[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #10 Fall/Winter 19/20






Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd #10
Fall/Winter Series 19/20
3/8/2020
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 KAW Jamie Owens Denton, NC 1 1 25
2 13 KAW Garrison Lail Conover, NC 2 DNS 22
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 99 KTM Travis Plowman Denton, NC 1 1 25
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 322 KAW Michael Petrarca Statesville, NC 2 1 25
2 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 1 4 22
3 228 HON Christian Macqueen Kannapolis, NC 3 3 20
4 7 YAM William Pugh Hickory, NC DNF 2 18
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 41 HON Grey Hargus Hudson, NC 2 1 25
2 740 YAM Corbin Dillard Lenoir, NC 1 2 22
3 12 YAM Mason Hall Statesville, NC 3 3 20
4 8 YAM Mack Bowman Hickory, NC 4 4 18
5 414 KAW Maddex Rhudy Mtn City, TN 5 5 16
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 124 YAM Brayden Plyler Monroe, NC 1 1 25
2 228 COB Bryson High Hiddenite, NC 3 2 22
3 65 HSK James Haltom Rockwell, NC 2 3 20
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 34 KTM Ethan Kauffman Denver, NC 1 1 25
2 316 YAM Brycen Birchfield Jonesville, SC 2 2 22
3 35 YAM Kooper Meyer Morresville, NC 4 3 20
4 413 YAM Grayson Birchfield Jonesville, SC 3 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 322 KAW Michael Petrarca Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 228 HON Christian Macqueen Kannapolis, NC 3 3 20
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 YAM William Pugh Hickory, NC 1 DNS 25
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 150 YAM Alex Nye Sherrils Ford, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 COB Jc Genobles Cowpen, SC 1 1 25
2 12 YAM Mason Hall Statesville, NC 3 2 22
3 41 HON Grey Hargus Hudson, NC 2 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 228 HON Christian Macqueen Kannapolis, NC 1 1 25
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 322 KAW Michael Petrarca Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 42 YAM Nathanel Farmer Sherrills Ford, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 99 KTM Travis Plowman Denton, NC 1 1 25
2 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
3 7 YAM William Pugh Hickory, NC 3 DNS 20
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 KAW Jamie Owens Denton, NC 1 1 25
2 13 KAW Garrison Lail Conover, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 124 YAM Brayden Plyler Monroe, NC 3 1 25
2 128 KTM Brendan High Hiddenite, NC 1 3 22
3 34 KTM Ethan Kauffman Denver, NC 4 2 20
4 316 YAM Brycen Birchfield Jonesville, SC 2 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 935 SUZ Kasey Meyer Mooresville, NC 2 1 25
2 413 YAM Grayson Birchfield Jonesville, SC 3 2 22
3 5 HON Carter Rhudy Mtn City, TN 4 3 20
4 17 HSK James Haltom Rockwell, NC 5 4 18
5 228 HON Christian Macqueen Kannapolis, NC 1 DNS 16
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 25 COB Micah Nix Union, SC 1 1 22
2 41 HON Grey Hargus Hudson, NC 3 3 25
3 12 YAM Mason Hall Statesville, NC 2 4 20
4 740 YAM Corbin Dillard Lenoir, NC 6 2 15
5 8 YAM Mack Bowman Hickory, NC 4 5 16
6 414 KTM Maddex Rhudy Mtn City, TN 5 6 18
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 COB Jc Genobles Cowpen, SC 1 1 25
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com