[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #11 Spring/Summer 2020






Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd #11
Spring/Summer Series 2020
9/26/2020
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 86 HSK Samantha Mckinney Marion, NC 1 1 25
2 4 HON Chad Buchanan Morganton, NC 2 2 22
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 151 KTM Chad Sharpe Taylorsville, NC 1 DNS 25
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
25 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 xx YAM Rodney Elgin Gastionia, NC 1 1 25
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 227 YAM Ayden Weckman Lithia, FL 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 926 KAW Christian Macqueen Kannapolis, NC 2 2 22
3 122 KTM Hunter Dancy N Wilksesboro, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 369 KAW Blake Walters Newton, NC 1 1 25
2 8/ KTM Tucker Leatherman Conover, NC 2 2 22
3 2 KTM Doc Ramsey Hickory, NC 4 3 20
4 41 COB Grey Hargus Hudson, NC 3 4 18
5 102 COB Daniel Leach Lenoir, NC 5 5 16
6 310 KTM Jameson White 6 6 15
7 814 KTM Mack Bowman Hickory, NC DNS 7 14
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 38 SUZ Layne Smith King Mountain, NC 3 1 25
2 212 HON Jeremy Langston Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 151 KTM Chad Sharpe Taylorsville, NC 1 4 20
4 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 5 3 18
5 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 4 5 16
6 926 KAW Christian Macqueen Kannapolis, NC 6 6 15
7 xx YAM Rodney Elgin Gastionia, NC 7 7 14
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 COB Grayson Jones Moravian Falls, NC 2 1 25
2 637 KTM Justin Shelton Elizabethton, TN 1 3 22
3 14 KTM Bentley Milam Newland, NC 3 2 20
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 599 KTM Kydd Norris Hickory, NC 1 1 25
2 114 KTM Josh Smith Kings Mtn, NC 2 2 22
3 296 KAW Brayden Pheasant Statesville, NC 3 3 20
4 224 KAW Levi Spainhour Taylorsville, NC 4 4 18
Trail
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 94 HON Avery Cox Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 215 HON Ryan Clippard Hudson, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 KTM Mason Hall Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 31 KTM Maddex Rhudy Mtn City, TN 2 2 22
3 101 KTM Easton Snyder Mountain City, TN 3 3 20
4 444 KTM Brayden Cox Taylorsville, NC 4 4 18
5 107 SUZ Drew Carlton Lenoir, NC 5 6 16
6 814 KTM Mack Bowman Hickory, NC 7 5 15
7 8 KTM Mason Bradshaw Denver, NC 6 8 14
8 95 YAM Eli Cope Newland, NC 8 7 13
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 63 KAW Sean Smith Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 227 YAM Ayden Weckman Lithia, FL 3 3 20
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 24 KAW Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 964 YAM Luke Jackson Lenoir, NC 2 2 22
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 926 KAW Christian Macqueen Kannapolis, NC 1 1 25
2 122 KTM Hunter Dancy N Wilksesboro, NC 2 2 22
3 19 KTM Blake Cox Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
Sr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 86 HSK Samantha Mckinney Marion, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 31 KTM Maddex Rhudy Mtn City, TN 1 1 25
2 12 KTM Mason Hall Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 814 KTM Mack Bowman Hickory, NC 5 3 20
4 8 KTM Mason Bradshaw Denver, NC 4 4 18
5 95 YAM Eli Cope Newland, NC 6 5 16
6 444 KTM Brayden Cox Taylorsville, NC 3 DNF 15
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8/ KTM Tucker Leatherman Conover, NC 3 1 25
2 2 KTM Doc Ramsey Hickory, NC 2 3 22
3 41 COB Grey Hargus Hudson, NC 4 2 20
4 102 COB Daniel Leach Lenoir, NC 6 4 18
5 310 KTM Jameson White 7 5 16
6 369 KAW Blake Walters Newton, NC 1 DNF 15
7 101 KTM Easton Snyder Mountain City, TN 5 DNF 14
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 252 HON David Norman Lenoir, NC 2 2 22
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 HON Jeremy Langston Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 964 YAM Luke Jackson Lenoir, NC DNS 2 22
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 xx YAM Rodney Elgin Gastionia, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 599 KTM Kydd Norris Hickory, NC 1 1 25
2 1 COB Grayson Jones Moravian Falls, NC 2 2 22
3 296 KAW Brayden Pheasant Statesville, NC 4 3 20
4 224 KAW Levi Spainhour Taylorsville, NC 5 4 18
5 14 KTM Bentley Milam Newland, NC 6 5 16
6 637 KTM Justin Shelton Elizabethton, TN 3 DNF 15
Race
Results
Race: 12 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 926 KAW Christian Macqueen Kannapolis, NC 1 1 25
2 122 KTM Hunter Dancy N Wilksesboro, NC 2 2 22
3 19 KTM Blake Cox Taylorsville, NC 4 DNF 20
4 340 HON Carter Rhudy Mtn City, TN 3 DNS 18
5 11 HUS Isaac Pennell Taylorvillle, NC DNS DNS
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com