[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #6 Fall/Winter 20/21






Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd #6
Fall/Winter Series 20/21
12/20/2020
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 83 HON Josh Burton Statesville, NC 2 1 25
2 86 HSK Samantha Mckinney Marion, NC 1 2 22
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 72 YAM Weston Cox Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 YAM Austin Mckee Grover, NC 1 1 25
2 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC DNF DNF
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 821 HSK Brandon Self Morganton, NC 1 1 25
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 273 KTM Conner Newton Connelly Springs, NC 1 1 25
2 13 KAW Garrison Lail Conover, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 316 YAM Brycen Birchfield Jonesville, SC 1 1 25
2 119 KTM Bradley Williamson Newton, NC 3 2 22
3 599 KTM Kydd Norris Hickory, NC 2 3 20
4 6 KAW Mason Moore Rutherfordton, NC 4 4 18
5 224 KAW Levi Spainhour Taylorsville, NC 5 5 16
Pit
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 111 YAM Grayson Birchfield Jonesville, SC 1 1 25
Trail
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 94 HON Wesley Dowless Midland, NC 1 1 25
2 318 HON John G. Livingston Boomer, NC 2 2 22
3 2 HON Noah Ramsey Hickory, NC 3 3 20
4 215 HON Ryan Clippard Hudson, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 110 KTM James Dellinger Charlotte, NC 1 1 25
2 26 KTM Brady Wilson Conover, NC 2 3 22
3 107 HON Drew Carlton Lenoir, NC 5 2 20
4 182 YAM Caleb Scaggs Charlotte, NC 3 4 18
5 8 KTM Mason Bradshaw Denver, NC 4 5 16
6 807 COB Clayton Starnes Collettsville, NC DNS DNS
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 2 KTM Doc Ramsey Hickory, NC 1 1 25
2 740 HSK Corbin Dillard Lenoir, NC 2 2 22
3 102 COB Daniel Leach Lenoir, NC 3 3 20
4 34 COB Eli Self Catawba, NC 4 DNF 18
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 72 YAM Weston Cox Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 73 HSK Nick Benfield Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 17 HON David Norman Lenoir, NC 3 3 20
4 411 YAM Marshall Wells Elkin, NC 5 4 18
5 117 HON Clay Sebastian Jonesville, NC 4 5 16
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 YAM Austin Mckee Grover, NC 1 1 25
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC DNF DNF
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 47 KAW Ayden Blanton Forest City, NC 1 1 25
2 316 YAM Brycen Birchfield Jonesville, SC 2 2 22
3 119 KTM Bradley Williamson Newton, NC 3 3 20
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 322 KAW Michael Petrarca Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 199 SUZ Russell Dowless Midland, NC 2 2 22
Jr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 427 KTM Makenlea Hayes Boone, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 26 KTM Brady Wilson Conover, NC 1 1 25
2 828 KTM Elijah Matthews Taylorsville, NC 4 2 22
3 182 YAM Caleb Scaggs Charlotte, NC 3 3 20
4 107 HON Drew Carlton Lenoir, NC 5 4 18
5 8 KTM Mason Bradshaw Denver, NC 2 DNF 16
6 88 HON Aven Dellinger Charlotte, NC 6 DNF 15
7 807 COB Clayton Starnes Collettsville, NC 7 DNS 14
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 6 KAW Mason Moore Rutherfordton, NC 1 1 25
3 512 KTM Bentley Conley Granite Falls, NC 3 2 22
2 58 KAW Gage Bunting Elizabethton, NC 2 3 20
4 950 HSK Easton Blackwell Morganton, NC DNS DNS
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 316 YAM Brycen Birchfield Jonesville, SC 1 1 25
2 599 KTM Kydd Norris Hickory, NC 3 2 22
3 224 KAW Levi Spainhour Taylorsville, NC 4 3 20
4 119 KTM Bradley Williamson Newton, NC 2 DNF 18
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 413 YAM Grayson Birchfield Jonesville, SC 1 1 25
2 6 HON Grant Byers 2 2 22
3 35 SUZ Kooper Meyer Morresville, NC 3 3 20
4 199 SUZ Russell Dowless Midland, NC 4 4 18
5 318 HON John G. Livingston Boomer, NC 5 5 16
Sr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 427 KTM Makenlea Hayes Boone, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 411 YAM Marshall Wells Elkin, NC 2 1 25
2 412 HSK Samantha Mckinney Marion, NC 1 3 22
3 935 SUZ Kasey Meyer Mooresville, NC 3 4 20
4 117 HON Clay Sebastian Jonesville, NC DNF 2 18
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 72 YAM Weston Cox Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 273 KTM Conner Newton Connelly Springs, NC 2 2 22
3 333 KTM Heith Wright Roan Mtn, TN 3 3 20
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 KAW Garrison Lail Conover, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 2 KTM Doc Ramsey Hickory, NC 1 1 25
2 740 HSK Corbin Dillard Lenoir, NC 2 2 22
3 102 COB Daniel Leach Lenoir, NC 6 3 20
4 110 KTM James Dellinger Charlotte, NC 5 4 18
5 828 KTM Elijah Matthews Taylorsville, NC 4 DNF 16
6 34 COB Eli Self Catawba, NC 3 DNS 15
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 47 KAW Ayden Blanton Forest City, NC 1 1 25
2 322 KAW Michael Petrarca Statesville, NC 2 2 22
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 73 HSK Nick Benfield Statesville, NC 2 1 22
2 72 YAM Weston Cox Gastonia, NC 2 2 25
3 17 HON David Norman Lenoir, NC 3 3 20
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com