[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #11 Fall/Winter 20/21






Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd #11
Fall/Winter Series 20/21
3/7/2021
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 83 HON Josh Burton Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 86 HSK Samantha Mckinney Marion, NC 2 2 22
3 317 HON Austin Clawson Roan Mtn, TN 3 3 20
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 772 YAM Weston Cox Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 316 YAM Brycen Birchfield Jonesville, SC 1 1 25
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 413 YAM Grayson Birchfield Jonesville, SC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 KTM Tate Leatherman Conover, NC 1 1 25
2 828 HON Elijah Matthews Taylorsville, NC 3 2 22
3 26 KTM Brady Wilson Conover, NC 2 3 20
4 8 KTM Mason Bradshaw Denver, NC 4 4 18
5 182 YAM Caleb Scaggs Charlotte, NC 5 5 16
6 107 HON Drew Carlton Lenoir, NC 7 6 15
7 807 COB Clayton Starnes Collettsville, NC 6 7 14
8 44 YAM Adelynn Goodrich Shelby, NC 8 8 13
9 11 YAM Stihl Winker Lenior, NC 9 9 12
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 72 YAM Weston Cox Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 227 YAM Ayden Weckman Lithia, FL 2 2 22
3 831 KTM Colby Zeigler Mooresville, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 6 KAW Mason Moore Rutherfordton, NC 1 1 25
2 512 KTM Bentley Conley Granite Falls, NC 2 2 22
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 316 YAM Brycen Birchfield Jonesville, SC 1 1 25
2 599 KTM Kydd Norris Hickory, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 175 KTM Tucker Leatherman Conover, NC 1 1 25
2 34 COB Eli Self Catawba, NC 2 2 22
3 129 HSK Brooks Bainbridge Troutman, NC 3 3 20
4 740 HSK Corbin Dillard Lenoir, NC 5 4 18
5 102 COB Daniel Leach Lenoir, NC 4 5 16
6 114 KTM Gavin Gardner Gastonia, NC 7 6 15
7 52 KTM Easton Wakeland Mooresville, NC 6 7 14
8 128 UN Hunter Mathis Connely, NC 8 8 13
9 22 COB Kaylann Goodrich Shelby, NC 9 9 12
10 137 HON Soner Ozyilmaz Gastonia, NC DNS 10 11
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 412 HSK Samantha Mckinney Marion, NC 1 1 25
2 413 KAW Jerry Marlow Elizabethton, TN 2 2 22
3 935 YAM Kasey Meyer Mooresville, NC 3 3 20
4 1 KAW Dayne Reeves Vale, NC 4 4 18
5 136 YAM Atakan Ozylimaz Gastonia, NC 5 DNS 16
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 772 YAM Weston Cox Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 273 KTM Conner Newton Connelly Springs, NC 2 2 22
3 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 KAW Garrison Lail Conover, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 HUS Isaac Pennell Taylorvillle, NC 1 1 25
2 119 KTM Bradley Williamson Newton, NC 2 2 22
3 35 SUZ Kooper Meyer Morresville, NC 3 3 20
4 246 KAW Nolan Lipe Mooresvile, NC 4 4 18
5 318 HON John G. Livingston Boomer, NC 5 5 16
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 KTM Mason Bradshaw Denver, NC 1 1 25
2 26 KTM Brady Wilson Conover, NC 2 2 22
3 182 YAM Caleb Scaggs Charlotte, NC 4 3 20
4 107 HON Drew Carlton Lenoir, NC 3 4 18
5 807 COB Clayton Starnes Collettsville, NC 6 5 16
6 44 YAM Adelynn Goodrich Shelby, NC 5 6 15
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 KAW Garrison Lail Conover, NC 1 1 25
2 273 KTM Conner Newton Connelly Springs, NC 3 2 22
3 831 KTM Colby Zeigler Mooresville, NC 2 3 20
4 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 4 4 18
5 396 YAM Seth Hill Stanley, NC 5 5 16
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 316 YAM Brycen Birchfield Jonesville, SC 1 1 25
2 599 KTM Kydd Norris Hickory, NC 2 2 22
3 6 KAW Mason Moore Rutherfordton, NC 3 3 20
Pit
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 413 YAM Grayson Birchfield Jonesville, SC 1 1 25
Trail
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 318 HON John G. Livingston Boomer, NC 1 1 25
2 215 HON Ryan Clippard Hudson, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 12 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 175 KTM Tucker Leatherman Conover, NC 1 1 25
2 34 COB Eli Self Catawba, NC 2 2 22
3 129 HSK Brooks Bainbridge Troutman, NC 3 3 20
4 102 COB Daniel Leach Lenoir, NC 4 4 18
5 740 HSK Corbin Dillard Lenoir, NC 5 5 16
6 1 KTM Tate Leatherman Conover, NC 8 6 15
7 52 KTM Easton Wakeland Mooresville, NC 7 7 14
8 114 KTM Gavin Gardner Gastonia, NC 6 10 13
9 22 COB Kaylann Goodrich Shelby, NC 10 8 12
10 128 UN Hunter Mathis Connely, NC 9 9 11
Race
Results
Race: 13 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 HUS Isaac Pennell Taylorvillle, NC 1 1 25
2 246 KAW Nolan Lipe Mooresvile, NC 2 2 22
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 772 YAM Weston Cox Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 227 YAM Ayden Weckman Lithia, FL 2 2 22
3 831 KTM Colby Zeigler Mooresville, NC 3 3 20
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com