[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #5 Spring/Summer 2021






Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd #5
Spring/Summer Series 2021
6/12/2021
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KTM Jackson Walker Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 44 KTM Brian Huggins Princeton, WV 2 2 22
3 220 YAM Daniel Goodman Fleetwood, NC 3 DNF 20
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 83 HON Josh Burton Statesville, NC 2 1 25
2 103 YAM Cole Lovette Millers Creek, NC 1 2 22
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 32 YAM Noah Jordan Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC DNS DNS
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 302 KTM Brandon Beck Lexington, NC 1 1 25
2 13 KTM Montana Meachum Princeton, WV DNF DNS 22
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 43 KAW Nathan Vance Newland, NC 1 1 25
2 599 SUZ Kydd Norris Hickory, NC 2 2 22
Trail
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 918 UN Jacob Roberts Iueger, WV 1 1 25
2 128 UN Cori Roberts Iaeger, WV 2 2 22
3 313 YAM Timmy Roberts Hiddenite, NC DNF DNF
4 215 HON Ryan Clippard Hudson, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 268 HON Damion Floyd Clover, SC 1 1 25
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 34 COB Eli Self Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 114 KTM Gavin Gardner Belmont, NC 3 2 22
3 38 KTM Mason Luckett Mtn City, TN 4 3 20
4 26 KTM Brady Wilson Conover, NC 2 DNS 18
5 52 KTM Easton Wakeland Mooresville, NC 5 DNS 16
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 21 HON Camren Rhom Union Mills, NC 1 1 25
2 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
3 63 KAW Sean Smith Statesville, NC 3 3 20
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 SUZ Jeremy Langston Statesville, NC 1 1 25
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 912 HON Michael Foy Mocksville, NC 1 1 25
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 23 YAM John Jordan Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 338 KTM Logan Woody Marion, NC 1 1 25
2 457 KTM Teagan Pritchard Morganton, NC 2 2 22
3 129 KAW Brooks Bainbridge Troutman, NC 3 3 20
4 227 YAM Jenson Ramsey Pageland, SC 4 DNS 18
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 COB Grayson Jones Moravian Falls, NC 1 1 25
2 296 KAW Brayden Pheasant Statesville, NC 3 2 22
3 286 KTM Hagen Slaight Hiddenite, NC 2 3 20
4 331 KTM Carson Walker Hickory, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 43 KAW Nathan Vance Newland, NC 1 1 25
2 621 KTM Jedon Trivette Boone, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 182 YAM Brannon Briggs Sanford, NC 1 1 25
2 13 KTM Montana Meachum Princeton, WV DNS DNS
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 302 KTM Brandon Beck Lexington, NC 1 1 25
2 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 2 2 22
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 32 YAM Noah Jordan Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 23 YAM John Jordan Statesville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 43 KAW Nathan Vance Newland, NC 1 1 25
2 599 SUZ Kydd Norris Hickory, NC 2 2 22
3 621 KTM Jedon Trivette Boone, NC 3 3 20
Pit
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 0 KAW Caiden Rhom Union Mills, NC 1 1 25
2 913 UN Braxton Roberts Iaeger, WV DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 34 COB Eli Self Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 114 KTM Gavin Gardner Belmont, NC 2 2 22
3 52 KTM Easton Wakeland Mooresville, NC DNS DNS
4 26 KTM Brady Wilson Conover, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
25 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 912 HON Michael Foy Mocksville, NC 1 1 25
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 HON Rob Bradley Union Mills, NC 1 1 25
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 SUZ Jeremy Langston Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 3 2 22
3 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 2 3 20
4 44 KTM Brian Huggins Princeton, WV 4 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 COB Grayson Jones Moravian Falls, NC 1 1 25
2 338 KTM Logan Woody Marion, NC 2 2 22
3 129 KAW Brooks Bainbridge Troutman, NC 3 4 20
4 227 YAM Jenson Ramsey Pageland, SC 4 5 18
5 296 KAW Brayden Pheasant Statesville, NC DNS 3 16
6 331 KTM Carson Walker Hickory, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 12 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 268 HON Damion Floyd Clover, SC 1 1 25
2 38 KTM Mason Luckett Mtn City, TN 2 2 22
3 1 HON Henry Jones North Wilkesboro, NC 4 3 20
4 11 HON Joleigh Jones North Wilkesboro, NC 3 4 18
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com