[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #4 Fall/Winter 21/22

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd #4
Fall/Winter Series 21/22
12/12/2021
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 69 YAM Trenton Young Hickory, NC 2 1 25
2 2 HON Mitchell Shull Morganton, NC 1 2 22
3 21 HSK Evan Smith Hildebran, NC 3 3 20
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 98 YAM Chase Pollard Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 24 KAW Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 4 2 22
3 252 YAM David Norman Lenoir, NC 3 3 20
4 14 KTM Jackson Walker Hiddenite, NC 2 4 18
5 500 KAW Christian Kidd Lenoir, NC 5 5 16
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 21/ KAW Evan Earl Granite Falls, NC 1 1 25
2 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 2 DNS 22
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 227 YAM Ayden Weckman Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 427 HSK Makenlea Hayes Boone, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 617 HSK Carson Bullin Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 5 KTM Luca Jeghers Cornelius, NC 2 2 22
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 119 HSK Bradey Williamson Newton, NC 1 1 25
2 107 KTM Hagen Slaight Hiddenite, NC 3 2 22
3 19 KTM Blake Cox Taylorsville, NC 2 3 20
Sr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 16 KTM Laney Shatley Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 34 COB Eli Self Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 114 KAW Gavin Gardner Belmont, NC 3 2 22
3 95 YAM Ryder Hill Richburg, SC 2 3 20
4 8 KTM Isaac Gilliam Banner Elk, NC 4 4 18
5 15 KTM Zyler Ottone Statesville, NC 7 5 16
6 26 KTM Brady Wilson Conover, NC 6 6 15
7 3 KTM Kayden Gilliam Banner Elk, NC 8 8 14
8 45 KTM Rocky Hager Cleveland, NC 10 7 13
9 107 HON Drew Carlton Lenoir, NC 9 9 12
10 423 KTM Jaxon Brockman Hickory, NC 11 10 11
11 223 HSK Wyatt Weymouth Mocksville, NC 5 DNF 10
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 108 YAM Corbin Smith Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 8 YAM Gabe Leskanic Cowpens, SC 3 2 22
3 21 HON Camren Rhom Union Mills, NC 5 3 20
4 227 YAM Ayden Weckman Taylorsville, NC 4 4 18
5 2 KTM Peyton Hoots Mill Spring, NC 6 6 16
6 717 KTM Jonathan Snyder Granite Falls, NC 8 5 15
7 7 HON Luke Leskanic Cowpens, SC 7 7 14
8 413 KTM Noah Cooper Morganton, NC 2 DNS 13
25 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 98 YAM Chase Pollard Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 14 KTM Jackson Walker Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 329 COB Mason Baker Winston-salemm, NC 1 1 25
2 2 KTM Doc Ramsey Hickory, NC 2 2 22
3 82 YAM Kaleb Smith Hiddenite, NC 4 3 20
4 514 KTM Mason Thompson Linwood, NC 6 4 18
5 512 KTM Bentley Conley Granite Falls, NC 7 5 16
6 114 KAW Gavin Gardner Belmont, NC 5 8 15
7 91 YAM Alstin Fraley Gold Hill, NC 3 10 14
8 227 YAM Jenson Ramsey Pageland, SC 8 7 13
9 102 YAM Daniel Leach Lenoir, NC 11 6 12
10 95 YAM Ryder Hill Richburg, SC 10 9 11
11 52 KTM Easton Wakeland Mooresville, NC 9 11 10
Pit
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 215 HON Ryan Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
2 107 HON Drew Carlton Lenoir, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 KTM Mason Bradshaw Denver, NC 1 1 25
2 257 YAM Baby Bradshaw Maiden, NC 2 2 22
3 914 YAM Hunter Fraley Salisbury, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 348 YAM Matthew Burrows Shelby, NC 2 1 25
