[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #8 Spring-Summer 2017

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
Rnd #8
Spring/Summer Series 2017
7/15/2017
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 88 KTM Robert Canning Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
2 28 SUZ Chase Kiser Walnut Cove, NC 2 2 22
3 1 YAM Zach Hill Satnley, NC DNF DNS
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 24 KAW Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 26 SUZ Chris Pasour 2 2 22
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
45 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 134 KAW Clint Bell Connelly Spring, NC 1 1 25
2 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 x COB Riley Clemmer Dallas, NC 1 1 25
2 399 YAM Drake Shelton Elkin, NC 2 2 22
3 525 HON Branson High Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
4 / KTM Henry Clemmer Dallas, NC 4 4 18
5 34 KTM Toby Annas Granite Falls, NC 5 5 16
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 KTM Colton Toms Forest City, NC 1 1 25
2 912 COB Colt Lackey Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
3 28 KTM Levi Waldinger Olin, NC 3 3 20
4 4\ KTM Alex Gerringer Winston Salem, NC 5 4 18
5 27 KTM Lane Miller Gastonia, NC 4 5 16
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 23 HON Colson Ward Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
3 127 KAW Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 4 3 20
4 157 KAW Matteo Bizzarro Indian Trail, NC 3 5 18
5 316 KTM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC 5 4 16
6 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 6 6 15
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 99 KTM Gavin Wilson Granite Falls, NC 2 1 25
2 8 KTM Johnny Babitz Maiden, NC 1 2 22
3 88 YAM Chase Miller Granite Falls, NC 3 3 20
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 28 SUZ Chase Kiser Walnut Cove, NC 1 1 25
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5/ KTM Addison Mast Conover, NC 1 1 25
2 332 YAM Brandon Lingerfelt Valdese, NC 2 2 22
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 SUZ Briant Campbell York, SC 1 1 25
2 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 399 YAM Drake Shelton Elkin, NC 1 1 25
2 82 YAM Kaleb Smith Hiddenite, NC 3 2 22
3 / KTM Henry Clemmer Dallas, NC 2 3 20
4 34 KTM Toby Annas Granite Falls, NC 5 4 18
5 15 HON Sarah Barnette Moorsville, NC 4 5 16
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 KTM Colton Toms Forest City, NC 1 1 25
2 912 COB Colt Lackey Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
3 x COB Riley Clemmer Dallas, NC 3 3 20
4 4\ KTM Alex Gerringer Winston Salem, NC 4 4 18
5 27 KTM Lane Miller Gastonia, NC 5 5 16
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3/ KAW Rylan Darnell Newton, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 23 HON Colson Ward Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 831 KTM Colby Zeigler Mooresville, NC 3 3 22
3 127 KAW Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 2 4 20
4 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 5 2 18
5 316 KTM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC 4 6 16
6 94 HON Layne Smith King Mountain, NC 8 5 15
7 0 HON Seth Hill Stanley, NC 7 8 14
8 5 YAM Skyler Smith Statesville, NC 6 9 13
9 12 SUZ Hunter Baucom York, SC 9 7 12
10 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 12 10 11
11 18 KAW Sean Smith Statesville, NC 11 11 10
12 47 YAM Elizabeth Babitz 10 12 9
13 17 SUZ Wesley Pasour 13 13 8
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5/ KTM Addison Mast Conover, NC 1 1 25
2 332 YAM Brandon Lingerfelt Valdese, NC 2 2 22
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 2 1 25
2 134 KAW Clint Bell Connelly Spring, NC 1 2 22
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 SUZ Briant Campbell York, SC 1 DNS 25
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 8 KTM Johnny Babitz Maiden, NC 2 2 22
3 88 YAM Chase Miller Granite Falls, NC 4 3 20
4 99 KTM Gavin Wilson Granite Falls, NC 3 4 18
5 38 SUZ Skylar Baucom York, SC 5 5 16
6 518 YAM Cj Cressel NC 6 6 15
7 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 7 7 14
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 42 KAW Brayden High Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 3/ KAW Rylan Darnell Newton, NC 2 2 22
Jr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 127 KAW Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 14 KAW Ashtyn Zeigler Mooresville, NC 2 DNS 22
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 43 KAW Charlie Cressel Rural Retreat, 1 DNF 25
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87/ HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
60 plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 967 YAM John Henderson Wytheville, VA 1 1 25
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 24 KAW Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
3 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
4 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 831 KTM Colby Zeigler Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
3 5 YAM Skyler Smith Statesville, NC 3 DNF 20
4 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 5 DNF 18
5 18 KAW Sean Smith Statesville, NC 4 DNS 16
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 316 KTM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC 2 2 22
3 157 KAW Matteo Bizzarro Indian Trail, NC 3 DNF 20
Sr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 47 YAM Elizabeth Babitz 1 1 25
2 14 KAW Ashtyn Zeigler Mooresville, NC DNS DNS
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com