[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #7 Spring/Summer 2017

 

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
Rnd #7
Spring/Summer Series 2017
7/1/2017
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 88 KTM Robert Canning Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
2 28 SUZ Chase Kiser Walnut Cove, NC 2 2 22
3 184 HON Adam Hughes Sprucepine, NC 4 3 20
4 214/ HON Brandon Hughes Spruce Pine, NC 3 DNF 18
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 DNS 25
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
2 7 YAM Briant Campbell York, SC DNS DNS
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87/ HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 23 HON Colson Ward Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 157 KAW Matteo Bizzarro Indian Trail, NC 2 3 22
3 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 4 2 20
4 128 KAW Will Adams Huntersville, NC 3 5 18
5 10 KAW Eric Adams Roaring River, NC 6 4 16
6 127 KAW Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 5 6 15
7 108 HON Corbin Smith Linwood, NC 7 7 14
8 1 HON Devin Byers Wilkesboro, NC DNF 8 13
9 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 HON Seth Queen Newland, NC 2 1 25
2 1 HON Aaron Smith Claremont, NC 1 3 22
3 399 YAM Drake Shelton Elkin, NC 3 2 20
4 82 YAM Kaleb Smith Hiddenite, NC DNS 4 18
5 525 HON Colton Hammer Taylorsville, NC DNS 5 16
6 / KTM Henry Clemmer Dallas, NC DNS DNS
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 x COB Riley Clemmer Dallas, NC 1 1 25
2 912 COB Colt Lackey Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 28 SUZ Chase Kiser Walnut Cove, NC 1 1 25
2 184 HON Adam Hughes Sprucepine, NC 2 2 22
3 214 SUZ Colby Collins Catawba, NC 3 3 20
4 214/ HON Brandon Hughes Spruce Pine, NC DNF DNS
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 332 YAM Brandon Lingerfelt Valdese, NC 1 DNS 25
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 DNS 25
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 YAM Briant Campbell York, SC DNS DNS
45 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC DNS DNS
60 plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 967 YAM John Henderson Wytheville, VA DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3 KAW Tucker Miller Warrensville, NC 1 1 25
2 42 KAW Brayden High Taylorsville, NC 3 3 22
3 3/ KAW Rylan Darnell Newton, NC 4 4 20
4 12 KAW Brendan High Hiddenite, NC DNS 2 18
5 43 KAW Nathan Vance Newland, NC 2 DNS 16
Sr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KAW Ashtyn Zeigler Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 399 YAM Drake Shelton Elkin, NC 2 1 25
2 x COB Riley Clemmer Dallas, NC 1 3 22
3 525/ HON Branson High Taylorsville, NC 3 2 20
4 / KTM Henry Clemmer Dallas, NC 4 4 18
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 912 COB Colt Lackey Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 23 HON Colson Ward Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 831 KTM Colby Zeigler Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
3 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 4 3 20
4 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 5 5 18
5 1 HON Devin Byers Wilkesboro, NC 3 7 16
6 127 KAW Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 7 4 15
7 18 KAW Sean Smith Statesville, NC 8 6 14
8 108 HON Corbin Smith Linwood, NC 6 DNF 13
9 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 214 SUZ Colby Collins Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 99 KTM Gavin Wilson Granite Falls, NC 2 DNS 22
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 332 YAM Brandon Lingerfelt Valdese, NC 1 DNS 25
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 43 KAW Charlie Cressel Rural Retreat, 1 DNS 25
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87/ HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 2 1 25
2 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 DNS 22
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 28 KAW Eli Baldwin Crumper, NC 1 2 25
2 39 KTM Landon Adcock Hickory, NC DNS 1 22
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 3/ KAW Rylan Darnell Newton, NC 1 1 25
2 43 KAW Nathan Vance Newland, NC DNF DNS
Jr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 127 KAW Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 14 KAW Ashtyn Zeigler Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 10 KAW Eric Adams Roaring River, NC 2 1 25
2 128 KAW Will Adams Huntersville, NC 1 2 22
3 831 KTM Colby Zeigler Mooresville, NC 4 3 20
4 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 3 4 18
5 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 5 5 16
6 18 KAW Sean Smith Statesville, NC 6 6 15
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 157 KAW Matteo Bizzarro Indian Trail, NC 2 2 22
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com