[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #7 Spring/Summer 2018






Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd #7
Spring/Summer Series 2018
6/30/2018
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 2 1 25
2 47 YAM Cole Johnson Vale, NC 1 2 22
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 24 KAW Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC DNS DNS
25 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 38 YAM Clyde Roberts Morganton, NC 1 1 25
45 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 43 KAW Charlie Cressel Rural Retreat, 1 1 25
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 SUZ Chase Miller Granite Falls, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 215 KTM Corbin Williams Advance, NC 1 1 25
2 290 COB Cohen Watkins Union, SC 2 2 22
3 x COB Riley Clemmer Dallas, NC 5 3 20
4 525 COB Branson High Taylorsville, NC 4 4 18
5 6 COB Grayson Jones Moravian Falls, NC 3 5 16
6 94 KTM Joshua Smith Kings Mountain, NC 6 DNS 15
7 912 COB Colt Lackey Hiddenite, NC DNF DNS
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 42 KAW Brayden High Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 3 2 22
3 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 2 3 20
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 96 KTM Layne Smith King Mountain, NC 1 1 25
2 18 KAW Sean Smith Statesville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 215 KTM Corbin Williams Advance, NC 1 1 25
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 43 KAW Nathan Vance Newland, NC 1 1 25
2 709 KAW Michael Wyatt Shelby Rd, NC 2 2 22
Jr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 28 KAW Mckenzie Bowman Hiddenite, NC 1 2 25
2 77 KAW Dixie Smith Hiddenite, NC DNS 1 22
Mini
Trail Bike
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 704 KAW Daisy Smith Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 34 COB Toby Annas Granite Falls, NC 2 1 25
2 82 COB Kaleb Smith Hiddenite, NC 1 2 22
3 20 KTM Logan Woody Marion, NC 3 3 20
4 / KTM Henry Clemmer Dallas, NC DNF 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 21 YAM Dustin Swink Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 3 YAM Rodney Elgin Gastionia, NC 3 2 22
3 53 YAM Cj Philbeck Kings Mountain, NC 2 3 20
4 17 SUZ Chase Miller Granite Falls, NC 4 4 18
5 43 YAM Cj Cressel Rural Treat, NC 5 5 16
6 24 KTM Koby Hilton Granite Falls, NC DNF DNS
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 47 YAM Cole Johnson Vale, NC 1 1 25
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 43 KAW Nathan Vance Newland, NC 1 1 25
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 18 KAW Sean Smith Statesville, NC 3 3 22
3 10 KTM Chandler Berry Banner Elk, NC 2 5 20
4 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 4 4 18
5 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC DNF 2 16
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 215 KTM Corbin Williams Advance, NC 1 1 25
2 290 COB Cohen Watkins Union, SC 2 2 22
3 x COB Riley Clemmer Dallas, NC 3 3 20
4 525 COB Branson High Taylorsville, NC 4 4 18
5 82 COB Kaleb Smith Hiddenite, NC 5 5 16
6 20 KTM Logan Woody Marion, NC 7 6 15
7 6 COB Grayson Jones Moravian Falls, NC 6 7 14
8 912 COB Colt Lackey Hiddenite, NC DNF DNS
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 69 YAM Aaron Wyatt Shelby Rd, NC 1 1 25
2 / KTM Henry Clemmer Dallas, NC 2 2 22
3 1 HON Sage Lackey 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 42 KAW Brayden High Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 2 2 22
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 17 SUZ Chase Miller Granite Falls, NC 1 1 25
2 24 KTM Koby Hilton Granite Falls, NC 2 DNS 22
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 38 YAM Clyde Roberts Morganton, NC 1 1 25
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 21 YAM Dustin Swink Morganton, NC 2 2 22
3 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC DNS 3 20
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com