[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #9 Spring/Summer 2022






Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd #9
Spring/Summer Series 2022
8/13/2022
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 HON Colton Oneal Cooleemee, NC 1 1 25
2 16 KTM Logan Woody Marion, NC 2 2 22
3 21 KTM Jackson Bailey Mars-hill, NC 3 3 20
Sr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Cheyenne Smith Fletcher, NC 1 1 25
2 90 YAM Dakota Smith Hendersonville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
25 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14/ KTM Jackson Walker Hiddenite, NC 2 1 25
2 103 YAM Cole Lovette Millers Creek, NC 1 DNS 22
Schoolboy
1
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 113 HSK Hayden Sharp Newton, NC 1 DNS 25
Schoolboy
2
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 110 KTM Logan Lail Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 95 YAM Ryder Hill Richburg, SC 2 1 25
2 26/ KTM Brady Wilson Conover, NC 1 2 22
3 12 KTM Mason Hall Statesville, NC 5 3 20
4 242 YAM Anon Cole Fleetwood, NC 4 4 18
5 26 YAM Jaxson Stanley Spruce Pine, NC 3 5 16
Pit
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 215 HON Ryan Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 43 KTM Alek Day Fleetwood, NC 1 1 25
2 1 HON Henry Jones North Wilkesboro, NC 2 2 22
3 7 HON Nalakai Vogel Hickory, NC 3 3 20
4 543 YAM Brody Day Fleetwood, NC 4 4 18
5 312 YAM Paxton Cline Hickory, NC 5 5 16
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 KAW Ethan Oneal Cooleemee, NC 1 2 25
2 26 HON Hudson Stroud Statesville, NC 3 1 22
3 28 KTM Colten Hager Cleveland, NC 4 3 20
4 9 HSK Tyler Good Mooresville, NC 5 4 18
5 113 HSK Hayden Sharp Newton, NC 2 DNS 16
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 111 YAM Ben Dancy North Wilkesboro, NC 1 1 25
2 14 KTM Jackson Walker Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 103 YAM Cole Lovette Millers Creek, NC 1 DNS 25
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Zyler Ottone Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 95 YAM Ryder Hill Richburg, SC 2 2 22
3 12 KTM Mason Hall Statesville, NC 3 3 20
4 2 COB Rocky Hager Cleveland, NC 4 4 18
5 28 KTM Ryder Davis Mooresville, NC DNF DNS
6 828 KTM Elijah Matthews Taylorsville, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 26/ KTM Brady Wilson Conover, NC 1 1 25
2 242 YAM Anon Cole Fleetwood, NC 3 2 22
3 26 YAM Jaxson Stanley Spruce Pine, NC 2 DNF 20
Trail
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 215 HON Ryan Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
2 828 KTM Elijah Matthews Taylorsville, NC 2 DNS 22
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 110 KTM Logan Lail Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 112 HSK Isaac Dillow Claremont, NC 2 DNF 22
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 111 YAM Ben Dancy North Wilkesboro, NC 2 2 22
3 27 KTM Zack Bumgarner Lenoir, 3 DNS 20
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 1 1 25
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 KTM Cameron Mccann Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 43 KTM Alek Day Fleetwood, NC 1 1 25
2 807 COB Clayton Starnes Collettsville, NC 2 2 22
3 1 HON Henry Jones North Wilkesboro, NC 3 3 20
4 7 HON Nalakai Vogel Hickory, NC 4 4 18
5 312 YAM Paxton Cline Hickory, NC 6 5 16
6 543 YAM Brody Day Fleetwood, NC 5 DNS 15
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 28 KTM Colten Hager Cleveland, NC 1 1 25
2 16 KTM Logan Woody Marion, NC 2 2 22
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 9 HSK Tyler Good Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 12 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Zyler Ottone Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 95 YAM Ryder Hill Richburg, SC 2 2 22
3 2 COB Rocky Hager Cleveland, NC 3 3 20
4 28 KTM Ryder Davis Mooresville, NC DNS DNS
5 828 KTM Elijah Matthews Taylorsville, NC DNS DNS
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com