8 16
6 31 KTM Mason Luckett Mtn City, TN 6 6 15
7 603 HSK Seth Reece Hickory, NC 7 7 14
8 34 COB Eli Self Catawba, NC 10 5 13
9 102 COB Daniel Leach Lenoir, NC 9 9 12
10 414 COB Maddex Rhudy Mtn City, TN 8 10 11
11 12 KTM Mason Hall Statesville, NC 11 11 10
12 1 KTM Kash Bostic Cherryville, NC 12 12 9
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 76 YAM Maggie Sebastian Jonesville, NC 2 1 25
2 413 YAM Grayson Birchfield Jonesville, SC 1 2 22
3 35 SUZ Kooper Meyer Morresville, NC 3 3 20
4 318 HON John G. Livingston Boomer, NC 4 4 18
5 38 HON Caleb Valdez Ennie, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 21 KAW Dustin Kendall Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 213 HSK Colby Caldwell Marietta Rd, SC 1 1 25
2 227 YAM Ayden Weckman Lithia, FL 2 2 22
3 17 HON David Norman Lenoir, NC 3 3 20
4 128 SUZ Hunter Dancy Taylorsville, NC 4 DNS 18
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 321 HON Brandon Parrish Salisbury, NC 1 1 25
2 13 KAW Garrison Lail Conover, NC 3 2 22
3 14/ HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 4 3 20
4 273 KTM Conner Newton Connelly Springs, NC 2 DNS 18
Race
Results
Race: 12 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 18 KTM Alex Allison Gaffney, SC 1 1 25
2 316 YAM Brycen Birchfield Jonesville, SC 2 2 22
3 599 KTM Kydd Norris Hickory, NC 4 3 20
4 6 KAW Mason Moore Rutherfordton, NC 3 4 18
5 224 KAW Levi Spainhour Taylorsville, NC 5 5 16
6 11 KTM Cole Hutto Iron Station, NC 6 6 15
Jr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 76 YAM Maggie Sebastian Jonesville, NC 1 1 25
Pit
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 413 YAM Grayson Birchfield Jonesville, SC 1 1 25
Trail
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 215 HON Ryan Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com