[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #5 Spring/Summer 2011

 

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
             
Round
#5 Spring/Summer Series 2011
 
5/28/2011  
Race
Results
  Race: 1   Printed:  
250
Novice
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 69 KAW Caleb Hendrix Huntersville, NC 1 1 25
2 161 YAM Cameron Travis Statesville, NC 2 2 22
250 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 927 KAW Tyrel Swanson Shelby, NC 1 1 25
2 298 YAM Isaiah Simmons Lenoir, NC DNF 2 22
250 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
Collegeboy  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 103 HON Wade Gaston Rockhill, SC DNF DNS 25
25 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 321 HON Brandon Parrish Granite Qurry, NC 1 DNS 25
30 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 612 YAM Jason Prestwood Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 2   Printed:  
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 899 KTM Conner Anuszkiewicz Archdale, NC 1 1 25
2 292 KTM Corbin Smith Linwood, NC 2 3 22
3 82 KAW Gage Rousseau Richburg, SC DNF 2 20
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 183 KTM Ryder Davison Cornelius, NC 1 1 25
2 147 KAW Daniel Griffen Monroe, NC 2 3 22
3 92 HON Dakota Hamrick Gastonia, NC 3 4 20
4 170 KTM Gavin Hoke Hickory, NC DNF 2 18
Race
Results
  Race: 3   Printed:  
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 711 COB Zachary Walters Hickory, NC 2 2 22
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22 COB Daylin Pritchard Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 2 COB Luke Noble Summerville, SC 2 2 22
3 99 POL Haidyn Settlemyre Hickory, NC 3 3 20
4 16 KTM Kristine Griffen Monroe, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
  Race: 4   Printed:  
Schoolboy  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 813 YAM Isaiah Simmons Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
2 317 KAW Caleb Hendrix Huntersville, NC DNF 2 22
450 C  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 927 KAW Tyrel Swanson Shelby, NC 1 1 25
2 321 HON Brandon Parrish Granite Qurry, NC 3 2 22
3 103 HON Wade Gaston Rockhill, SC 2 3 20
450 A  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
35 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 32 HON Dennis Gaston   1 1 25
45 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 43 YAM Jeff Means Rock Hill, SC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 5   Printed:  
65cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 183 KTM Ryder Davison Cornelius, NC 1 1 25
2 899 KTM Conner Anuszkiewicz Archdale, NC 2 2 22
85cc
Sr. Mini
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 745 KAW Caleb Crotts Shelby, NC 1 1 25
2 300 KAW Dylan Hawkins Conover, NC 2 2 22
Sr.
Women’s
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 96 HON Katrina Rousseu Richberg, 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 6   Printed:  
ATV Pro  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 SUZ Josh Blackburn Newland, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 7   Printed:  
250 D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 KTM Stephen Nymberg Huntersville, NC 1 1 25
2 207 KTM Chad Mayberry   2 2 22
3 998 KTM Dennis Anuszkiewicz   3 3 20
40 Plus  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 32 HON Dennis Gaston   1 1 25
2 43 YAM Jeff Means Rock Hill, SC 2 2 22
3 522 YAM Chris Rousseau Richburg, SC 3 3 20
Senior
Pro
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KAW Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
125
2-Stroke
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 813 YAM Isaiah Simmons Lenoir, NC 1 1 25
2 745 KAW Caleb Crotts Shelby, NC 2 2 22
3 14 YAM Kellin Mcabee   DNS DNS 20
Race
Results
  Race: 8   Printed:  
85cc D  
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 HON Fox Guenter Conover, NC 1 1 25
2 819 YAM Travis Rousseau Richburg, SC 2 2 22
3 300 KAW Dylan Hawkins Conover, NC 4 3 20
4 11 HON Chris Mount Laurel Springs, NC 3 4 18
5 31 KAW Branden Prestwood Lenoir, NC 5 5 16
85cc Jr
Mini
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 YAM Devin Gaston   1 1 25
Race
Results
  Race: 9   Printed:  
50cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 22 COB Daylin Pritchard Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 2 COB Luke Noble Summerville, SC 2 2 22
3 5 KTM Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 3 4 20
4 813 POL Haidyn Settlemyre Hickory, NC DNS 3 18
Race
Results
  Race: 10   Printed:  
85cc
Open
 
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 HON Fox Guenter Conover, NC 2 1 25
2 745 KAW Caleb Crotts Shelby, NC 1 2 22
3 11 HON Chris Mount Laurel Springs, NC DNF DNS 20
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com