[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #7 Fall/Winter 20/21






Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd #7
Fall/Winter Series 20/21
1/3/2021
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 302 KTM Brandon Beck Lexington, NC 1 1 25
2 317 KTM Timothy Fulp Siloam, NC 2 2 22
3 72 YAM Weston Cox Gastonia, NC 3 3 20
4 23 HSK Colson Ward Hiddenite, NC 4 4 18
5 117 HON Clay Sebastian Jonesville, NC 5 6 16
6 182 YAM Brannon Briggs Sanford, NC 7 5 15
7 999 KTM Christian Macqueen Kannapolis, NC 6 7 14
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 329 COB Mason Baker Winston-salemm, NC 1 1 25
2 6 KAW Mason Moore Rutherfordton, NC 2 2 22
3 512 KTM Bentley Conley Granite Falls, NC 3 3 20
4 58 KAW Gage Bunting Elizabethton, NC 4 4 18
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 316 YAM Brycen Birchfield Jonesville, SC 1 1 25
2 599 KTM Kydd Norris Hickory, NC 2 2 22
3 224 KAW Levi Spainhour Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
Pit
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 413 YAM Grayson Birchfield Jonesville, SC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 KTM Tate Leatherman Conover, NC 2 1 25
2 3 YAM Kayden Gilliam Banner Elk, NC 3 2 22
3 26 KTM Brady Wilson Conover, NC 1 4 20
4 828 KTM Elijah Matthews Taylorsville, NC 4 3 18
5 8 KTM Mason Bradshaw Denver, NC 5 5 16
6 182 YAM Caleb Scaggs Charlotte, NC 7 6 15
7 107 HON Drew Carlton Lenoir, NC 6 7 14
8 807 COB Clayton Starnes Collettsville, NC 8 8 13
9 1 YAM Blake Conley Granite Falls, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 302 KTM Brandon Beck Lexington, NC 1 1 25
2 72 YAM Weston Cox Gastonia, NC 2 2 22
3 537 HON Chandler Ellison Pelzer, SC 4 3 20
4 333 KTM Heith Wright Roan Mtn, TN 3 4 18
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 317 KTM Timothy Fulp Siloam, NC 2 1 25
2 13 KAW Garrison Lail Conover, NC 1 2 22
3 273 KTM Conner Newton Connelly Springs, NC 3 3 20
4 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 4 4 18
5 999 KTM Christian Macqueen Kannapolis, NC 5 5 16
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 2 KTM Peyton Hoots Mill Spring, NC 1 1 25
2 413 YAM Grayson Birchfield Jonesville, SC 2 2 22
3 195 KTM Trevor Turner Conover, NC 3 3 20
4 76 YAM Maggie Sebastian Jonesville, NC 5 4 18
5 35 SUZ Kooper Meyer Morresville, NC 7 5 16
6 174 KTM Emma Henson Mooresboro, NC 6 6 15
7 21 YAM Josh Vickers Forest City, NC 8 7 14
8 318 HON John G. Livingston Boomer, NC 9 8 13
9 51 KTM Bo Reid Mill Springs, NC 4 DNS 12
10 119 KTM Bradley Williamson Newton, NC DNS 9 11
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 31 COB Lukas Henson Mooresboro, NC 3 1 25
2 32 COB Mason Kelley Elyria, OH 2 2 22
3 175 KTM Tucker Leatherman Conover, NC 4 3 20
4 34 COB Eli Self Catawba, NC 6 4 18
5 129 HSK Brooks Bainbridge Troutman, NC 5 6 16
6 740 HSK Corbin Dillard Lenoir, NC 7 5 15
7 329 COB Mason Baker Winston-salemm, NC 1 11 14
8 828 KTM Elijah Matthews Taylorsville, NC 9 7 13
9 8 KTM Isaac Gilliam Banner Elk, NC 8 8 12
10 2 KTM Doc Ramsey Hickory, NC 11 9 11
11 7 KTM Tate Leatherman Conover, NC 12 10 10
12 102 COB Daniel Leach Lenoir, NC 10 DNS 9
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 KAW Garrison Lail Conover, NC 1 DNS 25
