[forecast]

Last minute race day weather updates will be posted to our Facebook page (opens in a new window).

Rd #3 Spring/Summer 2017

Daniels
Ridge MX
Rd #3
Spring/Summer Series 2017
5/13/2017
Race
Results
Race: 1 Printed:
85cc D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 127 KAW Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 519 HON Kolt Ward Hiddenite, NC 2 4 22
3 831 KTM Colby Zeigler Mooresville, NC 7 3 20
4 9 SUZ Owen Danner Mathews, NC 5 5 18
5 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC 4 7 16
6 1 HON Owen Lockridge Rock Hill, SC 3 8 15
7 316 KTM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC 8 6 14
8 18 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 6 9 13
9 411 KTM Nathan Wilson Granite Falls, NC 9 10 12
10 23 HON Colson Ward Hiddenite, NC DNF 2 11
11 108 HON Corbin Smith Linwood, NC 12 11 10
12 5 YAM Skyler Smith Statesville, NC 11 12 9
13 95 KAW Devon Warren Maiden, NC 10 DNF 8
Race
Results
Race: 2 Printed:
450 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 88 KTM Robert Canning Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
2 108 KAW Matthew Goodman Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
3 14 SUZ Levi Adams Gastonia, NC 3 3 20
450 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 DNS 25
450 A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 1 25
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 43 KAW Charlie Cressel Rural Retreat, 1 1 25
125
2-Stroke
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 287 YAM Braxton Tehandon Spruce Pine, NC 1 1 25
2 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 2 2 22
3 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 4 3 20
4 828 KTM Gavin Wilson Granite Falls, NC 3 4 18
5 17 SUZ Chase Miller Granite Falls, NC 5 5 16
6 518 YAM Cj Cressel 6 6 15
Race
Results
Race: 3 Printed:
50cc
4-6 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 x COB Riley Clemmer Dallas, NC 1 1 25
2 525 HON Branson High Taylorsville, NC 4 2 22
3 34 HON Toby Annas Granite Falls, NC 6 4 20
4 3 HON Sarah Barnette Moorsville, NC 2 8 18
5 88 YAM Bentley Triplett Granitefalls, NC 8 3 16
6 15 HON Bryson High Hiddenite, NC 5 6 15
7 / KTM Henry Clemmer Dallas, NC 7 5 14
8 33 HON Colton Hammer Taylorsville, NC 9 7 13
9 12 SUZ Skylar Hatcher Stony Point, NC 3 DNS 12
50cc
7-8 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 94 KTM Jackson Deighan Catawba, NC 2 1 25
2 4 KTM Colton Toms Forest City, NC 1 2 22
3 912 COB Colt Lackey Hiddenite, NC 3 3 20
4 27 YAM Lane Miller Gastonia, NC 4 4 18
Race
Results
Race: 4 Printed:
85cc Jr
Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 831 KTM Colby Zeigler Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
2 18 KAW Brighton Smith Statesville, NC 3 2 22
3 5 YAM Skyler Smith Statesville, NC 2 4 20
4 108 HON Corbin Smith Linwood, NC DNS 3 18
85cc
Sr. Mini
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 157 KAW Matteo Bizzarro Indian Trail, NC 2 2 22
3 316 KTM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC 3 3 20
4 95 KAW Devon Warren Maiden, NC 4 DNS 18
Race
Results
Race: 5 Printed:
250 D
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 28 SUZ Chase Kiser Walnut Cove, NC 1 1 25
2 184 HON Adam Hughes Sprucepine, NC 2 2 22
3 214 SUZ Colby Collins Catawba, NC 3 3 20
4 14 SUZ Levi Adams Gastonia, NC 4 4 18
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 9 SUZ Dylan Holland Matthews, NC 1 1 25
2 24 KAW Trevor Beckham Taylorsville, NC 2 2 22
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 YAM Briant Campbell York, SC 1 1 25
45 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 134 KAW Clint Bell Connelly Spring, NC 1 1 25
2 43 KAW Charlie Cressel Rural Retreat, 2 2 22
3 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 3 3 20
