[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #5 Fall/Winter 21/22

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd #5
Fall/Winter Series 21/22
12/19/2021
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 21 HSK Evan Smith Hildebran, NC 2 1 25
2 69 YAM Trenton Young Hickory, NC 1 2 22
3 11 HON Brody Mccourt Webster Springs, WV 3 3 20
4 716 YAM Bryan Kelly Marion, NC 4 4 16
5 822 KAW Jason Stewart Asheville, NC 6 5 15
6 55 YAM Andrew Hefner Conover, NC 5 6 18
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 772 YAM Weston Cox Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 11/ HON Larry Deal Troga, WV 3 2 22
3 14 KTM Jackson Walker Hiddenite, NC 4 3 20
4 117 SUZ Dillon Absher Hays, NC 6 4 18
5 397 HSK Jason Youngs Rockhill, SC 5 5 16
6 130 UN Bailey Youngs Rock Hill, NC 2 DNF 15
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 35 SUZ Andrew Green Coven, WV 1 1 25
2 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17/ KAW Dawson Way Thomasville, NC 1 1 25
2 100 KAW Memphis Duckworth Morganton, NC 2 2 22
3 1 KAW Tyi Sowers Asheville, NC 3 4 20
4 3 KAW Colten Hager Cleveland, NC 6 3 18
5 13 YAM Easton Moore Asheville, NC 4 5 16
6 17 HON Jackson Bailey Mars-hill, NC 5 6 15
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 525 KTM Branson High Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 512 KTM Bentley Conley Granite Falls, NC 3 2 22
3 4 KAW Sawyer Ingram Newland, NC 5 3 20
4 102 YAM Daniel Leach Lenoir, NC 4 4 18
5 48 YAM Maverick Waters Gaffney, SC 6 5 16
6 44 KTM Brayden Cox Taylorsville, NC 7 6 15
7 129 HSK Brooks Bainbridge Troutman, NC 2 DNS 14
8 114 KAW Gavin Gardner Belmont, NC DNS DNS
Pit
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 107 HON Drew Carlton Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
2 215 HON Ryan Clippard Hudson, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 KTM Mason Bradshaw Denver, NC 1 1 25
2 257 YAM Baby Bradshaw Maiden, NC 3 2 22
3 182 YAM Caleb Scaggs Charlotte, NC 2 3 20
4 1 KTM Blake Conley Granite Falls, NC 4 4 18
5 616 YAM Brock Hentschel Hickory, NC 5 5 16
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 108 YAM Corbin Smith Hiddenite, NC 2 1 25
2 42 KTM Brayden High Taylorsville, NC 1 3 22
3 8 YAM Gabe Leskanic Cowpens, SC 3 2 20
4 322 KTM Michael Petrarca Statesville, NC 5 4 18
5 21 HON Camren Rhom Union Mills, NC 4 5 16
6 424 KTM Peyton Feathers Buckhannon, WV 6 7 15
7 7 HON Luke Leskanic Cowpens, SC 8 6 14
8 772 YAM Weston Cox Gastonia, NC 7 DNS 13
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 424a KTM Andrew Green Coven, WV 1 DNS 25
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 111 YAM John Seamon Nebo, NC 1 1 25
2 1 KAW Brandon Green Summersville, WV 2 2 22
45 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 397 HSK Jason Youngs Rockhill, SC 1 1 25
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC DNS DNS
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 952 COB Dan Koschock Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 525 KTM Branson High Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 82 YAM Kaleb Smith Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
3 102 YAM Daniel Leach Lenoir, NC 4 3 20
4 4 KAW Sawyer Ingram Newland, NC 5 4 18
5 48 YAM Maverick Waters Gaffney, SC 6 5 16
6 7 HUS Taylor Hefner Conover, NC 7 6 15
7 129 HSK Brooks Bainbridge Troutman, NC 3 DNS 14
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 114 COB Gavin Gardner Belmont, NC 1 1 25
2 15 KTM Zyler Ottone Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 310 COB Jameson White Morganton, NC 3 3 20
4 107 HON Drew Carlton Lenoir, NC 4 4 18
5 45 KTM Rocky Hager Cleveland, NC 5 5 16
