[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #10 Spring/Summer 2021






Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd #10
Spring/Summer Series 2021
8/28/2021
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KTM Jackson Walker Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 220 KAW Daniel Goodman Fleetwood, NC 2 2 22
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 103 YAM Cole Lovette Millers Creek, NC 1 1 25
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 2 1 25
2 122 KTM Jay Taylor Hudson, NC 1 2 22
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 504 HON Zac Thompson Linwood, NC 1 1 25
2 x UN Douglas Boileau Thomasville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 514 KTM Mason Thompson Linwood, NC 2 1 25
2 91 YAM Alstin Fraley Gold Hill, NC 1 2 22
3 227 YAM Jenson Ramsey Pageland, SC 3 3 20
4 48 HSK Maverick Waters Gaffney, SC DNS DNS
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 COB Grayson Jones Moravian Falls, NC 1 1 25
2 286 KTM Hagen Slaight Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
3 296 KAW Brayden Pheasant Statesville, NC 3 DNS 20
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 KTM Mason Bradshaw Denver, NC 1 1 25
2 268 HON Damion Floyd Clover, SC 2 2 22
3 182 YAM Caleb Scaggs Charlotte, NC 3 3 20
4 1 YAM Brock Hentschel Hickory, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 61 HON Hunter Jordan Winston Salem, NC 1 1 25
2 43 KAW Nathan Vance Newland, NC 3 2 22
3 119 HSK Bradey Williamson Newton, NC 2 3 20
4 5 KTM Luca Jeghers Cornelius, NC 4 4 18
5 94 HON Greyson Stroud Statesville, NC 5 5 16
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 COB Grayson Jones Moravian Falls, NC 1 1 25
2 286 KTM Hagen Slaight Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
3 514 KTM Mason Thompson Linwood, NC 3 3 20
4 91 YAM Alstin Fraley Gold Hill, NC 4 4 18
5 227 YAM Jenson Ramsey Pageland, SC 5 5 16
6 296 KAW Brayden Pheasant Statesville, NC DNF DNS
Jr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 115 YAM Abby Meuser Lexington, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 61 HON Hunter Jordan Winston Salem, NC 3 2 22
3 255 YAM Jake Meuser Lexington, NC 2 3 20
4 51 KAW Nic Goss Statesville, NC 4 4 18
5 21 HON Camren Rhom Union Mills, NC
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 SUZ Jeremy Langston Statesville, NC 1 DNF 25
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 25 YAM Brent Wilkerson Glen Alpine, NC 1 1 25
2 8 HON Chris Matthews Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 34 COB Eli Self Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 52 KTM Easton Wakeland Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
3 114 HSK Gavin Gardner Belmont, NC 3 3 20
4 828 KTM Elijah Matthews Taylorsville, NC 4 4 18
5 110 KTM Xander Miller Statesville, NC 5 5 16
6 48 HSK Maverick Waters Gaffney, SC 6 6 15
7 107 COB Drew Carlton Lenoir, NC 7 7 14
8 423 KTM Jaxon Brockman Hickory, NC 8 8 13
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8 KTM Mason Bradshaw Denver, NC 1 1 25
2 268 HON Damion Floyd Clover, SC 2 2 22
3 182 YAM Caleb Scaggs Charlotte, NC 3 3 20
4 1 HON Henry Jones North Wilkesboro, NC 4 4 18
5 914 YAM Hunter Fraley Salisbury, NC 5 6 16
6 11 HON Joleigh Jones North Wilkesboro, NC 7 5 15
7 16 YAM Cannon Hendrix Patrick, SC 6 7 14
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 119 HSK Bradey Williamson Newton, NC 1 1 25
2 43 KAW Nathan Vance Newland, NC 2 2 22
3 5 KTM Luca Jeghers Cornelius, NC 3 3 20
4 94 HON Greyson Stroud Statesville, NC 4 4 18
5 12 KAW Dawson Way Thomasville, NC 6 5 16
6 318 HON John G. Livingston Boomer, NC 5 6 15
Electric
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 133 UN Chance Cleary Purlear, NC 1 1 25
2 pink UN Douglas Boileau Thomasville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 122 KTM Jay Taylor Hudson, NC 1 1 25
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 255 YAM Jake Meuser Lexington, NC 1 1 25
2 227 YAM Ayden Weckman Lithia, FL 2 2 22
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 212 SUZ Jeremy Langston Statesville, NC 2 1 25
2 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 1 2 22
3 14 KAW Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
4 151 HON Chad Sharpe Taylorsville, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 34 COB Eli Self Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 114 HSK Gavin Gardner Belmont, NC 2 3 22
3 52 KTM Easton Wakeland Mooresville, NC 4 2 20
4 828 KTM Elijah Matthews Taylorsville, NC 3 4 18
5 110 KTM Xander Miller Statesville, NC 5 5 16
6 182 YAM Caleb Scaggs Charlotte, NC 6 7 15
7 48 HSK Maverick Waters Gaffney, SC 8 6 14
8 107 COB Drew Carlton Lenoir, NC 7 8 13
Race
Results
Race: 12 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM Luca Jeghers Cornelius, NC 1 1 25
2 94 HON Greyson Stroud Statesville, NC 2 2 22
3 12 KAW Dawson Way Thomasville, NC 3 3 20
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 43 KAW Nathan Vance Newland, NC 1 1 25
Trail
Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 318 HON John G. Livingston Boomer, NC 1 1 25
2 215 HON Ryan Clippard Hudson, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 13 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 182 YAM Brannon Briggs Sanford, NC 1 1 25
2 17 YAM Jamie Fraley Salisbury, NC 2 DNS 22
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 151 HON Chad Sharpe Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
3 51 KAW Nic Goss Statesville, NC 3 3 20
25 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 103 YAM Cole Lovette Millers Creek, NC 1 1 25
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com