[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #6 Spring/Summer 2021

 

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd #6
Spring/Summer Series 2021
6/26/2021
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 220 YAM Daniel Goodman Fleetwood, NC 1 1 25
2 75 HON Riley Myers Salisbury, NC 2 2 22
3 98 HON Jacob Livengood Kannapolis, NC DNF DNS
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 772 YAM Weston Cox Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 103 YAM Cole Lovette Millers Creek, NC 2 2 22
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 COB Grayson Jones Moravian Falls, NC 1 1 25
2 296 KAW Brayden Pheasant Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 286 KTM Hagen Slaight Hiddenite, NC 3 3 20
4 514 KTM Mason Thompson Linwood, NC 4 4 18
5 227 YAM Jenson Ramsey Pageland, SC 5 5 16
6 39 COB Brantley King Madison, NC 6 6 15
Trail
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 215 HON Ryan Clippard Hudson, NC 2 2 25
2 318 HON John G. Livingston Boomer, NC 1 3 22
3 24 HON Cory Mccloud Newland, NC DNF 1 20
4 23 YAM Heavon Nelson Newland, NC 3 DNF 18
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM Mason Bradshaw Denver, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 25 YAM Brent Wilkerson Glen Alpine, NC 1 1 25
2 8 HON Chris Matthews Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC DNS DNS
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 772 YAM Weston Cox Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 3 2 22
3 212 SUZ Jeremy Langston Statesville, NC 2 3 20
4 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 84 KTM Wesley Hospodales Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
2 43 KAW Nathan Vance Newland, NC 2 2 22
3 28/ HON Holdeyn Coleman Olin, NC 4 3 20
4 9 YAM Kayden Benfield Newland, NC 3 4 18
5 318 HON John G. Livingston Boomer, NC 5 5 16
6 38 HON Brayden Curlee Stony Point, NC 6 DNS 15
7 246 KAW Nolan Lipe Mooresvile, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 34 COB Eli Self Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 509 COB Jackson Statzer Elizabethton, TN 3 2 22
3 52 KTM Easton Wakeland Mooresville, NC 2 3 20
4 828 KTM Elijah Matthews Taylorsville, NC 4 4 18
5 114 HSK Gavin Gardner Belmont, NC 5 5 16
6 8 KTM Mason Bradshaw Denver, NC 6 6 15
7 39 COB Brantley King Madison, NC 7 7 14
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 182 YAM Brannon Briggs Sanford, NC 1 1 25
2 999 YAM Brenton Wilkerson Glen Alpine, NC 2 2 22
3 414 HSK Jordan Eppolite Marshville, NC 3 3 20
4 188 UN Braden Oldham Salisbury, NC 4 4 18
5 24 HON Cory Mccloud Newland, NC 5 DNS 16
6 98 HON Jacob Livengood Kannapolis, NC DNS DNS
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 2 1 25
2 772 YAM Weston Cox Gastonia, NC 1 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 514 KTM Mason Thompson Linwood, NC 1 1 25
2 14 KTM Bentley Milam Newland, NC 3 2 22
3 227 YAM Jenson Ramsey Pageland, SC 2 3 20
4 39 COB Brantley King Madison, NC 4 4 18
5 9 KAW Khyleigh Oldham Salisbury, NC 5 5 16
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 COB Grayson Jones Moravian Falls, NC 1 2 25
2 286 KTM Hagen Slaight Hiddenite, NC 3 1 22
3 296 KAW Brayden Pheasant Statesville, NC 2 4 20
4 5 YAM Jesse Whitley Cramerton, NC 4 3 18
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 84 KTM Wesley Hospodales Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
2 43 KAW Nathan Vance Newland, NC 2 2 22
3 9 YAM Kayden Benfield Newland, NC 4 3 20
4 28/ HON Holdeyn Coleman Olin, NC 3 DNF 18
Pit
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 39 KAW Brandon King Madison, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 KTM Mason Bradshaw Denver, NC 1 1 25
2 20 KTM Eli Cope Newland, NC 3 2 22
3 1 HON Henry Jones North Wilkesboro, NC 2 3 20
4 11 HON Joleigh Jones North Wilkesboro, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 34 COB Eli Self Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 52 KTM Easton Wakeland Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
3 509 COB Jackson Statzer Elizabethton, TN 3 3 20
4 114 HSK Gavin Gardner Belmont, NC 5 4 18
5 828 KTM Elijah Matthews Taylorsville, NC 4 5 16
6 39 COB Brantley King Madison, NC 6 6 15
Race
Results
Race: 12 Printed:
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 43 KAW Nathan Vance Newland, NC 1 1 25
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 772 YAM Weston Cox Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 21 HON Camren Rhom Union Mills, NC 2 2 22
3 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
4 246 KAW Nolan Lipe Mooresvile, NC DNS DNS
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 SUZ Jeremy Langston Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 999 YAM Brenton Wilkerson Glen Alpine, NC 2 2 22
25 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 103 YAM Cole Lovette Millers Creek, NC DNS 1 25
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 HON Rob Bradley Union Mills, NC 1 1 25
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com