[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #6 Spring/Summer 2017

 

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
Rnd #6
Spring/Summer Series 2017
6/17/2017
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 214 SUZ Colby Collins Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 11 YAM Jake Barnes Edge Moor, SC 2 2 22
3 17 SUZ Chase Miller Granite Falls, NC 3 DNS 20
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 88 KTM Robert Canning Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
2 184 HON Brandon Hughes Spruce Pine, NC 3 2 22
3 28 SUZ Chase Kiser Walnut Cove, NC 2 4 20
4 14 SUZ Levi Adams Gastonia, NC 4 3 18
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 24 KAW Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 43 KAW Charlie Cressel Rural Retreat, 1 1 25
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 2 1 25
2 7 YAM Briant Campbell York, SC 1 DNS 22
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 x COB Riley Clemmer Dallas, NC 1 1 25
2 399 YAM Drake Shelton Elkin, NC 2 2 22
3 525 HON Branson High Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
4 34 KTM Toby Annas Granite Falls, NC 5 4 18
5 55 KTM Bryson High Hiddenite, NC 4 5 16
6 / KTM Henry Clemmer Dallas, NC 6 6 15
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 KTM Colton Toms Forest City, NC 1 1 25
2 912 COB Colt Lackey Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
3 74 COB Brandon Jenkins Ellenboro, NC 4 3 20
4 28 KTM Levi Waldinger Olin, NC 3 4 18
5 51 KTM Hayden Sims Boiling Springs, SC 5 5 16
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 128 KAW Will Adams Huntersville, NC 2 1 25
2 44 KTM Seth Shirley Edgemoor, SC 1 2 22
3 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 4 3 20
4 108 HON Corbin Smith Linwood, NC 6 4 18
5 5 YAM Skyler Smith Statesville, NC 7 5 16
6 2 YAM Tyler Barnes Edge Moor, SC 9 6 15
7 18 KAW Sean Smith Statesville, NC 8 7 14
8 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 3 DNF 13
9 831 KTM Colby Zeigler Mooresville, NC 5 DNS 12
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 157 KAW Matteo Bizzarro Indian Trail, NC 1 1 25
2 316 KTM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC 2 2 22
3 23 KTM Joshua Brown Asheville, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 28 SUZ Chase Kiser Walnut Cove, NC 1 1 25
2 184 HON Adam Hughes Sprucepine, NC 3 2 22
3 14 SUZ Levi Adams Gastonia, NC 2 3 20
4 214 SUZ Colby Collins Catawba, NC 4 4 18
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 332 YAM Brandon Lingerfelt Valdese, NC 1 1 25
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
45 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87/ HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 43 KAW Nathan Vance Newland, NC 1 1 25
2 3 KAW Tucker Miller Warrensville, NC 2 3 22
3 42 KAW Brayden High Taylorsville, NC 4 2 20
4 3/ KAW Rylan Darnell Newton, NC 3 5 18
5 12 KAW Brendan High Hiddenite, NC 5 4 16
Jr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 127 KAW Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 14 KAW Ashtyn Zeigler Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 399 YAM Drake Shelton Elkin, NC 1 1 25
2 34 KTM Toby Annas Granite Falls, NC 2 2 22
3 / KTM Henry Clemmer Dallas, NC 3 3 20
4 95 YAM Kaleb Smith Hiddenite, NC 4 4 18
5 33 HON Colton Hammer Taylorsville, NC 5 5 16
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 KTM Colton Toms Forest City, NC 1 1 25
2 74 COB Brandon Jenkins Ellenboro, NC 3 2 22
3 912 COB Colt Lackey Hiddenite, NC 2 3 20
4 x COB Riley Clemmer Dallas, NC 4 4 18
5 51 KTM Hayden Sims Boiling Springs, SC 5 5 16
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 23 HON Colson Ward Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 2 2 22
3 127 KAW Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 3 3 20
4 316 KTM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC 4 5 18
5 108 HON Corbin Smith Linwood, NC 6 4 16
6 18 KAW Sean Smith Statesville, NC 7 7 15
7 5 YAM Skyler Smith Statesville, NC 9 6 14
8 12 SUZ Hunter Baucom York, SC 8 8 13
9 47 YAM Liz Babitz Maiden, NC 11 9 12
10 831 KTM Colby Zeigler Mooresville, NC 5 DNS 11
11 898 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 10 DNS 10
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
ATV
Amateur
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 74 HON Dillon Pendley Burnsville, NC 1 1 25
ATV Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 SUZ Chad Buchanan Spruce Pine, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 332 YAM Brandon Lingerfelt Valdese, NC 2 1 25
2 184 HON Brandon Hughes Spruce Pine, NC 1 2 22
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 YAM Briant Campbell York, SC 1 DNS 25
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 38 SUZ Skylar Baucom York, SC 1 1 25
2 518 YAM Cj Cressel Rural Retreat, VA 3 2 22
3 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 2 3 20
4 11 YAM Jake Barnes Edge Moor, SC 4 4 18
5 17 SUZ Chase Miller Granite Falls, NC DNS DNS
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 24 KAW Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
3 87/ HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 44 KTM Seth Shirley Edgemoor, SC 1 1 25
2 43 KAW Nathan Vance Newland, NC 2 2 22
3 28 KAW Eli Baldwin Crumper, NC 3 3 20
4 3/ KAW Rylan Darnell Newton, NC 4 4 18
Sr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KAW Ashtyn Zeigler Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
2 47 YAM Liz Babitz Maiden, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 44 KTM Seth Shirley Edgemoor, SC 2 1 25
2 23 HON Colson Ward Hiddenite, NC 1 2 22
3 127 KAW Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 3 4 20
4 157 KAW Matteo Bizzarro Indian Trail, NC 4 5 18
5 128 KAW Will Adams Huntersville, NC 8 3 16
6 316 KTM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC 5 6 15
7 23/ KTM Joshua Brown Asheville, NC 6 7 14
8 2 YAM Tyler Barnes Edge Moor, SC 7 8 13
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com