[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #6 Spring/Summer 2022






Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd #6
Spring/Summer Series 2022
7/2/2022
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 46 HSK Jason Garwood N Wilkesboro, NC 1 2 25
2 722 KAW Dakota Wilson Watouga, TN 4 1 22
3 105 YAM Logan Trivette Boone, NC 2 3 20
4 42 YAM Kolton Ammons Morganton, NC 3 5 18
5 2 KAW Jonathon Barrett Lenoir, NC DNS 4 16
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 111 YAM Ben Dancy North Wilkesboro, NC 1 1 25
2 216 KAW Dustin Swink Morganton, NC 2 2 22
3 413 KAW Jerry Marlow Elizabethton, TN 3 3 20
4 148 KAW Michael Coffey Lenoir, NC 4 4 18
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 84 YAM Brandon Wiant Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
2 103 YAM Cole Lovette Millers Creek, NC 2 2 22
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC DNS DNS
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15/ KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 34 COB Eli Self Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 15 KTM Zyler Ottone Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 930 KTM Creeke Trivette Hickory, NC 3 4 20
4 12 KTM Mason Hall Statesville, NC 4 5 18
5 414 KTM Maddex Rhudy Mtn City, TN 7 3 16
6 2 COB Rocky Hager Cleveland, NC 6 6 15
7 828 KTM Elijah Matthews Taylorsville, NC 5 7 14
8 116 KTM Ezra Cerven Statesville, NC 8 8 13
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 28 KTM Paxton Williams Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 94 HON Greyson Stroud Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 26 HON Hudson Stroud Statesville, NC 3 3 20
4 2 KTM Colten Hager Cleveland, NC 5 4 18
5 1 KTM Grayson Jones Moravian Falls, NC 4 5 16
Sr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 HON Michaelbrooke Reid Mill Spring, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 46 HSK Jason Garwood N Wilkesboro, NC 1 3 25
2 722 KAW Dakota Wilson Watouga, TN 3 2 22
3 110 KTM Logan Lail Taylorsville, NC 6 1 20
4 71 HSK Nathan Vance Bakersville, NC 4 4 18
5 28 KAW Jayden Pendley Nebo, NC 2 6 16
6 105 YAM Logan Trivette Boone, NC 5 5 15
7 2 KAW Jonathon Barrett Lenoir, NC 8 7 14
8 52 YAM Braeden Staples Statesville, NC 9 8 13
9 42 YAM Kolton Ammons Morganton, NC 7 DNS 12
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 52 KTM Easton Wakeland Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
2 26 KTM Brady Wilson Conover, NC 2 2 22
3 242 YAM Anon Cole Fleetwood, NC 6 3 20
4 12 HSK Mason Hall Statesville, NC 5 4 18
5 38 YAM Mason Luckett Mtn City, TN 4 5 16
6 114 COB Gavin Gardner Belmont, NC 3 6 15
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 HSK Lucas Gable Iron Station, NC 1 1 25
Pit
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 HON Colten Hager Cleveland, NC 1 1 25
2 215 HON Ryan Clippard Hudson, NC DNS DNS
Trail
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 215/ HON Ryan Clippard Hudson, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 34 COB Eli Self Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 15 KTM Zyler Ottone Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 828 KTM Elijah Matthews Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
4 2 COB Rocky Hager Cleveland, NC 4 4 18
5 930 KTM Creeke Trivette Hickory, NC 5 5 16
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 23 YAM Colson Ward Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC DNS DNS
25 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 103 YAM Cole Lovette Millers Creek, NC 1 1 25
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 216 KAW Dustin Swink Morganton, NC 1 1 25
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 148 KAW Michael Coffey Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
2 883 HON Sean Gonzalez Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 71 HSK Nathan Vance Bakersville, NC 1 1 25
2 52 YAM Braeden Staples Statesville, NC 2 2 22
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 81 KAW Alan Sparks Bristol, TN 1 1 25
Schoolboy
2
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 227 KTM Ayden Weckman Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 110 KTM Logan Lail Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
3 47 YAM Logan Brown Sherrills Ford, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 16 KTM Connor Blake Iron Station, NC 1 1 25
2 46a KTM Abbie Garwood N Wilkesboro, NC 2 2 22
3 43 KTM Alek Day Fleetwood, NC 3 3 20
4 634 YAM Brody Day Fleetwood, NC 4 4 18
5 7 HON Nalakai Vogel Hickory, NC 5 5 16
6 459 YAM Jace Collins Marion, NC 6 6 15
7 312 YAM Paxton Cline Hickory, NC 7 7 14
8 14 COB Leah Gable Iron Station, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 HSK Lucas Gable Iron Station, NC 1 1 25
2 26 KTM Brady Wilson Conover, NC 2 2 22
3 129 HSK Brooks Bainbridge Troutman, NC 3 3 20
4 52 KTM Easton Wakeland Mooresville, NC 4 4 18
5 242 YAM Anon Cole Fleetwood, NC 5 5 16
6 114 COB Gavin Gardner Belmont, NC DNS DNS 15
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 2 KTM Colten Hager Cleveland, NC 1 1 25
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 28 KTM Paxton Williams Morganton, NC 1 1 25
Schoolboy
1
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 94 HON Greyson Stroud Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 71 HSK Nathan Vance Bakersville, NC 2 2 22
3 26 HON Hudson Stroud Statesville, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 227 KTM Ayden Weckman Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 111 YAM Ben Dancy North Wilkesboro, NC 2 2 22
3 1/ KAW Austin Hampton Elizabethton, TN 3 3 20
4 413 KAW Jerry Marlow Elizabethton, TN 4 4 18
5 601 HON Jaden Williams Lenoir, NC 5 5 16
6 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC DNS DNS
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 84 YAM Brandon Wiant Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
2 47 YAM Logan Brown Sherrills Ford, NC 2 2 22
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 81 KAW Alan Sparks Bristol, TN 1 1 25
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 23 YAM Colson Ward Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 12 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 KAW Ethan Oneal Cooleemee, NC 1 1 25
2 22 KTM Jamen Dula Granite Falls, NC 2 2 22
3 617 YAM Bryson Mundy Hudson, NC 3 3 20
4 1 KTM Grayson Jones Moravian Falls, NC 4 4 18
5 21 KTM Jackson Bailey Mars-hill, NC 5 5 16
6 11 HON Colton Oneal Cooleemee, NC 6 6 15
Race
Results
Race: 13 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 414 KTM Maddex Rhudy Mtn City, TN 1 1 25
2 46a KTM Abbie Garwood N Wilkesboro, NC 2 2 22
3 116 KTM Ezra Cerven Statesville, NC 3 3 20
4 16 KTM Connor Blake Iron Station, NC 4 4 18
5 807 COB Clayton Starnes Collettsville, NC 5 5 16
6 14 COB Leah Gable Iron Station, NC DNS DNS
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com