[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #11 Spring/Summer 2021






Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd #11
Spring/Summer Series 2021
9/18/2021
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 YAM Gabe Leskanic Cowpens, SC 3 1 25
2 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
3 156 KTM Blake Sanders Hickory, NC 4 3 20
4 51 KTM Bo Reid Mill Springs, NC 1 6 18
5 316 YAM Brycen Birchfield Jonesville, SC 5 5 16
6 16 HSK Haven Brown Morganton, NC 7 4 15
7 413 YAM Grayson Birchfield Jonesville, SC 6 7 14
8 21 HON Camren Rhom Union Mills, NC DNS DNS
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 SUZ Jeremy Langston Statesville, NC 1 DNF 25
2 1 KAW Dalton Carswell Linville, NC 2 DNS 22
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 268 HON Damion Floyd Clover, SC 1 1 25
2 257 YAM Lucas Bradshaw Maiden, NC 2 2 22
3 16 YAM Connor Blake Iron Station, NC 4 3 20
4 1 HON Henry Jones North Wilkesboro, NC 3 4 18
5 94 YAM Brin Jackson Shelby, NC 6 5 16
6 11 HON Joleigh Jones North Wilkesboro, NC 5 6 15
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 329 COB Mason Baker Winston-salemm, NC 1 1 25
2 1 COB Grayson Jones Moravian Falls, NC 3 2 22
3 129 HSK Brooks Bainbridge Troutman, NC 2 5 20
4 286 KTM Hagen Slaight Hiddenite, NC 4 4 18
5 15 HSK Lucas Gable Iron Station, NC 6 3 16
6 227 YAM Jenson Ramsey Pageland, SC 5 6 15
Trail
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 318 HON John G. Livingston Boomer, NC 1 1 25
2 215 HON Ryan Clippard Hudson, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 316 YAM Brycen Birchfield Jonesville, SC 1 1 25
2 94 HON Greyson Stroud Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 100 KAW Memphis Duckworth Morganton, NC 3 3 20
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 2 KTM Peyton Hoots Mill Spring, NC 1 1 25
2 413 YAM Grayson Birchfield Jonesville, SC 2 2 22
3 9 KTM Tony Jones Hendersonville, NC 4 4 20
4 441 KAW Kayden Toups Swannonoa, NC 6 3 18
5 43 KAW Nathan Vance Newland, NC 3 DNS 16
6 51 KTM Bo Reid Mill Springs, NC 5 DNS 15
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KTM Jackson Walker Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 333 KAW Heith Wright Roan Mtn, TN 1 1 25
2 725 HON Mark Bridges Shelby, NC 2 2 22
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 HON Chris Matthews Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 21 HON Rob Bradley Union Mills, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 34 COB Eli Self Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 52 KTM Easton Wakeland Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
3 114 HSK Gavin Gardner Belmont, NC 4 3 20
4 828 KTM Elijah Matthews Taylorsville, NC 3 5 18
5 48 HSK Maverick Waters Gaffney, SC 5 4 16
6 423 KTM Jaxon Brockman Hickory, NC 6 6 15
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 51 KTM Bo Reid Mill Springs, NC 1 1 25
2 2 KTM Peyton Hoots Mill Spring, NC 2 2 22
3 316 YAM Brycen Birchfield Jonesville, SC 4 3 20
4 94 HON Greyson Stroud Statesville, NC 3 4 18
5 9 KTM Tony Jones Hendersonville, NC 6 5 16
6 7 HON Luke Leskanic Cowpens, SC 7 6 15
7 441 KAW Kayden Toups Swannonoa, NC 8 7 14
8 43 KAW Nathan Vance Newland, NC 5 DNS 13
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 333 KAW Heith Wright Roan Mtn, TN 1 1 25
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 94 HON Ricky Jackson Shelby, NC 1 1 25
2 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 3 2 22
3 212 SUZ Jeremy Langston Statesville, NC 2 3 20
4 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 268 HON Damion Floyd Clover, SC 1 1 25
2 22 COB Leah Gable Iron Station, NC 2 3 22
3 821 KTM Connor Blake Iron Station, NC 3 4 20
4 94 YAM Brin Jackson Shelby, NC 4 5 18
5 257 YAM Lucas Bradshaw Maiden, NC DNF 2 16
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 329 COB Mason Baker Winston-salemm, NC 1 1 25
2 129 HSK Brooks Bainbridge Troutman, NC 3 3 22
3 227 YAM Jenson Ramsey Pageland, SC 2 4 20
4 48 YAM Maverick Waters Gaffney, SC 4 5 18
5 15 HSK Lucas Gable Iron Station, NC DNS 2 16
6 33 KAW Ryder Wright Roan Mtn, TN DNF DNS
7 3 KAW Rush Wright Roan Mtn, TN DNS DNS
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 COB Grayson Jones Moravian Falls, NC 1 1 25
2 286 KTM Hagen Slaight Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 94 HON Greyson Stroud Statesville, NC 2 1 25
2 7 HON Luke Leskanic Cowpens, SC 4 2 22
3 9 KTM Tony Jones Hendersonville, NC 3 4 20
4 441 KAW Kayden Toups Swannonoa, NC 5 3 18
5 100 KAW Memphis Duckworth Morganton, NC 6 5 16
6 43 KAW Nathan Vance Newland, NC 1 DNS 15
7 318 HON John G. Livingston Boomer, NC 7 DNS 14
Race
Results
Race: 12 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 34 COB Eli Self Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 52 KTM Easton Wakeland Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
3 828 KTM Elijah Matthews Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
4 114 HSK Gavin Gardner Belmont, NC 4 4 18
5 423 KTM Jaxon Brockman Hickory, NC 5 5 16
6 22 COB Leah Gable Iron Station, NC 6 6 15
Race
Results
Race: 13 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KTM Jackson Walker Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 24 SUZ Ethan Peterson Morganton, NC 2 2 22
3 16 HON Christian Williams Asheville, NC 3 DNS 20
4 1 KAW Dalton Carswell Linville, NC 4 DNS 18
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 YAM Gabe Leskanic Cowpens, SC 1 1 25
2 252 YAM David Norman Lenoir, NC 3 2 22
3 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 2 3 20
4 156 KTM Blake Sanders Hickory, NC 4 4 18
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 94 HON Ricky Jackson Shelby, NC 1 DNS 25
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com