[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #4 Spring/Summer 2021






Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd#4
Spring/Summer Series 2021
5/29/2021
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KTM Jackson Walker Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 24 KAW Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 103 YAM Cole Lovette Millers Creek, NC 2 DNS 22
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC DNS DNS
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 397 HSK Jason Youngs Rockhill, SC 1 1 25
2 79 KAW Robert Currie Monroe, NC 2 2 22
3 8 HON Chris Matthews Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 255 YAM Jake Meuser Lexington, NC 1 1 25
2 9 YAM Owen Danner Matthews, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 457 KTM Teagan Pritchard Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 14 KTM Bentley Milam Newland, NC 2 3 22
3 175 YAM Tucker Leatherman Conover, NC 4 2 20
4 12 HSK Mason Hall Statesville, NC 3 4 18
5 227 YAM Jenson Ramsey Pageland, SC 5 5 16
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 COB Grayson Jones Moravian Falls, NC 1 1 25
2 286 KTM Hagen Slaight Hiddenite, NC 3 2 22
3 296 KAW Brayden Pheasant Statesville, NC 2 3 20
Trail
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 318 HON John G. Livingston Boomer, NC 1 1 25
2 215 HON Ryan Clippard Hudson, NC DNS DNS 22
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 55 HON Jaxon Brockman Hickory, NC 1 1 25
2 1 HON Henry Jones North Wilkesboro, NC DNF DNF 22
3 6 YAM Adryan Guridy Statesville, NC DNS DNS 20
4 11 HON Joleigh Jones North Wilkesboro, NC DNS DNS 20
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 119 KTM Bradey Williamson Newton, NC 1 1 25
2 43 KAW Nathan Vance Newland, NC 2 2 22
3 621 KTM Jedon Trivette Boone, NC 3 3 20
4 325 KAW Seth Hutchins Lexington, NC 4 4 18
5 199 SUZ Russell Dowless Midland, NC 5 5 16
Sr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 427 HSK Makenlea Hayes Boone, NC 1 1 25
2 369 YAM Desiree Luckey Mt Holly, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 KTM Jake Meuser Lexington, NC 1 1 25
2 498 HON Brayden Hincher North Wilkesboro, NC 2 2 22
3 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
4 63 KAW Sean Smith Statesville, NC 4 4 18
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 SUZ Jeremy Langston Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 208 YAM Cole Lott Lenoir, NC 2 2 22
3 9 YAM Owen Danner Matthews, NC DNS DNS 20
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 175 COB Tucker Leatherman Conover, NC 1 1 25
2 26 KTM Brady Wilson Conover, NC 2 2 22
3 12 KTM Mason Hall Statesville, NC 3 3 20
4 280 HSK Jase Johnston Easley, SC 4 4 18
5 828 KTM Elijah Matthews Taylorsville, NC 5 5 16
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 119 KTM Bradey Williamson Newton, NC 1 1 25
2 43 KAW Nathan Vance Newland, NC 2 2 22
3 325 KAW Seth Hutchins Lexington, NC 3 3 20
4 621 KTM Jedon Trivette Boone, NC 4 4 18
5 14 HON Wesley Dowless Midland, NC 5 5 16
6 318 HON John G. Livingston Boomer, NC 6 6 15
7 199 SUZ Russell Dowless Midland, NC 7 7 14
Jr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 427 HSK Makenlea Hayes Boone, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 35 HON Brandon Hentschel Hickory, NC 1 1 25
2 182 YAM Brannon Briggs Sanford, NC 2 2 22
3 181 YAM Justin Luckey Mt Holly, NC 3 3 20
4 208 YAM Cole Lott Lenoir, NC DNS DNS 18
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 498 HON Brayden Hincher North Wilkesboro, NC DNS DNF 22
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 397 HSK Jason Youngs Rockhill, SC 1 1 25
2 79 KAW Robert Currie Monroe, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 175 COB Tucker Leatherman Conover, NC 1 1 25
2 26 KTM Brady Wilson Conover, NC 2 2 22
3 280 HSK Jase Johnston Easley, SC 3 3 20
4 828 KTM Elijah Matthews Taylorsville, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 296 KAW Brayden Pheasant Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 1 COB Grayson Jones Moravian Falls, NC 2 2 22
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 43 KAW Nathan Vance Newland, NC 1 1 25
2 119 KTM Bradey Williamson Newton, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 79 KAW Robert Currie Monroe, NC 1 1 25
2 397 HSK Jason Youngs Rockhill, SC 2 2 22
3 35 HON Brandon Hentschel Hickory, NC DNS DNS 20
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 SUZ Jeremy Langston Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
3 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 3 3 20
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com