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 108 YAM Corbin Smith Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 8 YAM Gabe Leskanic Cowpens, SC 2 2 22
3 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
4 11/ HON Larry Deal Troga, WV 4 4 18
5 117 YAM Dillon Absher Hays, NC 5 5 16
6 x YAM Jacob Davidson Shelby, NC DNF DNF
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 94 HON Ricky Jackson Shelby, NC 1 1 25
2 273 KTM Conner Newton Connelly Springs, NC 2 2 22
3 894 HSK Dominic Horne Nebo, NC 4 3 20
4 111 YAM John Seamon Nebo, NC 3 4 18
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 772 YAM Weston Cox Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 130 UN Bailey Youngs Rock Hill, NC 2 DNS 22
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 25 YAM Brent Wilkerson Glen Alpine, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 119 HSK Bradey Williamson Newton, NC 1 1 25
2 128 KTM Brendan High Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
3 107 KTM Hagen Slaight Hiddenite, NC 5 3 20
4 17 KAW Dawson Way Thomasville, NC 4 4 18
5 424 KTM Trey Tanner Webster Springs, WV 3 5 16
Trail
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 215 HON Ryan Clippard Hudson, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 KTM Mason Bradshaw Denver, NC 1 1 25
2 182 YAM Caleb Scaggs Charlotte, NC 2 2 22
3 616 YAM Brock Hentschel Hickory, NC 4 3 20
4 257 YAM Baby Bradshaw Maiden, NC 3 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 128 KTM Brendan High Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 7 HON Luke Leskanic Cowpens, SC 3 2 22
3 119 HSK Bradey Williamson Newton, NC 2 3 20
4 107 KTM Hagen Slaight Hiddenite, NC 4 4 18
5 100 KAW Memphis Duckworth Morganton, NC 5 DNS 16
6 991 KTM Peyton Feathers Buckhannon, WV DNF DNS
Race
Results
Race: 12 Printed:
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 397 HSK Jason Youngs Rockhill, SC 1 1 25
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 42 KTM Brayden High Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 322 KTM Michael Petrarca Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 894 HSK Dominic Horne Nebo, NC 3 3 20
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 94 HON Ricky Jackson Shelby, NC 1 1 25
2 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
3 273 KTM Conner Newton Connelly Springs, NC 3 3 20
4 94/ YAM Andrew Deal Tiaga, WV 5 4 18
5 11 HON Brody Mccourt Webster Springs, WV 6 5 16
6 1 KAW Brandon Green Summersville, WV 7 6 15
7 670 KAW Hunter Short Cowen, WV 8 8 14
8 716 YAM Bryan Kelly Marion, NC 10 7 13
9 130 UN Bailey Youngs Rock Hill, NC 4 DNS 12
10 7 KAW Noah Tannner Webster Springs, WV 9 DNS 11
Race
Results
Race: 13 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 114 COB Gavin Gardner Belmont, NC 1 1 25
2 15 KTM Zyler Ottone Statesville, NC 2 3 22
3 45 KTM Rocky Hager Cleveland, NC 5 2 20
4 310 COB Jameson White Morganton, NC 3 4 18
5 107 HON Drew Carlton Lenoir, NC 4 5 16
6 182 YAM Caleb Scaggs Charlotte, NC 6 6 15
Race
Results
Race: 14 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 HON Brody Mccourt Webster Springs, WV 1 1 25
2 24 YAM Ethan Peterson Morganton, NC 2 2 22
3 114 KAW Ayden Sexton Asheville, NC 3 3 20
4 670 KAW Hunter Short Cowen, WV 5 4 18
5 716 YAM Bryan Kelly Marion, NC 4 5 16
6 7 KAW Noah Tannner Webster Springs, WV 6 6 15
7 24/ HON Chase Jackson Shelby, NC 7 DNF 14
25 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 35 SUZ Andrew Green Coven, WV 1 1 25
2 111 YAM John Seamon Nebo, NC 3 2 22
3 14 KTM Jackson Walker Hiddenite, NC 2 DNS 20
4 1 KAW Brandon Green Summersville, WV 4 DNS 18
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com