2 37 YAM Ethan Day Lenoir, NC DNS 2 22
3 114 KAW Ayden Sexton Asheville, NC 1 DSQ 20
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 YAM Gabe Leskanic Cowpens, SC 2 1 25
2 108 YAM Corbin Smith Hiddenite, NC 1 2 22
3 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
4 842 KTM Zack Bumgarner Lenoir, NC 4 4 18
5 220 HON Greg Burrows Shelby, NC DNS DNS
6 1 SUZ Chris Keller Lenoir, NC DNS DNS
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 273 KTM Conner Newton Connelly Springs, NC 1 1 25
2 413 KTM Noah Cooper Morganton, NC DNF DNS
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 21/ KAW Evan Earl Granite Falls, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 2 KTM Peyton Hoots Mill Spring, NC 1 2 25
2 617 HSK Carson Bullin Statesville, NC 3 1 22
3 717 KTM Jonathan Snyder Granite Falls, NC 2 3 20
4 7 HON Luke Leskanic Cowpens, SC 4 4 18
5 119 HSK Bradey Williamson Newton, NC 6 5 16
6 427 HSK Makenlea Hayes Boone, NC 5 6 15
7 5 KTM Luca Jeghers Cornelius, NC 7 7 14
8 19 KTM Blake Cox Taylorsville, NC 8 8 13
9 107 KTM Hagen Slaight Hiddenite, NC 9 9 12
10 9 HSK Tyler Good Mooresville, NC 10 10 11
11 100 KAW Memphis Duckworth Morganton, NC 11 11 10
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 34 COB Eli Self Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 8 KTM Isaac Gilliam Banner Elk, NC 3 4 22
3 95 YAM Ryder Hill Richburg, SC 2 7 20
4 223 HSK Wyatt Weymouth Mocksville, NC 4 6 18
5 15 KTM Zyler Ottone Statesville, NC 7 5 16
6 3 KTM Kayden Gilliam Banner Elk, NC 5 8 15
7 107 HON Drew Carlton Lenoir, NC 8 9 14
8 45 KTM Rocky Hager Cleveland, NC 6 11 13
9 423 KTM Jaxon Brockman Hickory, NC 9 10 12
10 114 KAW Gavin Gardner Belmont, NC DNF 2 11
11 26 KTM Brady Wilson Conover, NC DNS 3 10
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 HON Brandon Hentschel Hickory, NC 1 1 25
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 824 HON Marshall Fowler Lenoir, NC DNF DNF
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 952 COB Dan Koschock Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 51 HON Rob Bradley Union Mills, NC 2 2 22
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 1 2 25
2 273 KTM Conner Newton Connelly Springs, NC 3 1 22
3 252 YAM David Norman Lenoir, NC 2 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 329 COB Mason Baker Winston-salemm, NC 1 1 25
2 2 KTM Doc Ramsey Hickory, NC 2 2 22
3 82 YAM Kaleb Smith Hiddenite, NC 3 3 20
4 91 YAM Alstin Fraley Gold Hill, NC 5 4 18
5 514 KTM Mason Thompson Linwood, NC 4 6 16
6 52 KTM Easton Wakeland Mooresville, NC 6 5 15
7 102 YAM Daniel Leach Lenoir, NC 7 7 14
8 227 YAM Jenson Ramsey Pageland, SC 9 8 13
9 114 KAW Gavin Gardner Belmont, NC 10 9 12
10 3 KAW Colten Hager Cleveland, NC 8 DNS 11
Trail
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 999 HON Tyler Good Mooresville, NC 2 1 25
2 215 HON Ryan Clippard Hudson, NC 1 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 12 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 KTM Mason Bradshaw Denver, NC 1 1 25
2 257 YAM Baby Bradshaw Maiden, NC 2 2 22
3 1 KTM Blake Conley Granite Falls, NC 3 3 20
4 914 YAM Hunter Fraley Salisbury, NC 4 4 18
5 11 YAM Stihl Winker Lenior, NC 5 5 16
Race
Results
Race: 13 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 KAW Tyi Sowers Asheville, NC 1 1 25
2 100 KAW Memphis Duckworth Morganton, NC 2 3 22
3 9 HSK Tyler Good Mooresville, NC 4 2 20
4 3 KAW Colten Hager Cleveland, NC 3 4 18
5 13 YAM Easton Moore Asheville, NC 5 5 16
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com