[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #5 Spring/Summer 2017

 

 

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
Rnd#5
Spring/Summer Series 2017
6/3/2017
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 69 KTM Trenton Young 1 1 25
2 214 SUZ Colby Collins Catawba, NC 2 2 22
3 17 SUZ Chase Miller Troutman, NC 3 3 20
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 28 SUZ Chase Kiser Walnut Cove, NC 1 1 25
2 14 SUZ Levi Adams Gastonia, NC 2 2 22
3 607 KTM Storm Stephens 3 3 20
4 88 KTM Robert Canning Mooresville, NC 4 DNS 18
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 24 KAW Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 829 HON Phil Manchester Concord, NC 1 1 25
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 43 KAW Charlie Cressel Rural Retreat, 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 23 HON Colson Ward Hiddenite, NC 2 3 22
3 128 KAW Will Adams Huntersville, NC 3 4 20
4 177 KAW Wyatt Boggs Mt. Nebo, NC 6 2 18
5 157 KAW Matteo Bizzarro Indian Trail, NC 4 5 16
6 1 HON Owen Lockridge Rock Hill, SC 5 6 15
7 316 KTM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC 7 8 14
8 127 KAW Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC DNS 7
9 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 38 KTM Micah Taylor King, NC 1 1 25
2 x COB Riley Clemmer Dallas, NC 2 2 22
3 525 HON Branson High Taylorsville, NC 3 4 20
4 7 COB Corbin Burry Troutman, NC 5 3 18
5 55 KTM Bryson High Hiddenite, NC 4 6 16
6 34 KTM Toby Annas Granite Falls, NC 6 5 15
7 3 HON Sarah Barnette Moorsville, NC 8 7 14
8 / KTM Henry Clemmer Dallas, NC 7 DNF 13
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 KTM Colton Toms Forest City, NC 1 1 25
2 27 KTM Lane Miller Gastonia, NC 3 3 22
3 912 COB Colt Lackey Hiddenite, NC 2 4 20
4 4/ KTM Alex Gerringer Winston Salem, NC 5 2 18
5 398 KTM Skyler Shelton Elkin, NC 4 5 16
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 317 KTM Timothy Fulp Siloam, NC 1 1 25
2 43 KAW Nathan Vance Newland, NC 2 2 22
3 3 KAW Tucker Miller Warrensville, NC 3 3 20
4 12 KAW Brendan High Hiddenite, NC 5 4 18
5 3/ KAW Rylan Darnell Newton, NC 4 6 16
6 2 KAW Tockes Amick Mt. Nebo, NC 7 5 15
7 42 KAW Brayden High Taylorsville, NC 6 7 14
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 28 KAW Eli Baldwin Crumper, NC 1 1 25
Jr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 127 KAW Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 14 KAW Ashtyn Zeigler Mooresville, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KTM Addison Mast Conover, NC 1 1 25
2 28 SUZ Chase Kiser Walnut Cove, NC 2 2 22
3 214/ YAM Brandon Hughes Spruce Pine, NC 4 3 20
4 14 SUZ Levi Adams Gastonia, NC 3 4 18
5 214 SUZ Colby Collins Catawba, NC 5 5 16
6 564 KTM Dakota Boyd Spruce Pine, NC 6 DNS 15
7 576 HON Bryce Payne DNS DNS
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 332 YAM Brandon Lingerfelt Valdese, NC 1 1 25
2 911 SUZ Dustin Hall Morganton, NC 2 2 22
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 829 HON Phil Manchester Concord, NC 1 1 25
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 YAM Briant Campbell York, SC 1 1 25
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 597 KTM James Henderson Spartanburg, SC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 128 KAW Will Adams Huntersville, NC 1 2 25
2 317 KTM Timothy Fulp Siloam, NC 4 1 22
3 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 2 3 20
4 18 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 3 4 18
5 23/ SUZ Elijah Chidester Charlotte, NC 5 5 16
6 831 KTM Colby Zeigler Mooresville, NC DNS DNS
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 177 KAW Wyatt Boggs Mt. Nebo, NC 2 2 22
3 157 KAW Matteo Bizzarro Indian Trail, NC 3 3 20
4 316 KTM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 399 YAM Drake Shelton Elkin, NC 1 1 25
2 34 KTM Toby Annas Granite Falls, NC 2 2 22
3 / KTM Henry Clemmer Dallas, NC 4 3 20
4 3 HON Sarah Barnette Moorsville, NC 3 4 18
5 33 HON Colton Hammer Taylorsville, NC 5 5 16
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 KTM Colton Toms Forest City, NC 1 1 25
2 912 COB Colt Lackey Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
3 x COB Riley Clemmer Dallas, NC 3 3 20
4 27 KTM Lane Miller Gastonia, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5/ KTM Addison Mast Conover, NC 1 1 25
2 332 YAM Brandon Lingerfelt Valdese, NC 2 2 22
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 69 KTM Trenton Young 1 1 25
2 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 2 2 22
3 287 YAM Braxton Tehandon Spruce Pine, NC 3 3 20
4 17 SUZ Chase Miller Troutman, NC 4 5 18
5 348 SUZ Dakota Tehandon Spruce Pine, NC 6 4 16
6 518 YAM Cj Cressel Rural Retreat, VA 5 6 15
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 YAM Briant Campbell York, SC 1 1 25
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 24 KAW Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
3 911 SUZ Dustin Hall Morganton, NC DNS 3 20
4 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC DNS 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
ATV Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 HON Anthony Williams Harmony, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 317 KTM Timothy Fulp Siloam, NC 1 1 25
2 28 KAW Eli Baldwin Crumper, NC 4 2 22
3 3 KAW Tucker Miller Warrensville, NC 3 3 20
4 77 KTM Mike Burry Troutman, NC 2 4 18
5 43 KAW Nathan Vance Newland, NC 5 5 16
6 3/ KAW Rylan Darnell Newton, NC 6 6 15
Sr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KAW Ashtyn Zeigler Mooresville, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 23 HON Colson Ward Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 1 HON Owen Lockridge Rock Hill, SC 3 2 22
3 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 2 4 20
4 127 KAW Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 4 3 18
5 18 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 5 5 16
6 316 KTM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC 6 6 15
7 23/ SUZ Elijah Chidester Charlotte, NC 7 7 14
8 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC DNS DNS
9 831 KTM Colby Zeigler Mooresville, NC DNS DNS
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com