[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #4 Spring/Summer 2017

 

Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd #4
Spring/Summer Series 2017
5/24/2017
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 177 KAW Wyatt Boggs Mt. Nebo, NC 3 1 25
2 23 HON Colson Ward Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
3 127 KAW Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 1 5 20
4 1 HON Owen Lockridge Rock Hill, SC 5 3 18
5 316 KTM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC 7 4 16
6 157 KAW Matteo Bizzarro Indian Trail, NC 4 7 15
7 9 SUZ Owen Danner Mathews, NC 6 6 14
8 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 8 8 13
9 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 114 SUZ Levi Adams Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
450 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 71 HON Chris Mcmanus Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 710 KAW Tyler Foster Lenoir, NC 2 2 22
3 24 KAW Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 3 3 20
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 1 25
2 29 HON Hunter Poe Blountville, TN 2 2 22
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
2 112 HON Trey Edwards Iron Station, NC 2 2 22
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 43 KAW Charlie Cressel Rural Retreat, 1 1 25
45 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 SUZ Travis Bell Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 7 YAM Briant Campbell York, SC 2 2 22
3 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 3 3 20
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 x COB Riley Clemmer Dallas, NC 1 1 25
2 34 HON Toby Annas Granite Falls, NC 2 3 22
3 525 KAW Branson High Taylorsville, NC 5 2 20
4 88 YAM Bentley Triplett Granitefalls, NC 4 4 18
5 55 HON Bryson High Hiddenite, NC 3 5 16
6 / KTM Henry Clemmer Dallas, NC DNF 6 15
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 94 KTM Jackson Deighan Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 4 KTM Colton Toms Forest City, NC 2 2 22
3 912 COB Colt Lackey Hiddenite, NC 4 3 20
4 38 KTM Micah Taylor King, NC 3 4 18
5 7 HON Devin Rodgers Morganton, NC 5 6 16
6 27 KTM Lane Miller Gastonia, NC DNF 5 15
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 42 UN Brayden High Taylorsville, NC 1 1 25
2 12 HON Brendan High Hiddenite, NC 2 2 22
3 13 KAW Rylan Darnell Newton, NC 3 3 20
4 2 KAW Tockes Amick Mt. Nebo, NC 4 4 18
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 28 KAW Eli Baldwin Crumper, NC 1 1 25
2 1 KAW Drake Collins Rock Hill, SC 2 DNF 22
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 71 HON Chris Mcmanus Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 710 KAW Tyler Foster Lenoir, NC 2 2 22
3 332 YAM Brandon Lingerfelt Valdese, NC 3 DNS 20
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 9 SUZ Dylan Holland Matthews, NC 1 1 25
250 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 112 HON Trey Edwards Iron Station, NC 1 1 25
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 597 KTM James Henderson Spartanburg, SC 1 1 25
2 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 HON Aaron Smith Claremont, NC 1 1 25
2 34 HON Toby Annas Granite Falls, NC 3 2 22
3 399 YAM Drake Shelton Elkin, NC 2 3 20
4 95 YAM Kaleb Smith 4 4 18
5 88 YAM Bentley Triplett Granitefalls, NC 5 5 16
6 / KTM Henry Clemmer Dallas, NC 6 6 15
7 33 HON Colton Hammer Taylorsville, NC 7 7 14
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 94 KTM Jackson Deighan Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 4 KTM Colton Toms Forest City, NC 2 2 22
3 x COB Riley Clemmer Dallas, NC 4 3 20
4 912 COB Colt Lackey Hiddenite, NC 3 5 18
5 38 KTM Micah Taylor King, NC DNS 4 16
6 7 HON Devin Rodgers Morganton, NC 5 DNS 15
7 27 KTM Lane Miller Gastonia, NC DNS 6 14
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 831 KTM Colby Zeigler Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
3 18 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 3 3 20
4 108 HON Corbin Smith Linwood, NC 5 4 18
5 411 KTM Nate Wilson Granite Falls, NC 4 6 16
6 5 YAM Skyler Smith Statesville, NC 6 5 15
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 177 KAW Wyatt Boggs Mt. Nebo, NC 2 1 25
2 157 KAW Matteo Bizzarro Indian Trail, NC 1 2 22
3 316 KTM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC 3 3 20
4 95 KAW Devon Warren Maiden, NC 4 DNS 18
5 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC DNS DNS
Sr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KAW Ashtyn Zeigler Mooresville, NC DNS 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 273 KTM Trenton Young 1 1 25
2 828 KTM Gavin Wilson Granite Falls, NC 2 2 22
3 214 SUZ Colby Collins Catawba, NC 3 3 20
4 17 SUZ Chase Miller Granite Falls, NC 4 4 18
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 71 HON Chris Mcmanus Morganton, NC 1 1 25
2 9 SUZ Dylan Holland Matthews, NC 2 2 22
3 710 KAW Tyler Foster Lenoir, NC 3 3 20
4 29 HON Hunter Poe Blountville, TN 4 4 18
5 332 YAM Brandon Lingerfelt Valdese, NC 5 DNS 16
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 13 KAW Rylan Darnell Newton, NC 1 1 25
Jr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 127 KAW Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 14 KAW Ashtyn Zeigler Mooresville, NC DNS 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 DNS 25
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 YAM Briant Campbell York, SC 1 DNS 25
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 287 YAM Braxton Tehandon Spruce Pine, NC 1 1 25
2 828 KTM Gavin Wilson Granite Falls, NC 2 2 22
3 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 3 3 20
4 17 SUZ Chase Miller Granite Falls, NC 4 4 18
5 518 YAM Cj Cressel 5 5 16
6 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC DNS DNS
60 plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 967 YAM John Henderson Wytheville, VA 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 23 HON Colson Ward Hiddenite, NC 1 1 25
2 13 KTM Evan Wyatt Gastonia, NC 2 4 22
3 127 KAW Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 5 2 20
4 9 SUZ Owen Danner Mathews, NC 4 5 18
5 316 KTM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC 3 7 16
6 831 KTM Colby Zeigler Mooresville, NC 10 3 15
7 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 6 8 14
8 1 HON Owen Lockridge Rock Hill, SC 9 6 13
9 18 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 7 9 12
10 411 KTM Nate Wilson Granite Falls, NC 8 12 11
11 5 YAM Skyler Smith Statesville, NC 12 10 10
12 7 KAW Drake Collins Rock Hill, SC 13 11 9
13 108 HON Corbin Smith Linwood, NC 11 DNS 8
14 95 KAW Devon Warren Maiden, NC DNS DNS
Race
Results
Race: 12 Printed:
ATV
Beginner
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 215 HON Dakota Tehandon Spruce Pine, NC DNF DNS
ATV Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 HON Vengie James Conover, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 13 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 28 SUZ Chase Kiser Walnut Cove, NC 1 1 25
2 184 HON Adam Hughes Sprucepine, NC 2 2 22
3 214 YAM Brandon Hughes Spruce Pine, NC 3 4 20
4 114 SUZ Levi Adams Gastonia, NC 5 3 18
5 214/ SUZ Colby Collins Catawba, NC 4 5 16
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 24 KAW Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 2 1 25
2 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 3 2 22
3 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 4 3 20
4 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 DNS 18
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com