[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #6 Make Up Race Fall/Winter Series 21/22

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd #6
Make Up Fall/Winter Series 21/22
3/13/2022
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 HON Christian Williams Asheville, NC 3 1 25
2 674 SUZ Jordan Shook Newland, NC 2 2 22
3 3 HON Michael Houtsma Newland, NC 3 3 20
4 14/ KAW Ayden Sexton Asheville, NC DNS DNS
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 108 YAM Corbin Smith Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 8 YAM Gabe Leskanic Cowpens, SC 2 2 22
3 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
4 322 YAM Jacob Queen Cleveland, NC 4 4 18
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 84 YAM Brandon Wiant Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 912 HON Thomas Foy Mocksville, NC 1 DNF 25
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 KTM Bo Reid Mill Springs, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 HSK Rader Rickman Mill Spring, NC 1 1 25
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 119 HSK Bradey Williamson Newton, NC 1 1 25
2 107 KTM Hagen Slaight Hiddenite, NC 3 2 22
3 14 YAM Cameron Cox Taylorsville, NC 4 3 20
4 43 KAW Nathan Vance Newland, NC 2 DNS 18
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 82 YAM Kaleb Smith Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 2 KTM Doc Ramsey Hickory, NC 2 2 22
3 512 KTM Bentley Conley Granite Falls, NC 3 3 20
4 8 YAM Isaac Gilliam Banner Elk, NC 7 4 18
5 227 YAM Jenson Ramsey Pageland, SC 6 5 16
6 514 KTM Mason Thompson Linwood, NC 5 6 15
7 4 KAW Sawyer Ingram Newland, NC 4 8 14
8 102 YAM Daniel Leach Lenoir, NC 8 7 13
9 44 KTM Brayden Cox Taylorsville, NC 9 9 12
10 1 YAM Kayden Gilliam Banner Elk, NC 10 10 11
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 91 YAM Alstin Fraley Gold Hill, NC 1 1 25
Pit
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 219 YAM Casey Willis Hickory, NC 1 1 25
2 107 HON Drew Carlton Lenoir, NC 2 2 22
3 215 HON Ryan Clippard Hudson, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 914 YAM Hunter Fraley Salisbury, NC 1 1 25
2 616 COB Brock Hentschel Hickory, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 108 YAM Corbin Smith Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 8 YAM Gabe Leskanic Cowpens, SC 2 2 22
3 7 HON Luke Leskanic Cowpens, SC 3 3 20
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 273 KTM Conner Newton Connelly Springs, NC 1 1 25
2 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
3 117 KTM Dillon Absher Hays, NC 3 3 20
4 674 SUZ Jordan Shook Newland, NC 4 4 18
5 3 HON Michael Houtsma Newland, NC 5 5 16
Schoolboy
1
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 828 KTM Nathan Prince Mill Spring, NC 2 1 25
2 51 KTM Bo Reid Mill Springs, NC 1 3 22
3 19 KTM Blake Cox Taylorsville, NC 3 2 20
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 KAW Tyi Sowers Asheville, NC 1 1 25
2 1 HSK Rader Rickman Mill Spring, NC 2 2 22
3 28 KAW Colten Hager Cleveland, NC 3 3 20
4 9 HSK Tyler Good Mooresville, NC 4 4 18
5 55 KTM Brayden Crenshaw Linville Falls, NC 5 5 16
6 21 HSK Jackson Bailey Mars-hill, NC 6 DNS 15
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 114 COB Gavin Gardner Belmont, NC 1 1 25
2 26 KTM Brady Wilson Conover, NC 3 2 22
3 15 KTM Zyler Ottone Statesville, NC 2 3 20
4 107 COB Drew Carlton Lenoir, NC 4 4 18
5 228 KTM Rocky Hager Cleveland, NC 5 5 16
6 51 COB Gunner Ried Millspring, NC 6 6 15
7 1 KAW Jaxon Brockman Hickory, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 82 YAM Kaleb Smith Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 2 KTM Doc Ramsey Hickory, NC 2 2 22
3 91 YAM Alstin Fraley Gold Hill, NC 3 4 20
4 514 KTM Mason Thompson Linwood, NC 7 3 18
5 4 KAW Sawyer Ingram Newland, NC 5 5 16
6 102 YAM Daniel Leach Lenoir, NC 4 8 15
7 8 YAM Isaac Gilliam Banner Elk, NC 6 7 14
8 227 YAM Jenson Ramsey Pageland, SC 8 6 13
9 1 YAM Kayden Gilliam Banner Elk, NC 9 9 12
Jr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 HON Michaelbrooke Reid Mill Spring, NC 1 1 25
Trail
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 999 HON Tyler Good Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
2 5 HON Eleck Benfield Hiddenite, NC 3 2 22
3 21 HON Addyson Cox Taylorsville, NC 2 3 20
4 215 HON Ryan Clippard Hudson, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 69 YAM Trenton Young Hickory, NC 1 1 25
2 42x KAW Dillon Burton Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 912 HON Thomas Foy Mocksville, NC 3 3 20
4 1 HON Brennan Price Morganton, NC 4 4 18
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KTM Jackson Walker Hiddenite, NC 1 DNS 25
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 84 YAM Brandon Wiant Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
2 83 HON Josh Burton Statesville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 KTM Blake Conley Granite Falls, NC 1 1 25
2 914 YAM Hunter Fraley Salisbury, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 HON Luke Leskanic Cowpens, SC 1 1 25
2 828 KTM Nathan Prince Mill Spring, NC 2 2 22
3 19 KTM Blake Cox Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
4 107 KTM Hagen Slaight Hiddenite, NC 4 4 18
5 14 YAM Cameron Cox Taylorsville, NC 5 5 16
6 9 HSK Tyler Good Mooresville, NC 7 6 15
7 119 HSK Bradey Williamson Newton, NC 6 DNS 14
Race
Results
Race: 12 Printed:
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 KTM Bo Reid Mill Springs, NC 1 1 25
2 828 KTM Nathan Prince Mill Spring, NC 2 22
25 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 117 KTM Dillon Absher Hays, NC 1 1 25
2 322 YAM Jacob Queen Cleveland, NC 3 2 22
3 14 KTM Jackson Walker Hiddenite, NC 2 DNS 20
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 219 YAM Casey Willis Hickory, NC 1 1 25
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51/ HON Rob Bradley Union Mills, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 13 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 114 COB Gavin Gardner Belmont, NC 2 1 25
2 15 KTM Zyler Ottone Statesville, NC 1 2 22
3 26 KTM Brady Wilson Conover, NC 3 3 20
4 107 COB Drew Carlton Lenoir, NC 4 4 18
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com