60 plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 967 YAM John Henderson Wytheville, VA 1 1 25
Unlimited
Am.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 87/ HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 2 1 25
2 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 DNS 22
Race
Results
Race: 6 Printed:
50cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 KTM Colton Toms Forest City, NC 1 1 25
2 94 KTM Jackson Deighan Catawba, NC 2 2 22
3 912 COB Colt Lackey Hiddenite, NC 3 3 20
4 x COB Riley Clemmer Dallas, NC 4 4 18
5 1/ HON Aaron Smith Claremont, NC 6 5 16
6 27 YAM Lane Miller Gastonia, NC 5 6 15
Race
Results
Race: 7 Printed:
65cc
7-9 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 110 KTM Dylan Coffey Newland, NC 2 1 25
2 43 KAW Nathan Vance Newland, NC 1 2 22
3 12 HON Brendan High Hiddenite, NC 4 3 20
4 3 KAW Rylan Darnell Newton, NC 3 4 18
65cc
10-11 Yrs.
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 26 KTM Nathan Wilson Granite Falls, NC 1 1 25
2 528 KAW Wrangler Graham Troutdale, VA 2 2 22
Sr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 KAW Ashtyn Zeigler Mooresville, NC 1 1 25
Race
Results
Race: 8 Printed:
85cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 5 KAW Darian Congleton Gastonia, NC 1 1 25
2 23 HON Colson Ward Hiddenite, NC 3 2 22
3 127 KAW Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 2 4 20
4 157 KAW Matteo Bizzarro Indian Trail, NC 6 3 18
5 519 HON Kolt Ward Hiddenite, NC 4 5 16
6 1 HON Owen Lockridge Rock Hill, SC 5 7 15
7 316 KTM Caleb Barnes Lenoir, NC 7 6 14
8 14 HON Will Kerley Taylorsville, NC DNF 8 13
Race
Results
Race: 9 Printed:
Schoolboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 214 KAW Colby Collins Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 17 SUZ Chase Miller Granite Falls, NC 2 2 22
Collegeboy
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 9 SUZ Dylan Holland Matthews, NC 1 1 25
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 134 KAW Clint Bell Connelly Spring, NC 2 1 25
2 888 SUZ Ronnie Enriquez Statesville, NC 1 DNS 22
Senior
Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 15 KTM Richie Clippard Hudson, NC 1 DNS 25
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 7 YAM Briant Campbell York, SC 1 1 25
2 87 HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
55 Plus
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 597 KTM James Henderson Spartanburg, SC 1 1 25
2 87/ HON Mike Simone Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 10 Printed:
ATV
Beginner
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 24 HON Marty Graham Troutdale, VA 1 1 25
2 215 HON Dakota Tehandon Spruce Pine, NC 2 2 22
3 1 HON Josh Franklin Newland, NC 3 3 20
ATV Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4 SUZ Chad Buchanan Spruce Pine, NC 1 1 25
2 43 UN Robert Nagy 3 2 22
3 95 HON Brent Cope Crossnore, NC 2 DNF 20
Race
Results
Race: 11 Printed:
65cc
Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 94 KTM Jackson Deighan Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 43 KAW Nathan Vance Newland, NC 2 2 22
3 26 KTM Nathan Wilson Granite Falls, NC 3 3 20
4 528 KAW Wrangler Graham Troutdale, VA 4 4 18
5 3 KAW Rylan Darnell Newton, NC 5 5 16
Jr.
Women’s
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 127 KAW Kynna Joyner Catawba, NC 1 1 25
2 14 KAW Ashtyn Zeigler Mooresville, NC 2 2 22
Race
Results
Race: 12 Printed:
50cc
Pee Wee
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1/ HON Aaron Smith Claremont, NC 1 1 25
2 / KTM Henry Clemmer Dallas, NC 2 2 22
3 88 YAM Bentley Triplett Granitefalls, NC 5 3 20
4 95 YAM Kaleb Smith 4 4 18
5 34 HON Toby Annas Granite Falls, NC 3 5 16
6 3 HON Sarah Barnette Moorsville, NC DNS DNS 15
This report created using TRACKSIDE – Software for Race
Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com