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 83 HON Josh Burton Statesville, NC 2 1 25
2 86 HSK Samantha Mckinney Marion, NC 1 2 22
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 302 KTM Brandon Beck Lexington, NC 1 1 25
2 317 KTM Timothy Fulp Siloam, NC 2 2 22
3 72 YAM Weston Cox Gastonia, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 119 KTM Bradley Williamson Newton, NC 2 1 25
2 599 KTM Kydd Norris Hickory, NC 3 2 22
3 316 YAM Brycen Birchfield Jonesville, SC 1 4 20
4 6 KAW Mason Moore Rutherfordton, NC 4 3 18
5 224 KAW Levi Spainhour Taylorsville, NC 5 5 16
Trail
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 318 HON John G. Livingston Boomer, NC 1 1 25
2 215 HON Ryan Clippard Hudson, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 31 COB Lukas Henson Mooresboro, NC 3 1 25
2 32 COB Mason Kelley Elyria, OH 2 2 22
3 2 KTM Doc Ramsey Hickory, NC 4 4 20
4 34 COB Eli Self Catawba, NC 5 5 18
5 175 KTM Tucker Leatherman Conover, NC 9 3 16
6 129 HSK Brooks Bainbridge Troutman, NC 7 6 15
7 740 HSK Corbin Dillard Lenoir, NC 6 7 14
8 8 KTM Isaac Gilliam Banner Elk, NC 8 9 13
9 52 KTM Easton Wakeland Mooresville, NC 11 8 12
10 3 KTM Kayden Gilliam Banner Elk, NC 10 10 11
11 329 COB Mason Baker Winston-salemm, NC 1 DNS 10
12 102 COB Daniel Leach Lenoir, NC 12 DNS 9
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 182 YAM Brannon Briggs Sanford, NC 3 1 25
2 117 HON Clay Sebastian Jonesville, NC 2 2 22
3 412 HSK Samantha Mckinney Marion, NC 1 3 20
4 935 SUZ Kasey Meyer Mooresville, NC 4 4 18
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 302 KTM Brandon Beck Lexington, NC 1 1 25
2 216 YAM Will Andrews Hampton, TN 2 2 22
3 537 HON Chandler Ellison Pelzer, SC 3 5 20
4 72 YAM Weston Cox Gastonia, NC 6 3 18
5 273 KTM Conner Newton Connelly Springs, NC 7 4 16
6 333 KTM Heith Wright Roan Mtn, TN 5 6 15
7 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 4 7 14
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 316 YAM Brycen Birchfield Jonesville, SC 2 1 25
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 999 KTM Christian Macqueen Kannapolis, NC 2 1 25
2 498 HON Brayden Hincher North Wilkesboro, NC 1 2 22
3 322 KAW Michael Petrarca Statesville, NC 3 3 20
4 51 KTM Bo Reid Mill Springs, NC DNS 18
Jr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 427 HSK Makenlea Hayes Boone, NC 1 1 25
2 174 KTM Emma Henson Mooresboro, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 12 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 26 KTM Brady Wilson Conover, NC 1 1 25
2 182 YAM Caleb Scaggs Charlotte, NC 2 3 22
3 8 KTM Mason Bradshaw Denver, NC 4 2 20
4 107 HON Drew Carlton Lenoir, NC 3 4 18
5 807 COB Clayton Starnes Collettsville, NC 5 5 16
Race
Results
Race: 13 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 999 HSK Christian Macqueen Kannapolis, NC 1 1 25
2 322 KAW Michael Petrarca Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 498 HON Brayden Hincher North Wilkesboro, NC 4 3 20
4 2 KTM Peyton Hoots Mill Spring, NC 3 4 18
5 195 KTM Trevor Turner Conover, NC 5 5 16
Sr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 427 HSK Makenlea Hayes Boone, NC 1 1 25
2 76 YAM Maggie Sebastian Jonesville, NC 2 2 22
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com